1ST NATIONAL 400M CHAMPIONSHIPS

1ST NATIONAL 400M CHAMPIONSHIPS
DHARAMSHALA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

400mt detailed results

  RESULTS OF FINALS Heat 1              
1   DEEPAK SINGH 106 11/08/96 MAHARASHTRA 50.52      
2   SHRIKANT MALIK 114 12/03/97 UTTAR PRADESH 51.09      
3   RAVI KUMAR SINGH 105 27/11/97 JHARKHAND 51.21      
4   GULSHAN THAKUR 104 01/02/98 HIMACHAL PRADESH 54.53      
5   KRISTEN RODRIQUIES 107 29/03/97 MAHARASHTRA 55.69      
6   NITESH KUMAR 115 16/04/98 UTTAR PRADESH 56.51      
    MOHIT . 101 26/12/96 HARYANA DNS      
    ABHISHEK SHARMA 102 21/03/95 HIMACHAL PRADESH DNS      
    RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 1              
1   DEEPAK SINGH 106 11/08/96 MAHARASHTRA 51.22      
2   SHRIKANT MALIK 114 12/03/97 UTTAR PRADESH 52.26      
3   KRISTEN RODRIQUIES 107 29/03/97 MAHARASHTRA 55.82      
4   ABHISHEK SHARMA 102 21/03/95 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:01.82      
5   GOURAV SINGH 103 05/05/98 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:11.32      
    GURPREET SINGH 110 09/10/91 PUNJAB DNS      
    JITENDRA KUMAWAT 112 27/09/90 RAJASTHAN DNS      
    ABHISHEK DOTASARA 113 29/01/96 RAJASTHAN DNS      
    RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 2              
1   MOHIT . 101 26/12/96 HARYANA 50.28      
2   RAVI KUMAR SINGH 105 27/11/97 JHARKHAND 51.36      
3   GULSHAN THAKUR 104 01/02/98 HIMACHAL PRADESH 54.10      
4   NITESH KUMAR 115 16/04/98 UTTAR PRADESH 57.83      
    SOMLAL UIKEY 108 01/03/95 MADHYA PRADESH DNF      
    SAROJ KUMAR JENA 109 08/08/96 ODISHA DNF      
    ARSHDEEP SINGH VIRK 111 01/08/98 PUNJAB DNS      
                                                                           Event # 2 UNDER 20 BOYS 400m Run                                                                                             
RESULTS OF FINALS Heat 1                  
1 VIKARANT PANCHAL   124 30/01/00 HARYANA   47.68    
2 RAHUL KADAM   139 03/10/98 MAHARASHTRA   48.53    
3 MUFID KHAN   116 07/01/99 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR IS   49.69    
4 ABHINAV KUNDAL   137 14/12/99 JAMMU & KASHMIR   49.93    
5 AYUSH KUMAR   145 23/03/99 UTTARAKHAND   51.20    
6 SHUBHAM KUMAR   138 23/11/98 MAHARASHTRA   51.78    
7 ANIKET PATHANIA   131 02/11/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH   53.54    
8 PRAVEEN THAKUR   125 15/05/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH   54.11    
  RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 1                
1 RAHUL KADAM   139 03/10/98 MAHARASHTRA   50.29    
2 MUFID KHAN   116 07/01/99 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR IS   50.83    
3 AYUSH KUMAR   145 23/03/99 UTTARAKHAND   50.86    
4 RAVI .   130 05/02/99 HIMACHAL PRADESH   1:01.72    
5 SUKHBINDER PAL SINGH   129 07/07/99 HIMACHAL PRADESH   1:07.66    
6 RAGHUNATH SINGH   132 12/08/98 HIMACHAL PRADESH   1:09.91    
  SHUBHAM .   119 08/03/99 DELHI   DNF    
  RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 2                
1 ABHINAV KUNDAL   137 14/12/99 JAMMU & KASHMIR   51.71    
2 ANIKET PATHANIA   131 02/11/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH   56.52    
3 RAMJILAL MEENA   141 04/05/99 RAJASTHAN   59.64    
4 RAVI . .   120 14/02/99 HARYANA   1:01.99    
5 KHAZAN SINGH   121 24/05/00 HARYANA   1:04.14    
6 ASHISH SHARMA   126 11/12/99 HIMACHAL PRADESH   1:06.83    
7 PUNEET SHARMA   133 21/09/98 HIMACHAL PRADESH   1:08.10    
8 PAWAN KUMAR   117 19/04/00 BIHAR   1:12.32  
RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 3                    
1   VIKARANT PANCHAL   124   30/01/00 HARYANA 49.71    
2   SHUBHAM KUMAR   138   23/11/98 MAHARASHTRA 52.95    
3   PRAVEEN THAKUR   125   15/05/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH 54.64    
4   SHAFAQAT ALAM   135   01/10/99 JAMMU & KASHMIR 58.21    
5   RAVINDER KUMAR   122   06/04/99 HARYANA 1:01.34    
6   AMIT KUMAR   128   24/06/99 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:02.51    
7   AJAY PRAJAPAT   142   22/08/00 RAJASTHAN 1:05.64    
8   ABHINAY SHARMA   127   30/09/99 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:12.81    
                                                                           Event # 3 UNDER 18 BOYS 400m Run                                                                                               
RESULTS OF FINALS Heat 1                    
1   ADESH GARSA     158 12/07/00 RAJASTHAN 48.81    
2   K. AVINASH     160 12/03/00 TAMIL NADU 48.88    
3   SHARUP KHAN     159 12/10/01 RAJASTHAN 50.40    
4   ANSH ANSH     146 28/08/01 DELHI 50.44    
5   YADWINDER SINGH     157 31/03/01 PUNJAB 50.95    
6   AISHRAJ SINGH     147 14/05/01 DELHI 50.98    
