29th National U-17 Girl’s Chess Championship-2018

  • in

29th National U-17 Girl’s Chess Championship-2018

Date: 2018/09/03 to 2018/09/11

Organizer(s) The Haryana Chess Association
Federation India ( IND )
Tournament director Mr Naresh Sharma
Chief Arbiter IA Debashish Barua (25007785)
Deputy Chief Arbiter IA Raj Kumar (5076722)
Arbiter IA Anandh Babu VL (5046351) , NA Komal Dahiya (25605461), NA Kajal Budhiraja (46648593)
Time control 90 Minutes + 30 Seconds Increments From 1st Move
Location Gateway Education, Sonipat
Rating calculation Rating international

Ranking list after Round 11

Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 2   Priyanka K IND 2163 Tamil Nadu 9.5 0 71.5 76.5 64.5 8
2 7 WCM Jyothsna L IND 1964 Tamil Nadu 9 0 72 77.5 61.5 7
3 3 WFM Harshini A IND 2160 Tamil Nadu 7.5 0 74 79 52 5
4 1 WFM Arpita Mukherjee IND 2207 West Bengal 7.5 0 73.5 79 50.75 5
5 17   Tejasvi M IND 1747 Tamil Nadu 7.5 0 72 76.5 49.25 4
6 4 WFM Tarini Goyal IND 2072 Chandigarh 7.5 0 70.5 75.5 50.25 4
7 12   Toshali V IND 1875 Andhra Pradesh 7.5 0 66 70.5 45.75 5
8 6   Sanskriti Goyal IND 1965 Uttar Pradesh 7 0 74 79 45.5 6
9 9 WFM Tanishka Kotia IND 1918 Haryana 7 0 70.5 75.5 43 5
10 5 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2065 Maharastra 7 0 69.5 74 44 5
11 16   Adane Narayani IND 1755 Maharastra 7 0 67.5 72.5 42.5 7
12 8   Pandey Srishti IND 1958 Maharastra 7 0 67 72.5 43.5 6
13 10   Ghosh Samriddhaa IND 1904 West Bengal 7 0 66.5 72 42.5 5
14 15 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya IND 1787 Andhra Pradesh 7 0 66.5 71.5 42.5 5
15 14 WCM Jain Nityata IND 1807 Madhya Pradesh 7 0 64.5 70 42.25 6
16 23   Garima Gaurav IND 1615 Bihar 7 0 61 64.5 36 6
17 11   Bhagyashree Patil IND 1885 Maharastra 6.5 0 65 70 37.25 5
18 22   Kalyani B IND 1656 Andhra Pradesh 6.5 0 64.5 69.5 38.25 6
19 18   Benasir M IND 1736 Tamil Nadu 6.5 0 64.5 69.5 37.75 5
20 28   Shriya R Revankar IND 1534 Karnataka 6.5 0 63.5 67.5 37.25 5
21 25   Parakh Niyati IND 1585 Chhattisgarh 6.5 0 60 61.5 33.25 4
22 13   Srimathi R IND 1828 Tamil Nadu 6 0 66 71.5 35.75 5
23 20   Rindhiya V IND 1688 Tamil Nadu 6 0 65.5 70 33.5 5
24 31   Harshini B IND 1491 Tamil Nadu 6 0 63.5 67.5 34 5
25 26   Jegatha B IND 1569 Tamil Nadu 6 0 61.5 65.5 31.25 5
26 50   Khuanna Kapoor IND 1152 Delhi 6 0 60 64 30.75 5
27 36   Yuti Mayur Patel IND 1428 Maharastra 6 0 58.5 63 31.75 5
28 30   Rebecca Jesumarian IND 1515 Tamil Nadu 6 0 58.5 62.5 31.25 5
29 34   Mishra Riya IND 1466 Uttar Pradesh 6 0 54.5 58 29.5 5