7   VIPIN KUMAR VERMA     161 24/03/01 UTTAR PRADESH 55.16    
8   ABRAR CHOUDHARY     155 16/02/02 JAMMU & KASHMIR 55.40    
    RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 1                
1   ANSH ANSH     146 28/08/01 DELHI 50.96    
2   ADESH GARSA     158 12/07/00 RAJASTHAN 51.31    
3   ABRAR CHOUDHARY     155 16/02/02 JAMMU & KASHMIR 54.27    
4   VIPIN KUMAR VERMA     161 24/03/01 UTTAR PRADESH 54.61    
5   USMAN ALI     162 15/07/02 UTTAR PRADESH 55.89    
    RAJKIRAN SHAH     163 14/03/01 UTTARAKHAND DNF    
    RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 2                
1   SHARUP KHAN     159 12/10/01 RAJASTHAN 51.05    
2   K. AVINASH     160 12/03/00 TAMIL NADU 51.44    
3   YADWINDER SINGH     157 31/03/01 PUNJAB 51.77    
4   AISHRAJ SINGH     147 14/05/01 DELHI 51.92    
5   HARSH BHARDWAJ     149 28/01/02 HARYANA 54.84    
6   YOGESH YOGESH     148 30/12/01 HARYANA 1:02.82    
                                                                           Event # 4 UNDER 16 BOYS 400m Run                                                                                               
RESULTS OF FINALS Heat 1                    
1 RAMCHANDRA SANGA       173 03/12/03 JHARKHAND 50.06    
2 ARAVINDH AKASH K R       178 01/03/03 TAMIL NADU 50.48    
3 HARDEEP KUMAR       177 27/06/03 PUNJAB 51.26    
4 ARJUN SINGH       165 09/02/03 GUJARAT 52.42    
5 SHUBHAM KUMAR       179 24/01/04 UTTAR PRADESH 53.53    
6 VASU SAPOLIA       172 12/06/03 JAMMU & KASHMIR 54.09    
7 GURNOOR SINGH       201 07/02/03 PUNJAB 54.23    
  ANSHUL .       164 04/04/04 DELHI DNS    
  RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 1                  
1 ANSHUL .       164 04/04/04 DELHI 51.11    
2 RAMCHANDRA SANGA       173 03/12/03 JHARKHAND 51.49    
3 HARDEEP KUMAR       177 27/06/03 PUNJAB 51.62    
4 SHUBHAM KUMAR       179 24/01/04 UTTAR PRADESH 52.92    
5 “UMESH SHARMA
53.468″       167 31/03/03 HARYANA 53.47    
6 PRABHAT KUMAR       169 11/03/02 HIMACHAL PRADESH 58.64    
7 ADETYA SINGH       171 02/03/03 JAMMU & KASHMIR 1:01.16    
8 AZAD SINGH       166 15/08/03 HARYANA 1:04.74  
RESULTS OF PRELIMS Heat 2            
1 ARJUN SINGH   165 09/02/03 GUJARAT 52.10
2 ARAVINDH AKASH K R   178 01/03/03 TAMIL NADU 52.17
3 GURNOOR SINGH   201 07/02/03 PUNJAB 52.83
4 VASU SAPOLIA   172 12/06/03 JAMMU & KASHMIR 53.47
  53.463          
5 ROHIT KUMAR   168 21/11/02 HIMACHAL PRADESH 54.22
6 KULPREET SINGH   176 28/11/03 PUNJAB 54.90
7 ARVIND KUMAR   170 01/05/04 HIMACHAL PRADESH 55.25
8 DEEP MUKHYA   180 01/03/03 WEST BENGAL 55.65
                                                                                  Event # 5 WOMENS 400m Run                                                                                              
1 NEESHU KUMARI   182 29/10/97 DELHI 59.27
2 KRITIKA SHARMA   183 08/09/98 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:04.58
3 ANURADHA NA   181 21/08/96 DELHI 1:10.39
  TARANPREET KAUR   184 01/05/94 PUNJAB DNS
                                                                           Event # 6 UNDER 20 GIRLS 400m Run                                                                                       
1 ANJANA .   197 10/02/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:08.93
2 POOJA .   199   HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:09.42
3 ANITA THAKUR   193 17/01/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:18.46
4 SHARDA .   195 08/03/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:20.23
5 KUSMA .   194 27/07/00 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:21.32
                                                                           Event # 7 UNDER 18 GIRLS 400m Run                                                                                       
1 CERLIN ROHETA   186 27/06/01 TAMIL NADU 1:03.69
2 TAMANNA .   196 01/09/01 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:08.75
3 GANGA .   198 18/02/02 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:16.67
  YUKTA GHOSALKAR   185 03/06/02 MADHYA PRADESH DNS
                                                                           Event # 8 UNDER 16 GIRLS 400m Run                                                                                       
1 FLORENCE BARLA   190 01/01/03 JHARKHAND 56.70
2 PAYAL VOHRA   187 04/06/03 DELHI 58.30
3 JYOTI .   192 04/02/04 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:07.75
4 ASTHA .   200 01/11/04 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:08.62
5 ANKITA SHARMA   204 10/09/03 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1:12.14
6 TANVI KOHLI   189 12/09/03 JAMMU & KASHMIR 1:17.52
7 AASTHA .   188 17/12/02 HARYANA 1:36.13
  DIVYA SINGH   191 17/08/03 UTTAR PRADESH DNS

Source:http://indianathletics.in/

Leave a Comment