30 37   Sneha Paul IND 1400 West Bengal 6 0 53 55.5 24 5
31 49   Khuje Maithili IND 1211 Maharastra 6 0 52 55.5 26 6
32 21   Abirama Srinithi G IND 1663 Tamil Nadu 5.5 0 61.5 64.5 28.5 5
33 19   Kaur Palkin IND 1697 Delhi 5.5 0 61.5 64 26.5 5
34 27   Mudaliar Nandini IND 1547 Gujarat 5.5 0 60.5 64 28 5
35 32   Mistry Tinaz Dinkoo IND 1478 Gujarat 5.5 0 60 64 27.75 5
36 33   Pagay Shalaka IND 1474 Maharastra 5.5 0 59.5 63.5 26.5 5
37 43   Sivasri S IND 1254 Tamil Nadu 5.5 0 55.5 59 24 4
38 35   Alekhya B IND 1460 Andhra Pradesh 5.5 0 54.5 57 24.75 4
39 44   Varshita Jain IND 1253 Madhya Pradesh 5.5 0 54 58 24.75 5
40 46   Juhi Bajaj IND 1220 Haryana 5.5 0 50 52.5 22.75 4
41 38   Manodhya Prakrati IND 1376 Madhya Pradesh 5 0 59.5 63.5 24.25 4
42 47   Krishna Taori IND 1216 Maharastra 5 0 59 63 25.25 4
43 52   Jaiswal Kritika IND 1099 Chhattisgarh 5 0 55.5 59 23.25 3
44 45   Kohale Anushka IND 1237 Maharastra 5 0 55.5 58.5 21 5
45 59   Gnanyta Netha IND 0 Telangana 5 0 55 58.5 23 3
46 40 Laya M IND 1311 Telangana 5 0 54 58 22.5 4
47 39   Bhavi Bhansali IND 1375 Chhattisgarh 5 0 52.5 55.5 20.5 3
48 51   Mahima Jaiswal IND 1114 Chhattisgarh 5 0 49 52.5 20.25 4
49 71   Surbhi IND 0 Haryana 5 0 47.5 51 19 4
50 57   Aashita Garg IND 0 Haryana 5 0 45 47.5 17 5
51 54   Krishika Garg IND 1092 Delhi 4.5 0 52.5 57 21.5 3
52 48   Keerthana R IND 1214 Tamil Nadu 4.5 0 51.5 55 19.5 3
53 41   Jinal Yagnik IND 1300 Gujarat 4.5 0 51.5 53 16 3
54 53   Riddhika Kotia IND 1097 Haryana 4.5 0 50.5 52 16.5 4
55 55   Shambhavi Srivastava IND 1072 Uttar Pradesh 4.5 0 49 52 17.75 4
56 63   Manya Sharma IND 0 Haryana 4 0 50 52.5 16.25 2
57 67   Riya Gupta IND 0 Haryana 4 0 47 48.5 11.5 4
58 61   Keshavi IND 0 Himachal Pradesh 4 0 44.5 47 12 4
59 65   Pratibha Singh IND 0 Jharkhand 4 0 44 45.5 12 4
60 58   Avantika Gupta IND 0 J&K 4 0 41.5 43 12 3
61 29   Archi Agrawal IND 1522 Delhi 3.5 0 52.5 55.5 14.75 2
62 62   Kushaldeep Kaur IND 0 Haryana 3.5 0 46 48.5 11 3
63 69   Shreya Saxena IND 0 Uttar Pradesh 3.5 0 43 46 12.5 3
64 68   Saanvi Tyagi IND 0 Haryana 3.5 0 42 43.5 9.25 2
65 64   Ojaswani Mengi IND 0 J&K 3.5 0 36 37.5 7.5 2
66 66   Ria Dhamija IND 0 Haryana 3 0 51.5 55 14.5 2
67 72   Yashavi IND 0 Himachal Pradesh 3 0 45 46.5 9.5 2
68 56   Drishti Grover IND 1058 Delhi 3 0 44 45.5 8.5 2
69 60   Kashish IND 0 Haryana 2 0 39.5 41.5 5.5 1
70 24 WCM Wankhade Sanskruti IND 1586 Maharastra 0 0 37.5 38.5 0 0
  42   Lakshmi Akshara Raj IND 1288 Kerala 0 0 37.5 38.5 0 0
72 70   Sohani Singh IND 0 Haryana 0 0 34 35 0 0

Leave a Comment