2nd Player’s Chess League Rapid Rating Team Chess Championship

  • in

2nd Player’s Chess League Rapid Rating Team Chess Championship
Organizer(s) Ahmednagar District Chess Circle, Ahmednagar
Federation India ( IND )
Tournament director Shri Yashwant Bapat
Chief Arbiter IA Shenvi Nitin (25004387)
Arbiter Dy. Chief: NA Yashwant Bapat (25095480), Dy. Arbiter: NA Anuradha Yashwant Bapat (46697950)
Time control 25 min + 10 sec/move
Location Laxmi Tilak road, Near Swastik Chowk, Ahmednagar
Date 2016/09/11 to 2016/09/12
Rating-Ø 1171

Team pairings          
Round 1 on 2016/09/11 at 03:00 pm          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 The Rising Performer Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 0 : 5
2 Together Undefeatable Positional Attackers 5 : 0
3 White Pawns Kami Kaze Musketeers 1 : 4
4 Nashik Reloaded The five Masters Mater’s 5 : 0
5 King’s Tower Champions 0 : 5
6 Battling Legends Hirkani 5 : 0
7 Krazy Knights Arebian Knight Riders 3 : 2
8 Shataranjke Diwane Abhinav Star 5 : 0
9 Dhadakebaj Pantar Sankalp Chess Academy 0 : 5
10 Red Sacrifisers Dragon Warriors 4 : 1
11 Magic Squares Riddhi Products :
12 Victor Veterans Navbharat Star 5 : 0
13 Pathardi Risers Chatur Mavale 1 : 4
14 Poisonous Knights Rubina Ki Queen 1 : 4
15 Sunrise Peace Warrior Barshi 0 : 5
16 Chole Academy Nagpur Team ABC 4 : 1
17 The City Magicians Killer Pawns 0 : 5
Board Pairings                
Round 1 on 2016/09/11 at 03:00 pm                
Bo. 18 The Rising Performer Rtg - 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg 0 : 5
1/1   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (w) 1447 -   Shelke, Sankarsha (b) 1718 0 – 1
1/2   Agrawal, Suraj G (b) 1404 - GM Gagare, Shardul (w) 2430 0 – 1
1/3   Shivgaje, Shubham (w) 0 -   Gali, Satish (b) 0 0 – 1
1/4   Srivastava, Vishal (b) 0 -   Wagh, Suyog (w) 1755 0 – 1
1/5   Dubey, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Battin, Mahesh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg - 19 Positional Attackers Rtg 5 : 0
2/1   Warude, Satyam (w) 1723 -   Lokhande, Rishikesh (b) 1310 1 – 0
2/2   Patil, Jitendra (b) 1883 -   Gagre, Annasaheb (w) 0 1 – 0
2/3   Baviskar, Shubham C (w) 0 -   Rathod, Saurabh (b) 0 1 – 0
2/4   Gugale, Sunny (b) 1751 -   Bapat, Omkar (w) 1239 1 – 0
2/5   Sawalkar, Swarup (w) 0 -   Shahapure, Abhishek (b) 1295 1 – 0
Bo. 20 White Pawns Rtg - 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg 1 : 4
3/1   Kulkarni, Sameer S (w) 1181 -   Raees, Ahmed A Q (b) 1801 0 – 1
3/2   Mundhe, Bhau (b) 0 -   Gajanan, Jayde (w) 1801 0 – 1
3/3   Supekar, Dipak (w) 1220 -   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (b) 1672 0 – 1
3/4   Rupnar, Vedant (b) 0 -   Hariya, Piyush (w) 0 0 – 1
3/5   Kumar, Abhishek (w) 1167 -   Kolhe, Sagar (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg - 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg 5 : 0
4/1   Nagare, Akhilesh (w) 1606 -   Gandhi, Avishkar (b) 1477 1 – 0
4/2   Divekar, Chaitanya (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Prathamesh (w) 0 1 – 0
4/3   Bhagare, Abhishek (w) 1457 -   Desurkar, Spandan (b) 0 1 – 0
4/4   Pagar, Rohan (b) 0 -   Tikotkar, Raghav (w) 1026 1 – 0
4/5   Tajane, Ganesh (w) 1812 -   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (b) 1034 1 – 0
Bo. 22 King’s Tower Rtg - 5 Champions Rtg 0 : 5
5/1   Yadav, Yash (w) 1342 -   Patil, Ganesh (b) 1504 0 – 1
5/2   Rahatal, Sarthak (b) 1137 -   Gangan, Ashutosh (w) 1670 0 – 1
5/3   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (w) 1023 -   Talekar, Aditya (b) 1495 0 – 1
5/4   Wable, Venkatesh (b) 0 -   Pal, Abhijeet (w) 0 0 – 1
5/5   Bhatt, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Patil, Rohit (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 6 Battling Legends Rtg - 23 Hirkani Rtg 5 : 0
6/1   Bhogal, Rupesh (w) 1569 -   Khunte, Sakshi (b) 1075 1 – 0
6/2   Dere, Pushkar (b) 1526 -   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (w) 1049 1 – 0
6/3   Bandekar, Aditya (w) 1529 -   Rahatal, Dnyanda (b) 1036 1 – 0
6/4   Fernandes, Shion (b) 0 -   Gujrathi, Prajakta (w) 0 1 – 0
6/5   Garud, Aniket (w) 0 -   Zawar, Ishita (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 25 Krazy Knights Rtg - 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg 3 : 2
7/1   Chincholikar, Kaushik (w) 0 -   Shelke, Omkar (b) 1431 0 – 1
7/2   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (b) 0 -   Gorde, Dattatray (w) 1661 0 – 1
7/3   Patil, Hemant (w) 1035 -   Kamble, Balbhim (b) 1476 1 – 0
7/4   Patil, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Shivratri, Vinayak (w) 0 1 – 0
7/5   Patil, Pankaj N (w) 0 -   Pakhare, Nana (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg - 26 Abhinav Star Rtg 5 : 0
8/1   Shainesh, Datta Aher (w) 1710 -   Sarade, Pratik (b) 0 1 – 0
8/2   Nalgirkar, Vishal (b) 0 -   Talekar, Rushikesh (w) 0 1 – 0
8/3   Dhagdhage, Shashank (w) 1449 -   Shinde, Rohit (b) 0 1 – 0
8/4   Garad, Akhilesh (b) 0 -   Zol, Avdhut (w) 0 1 – 0
8/5   Satbhai, Mohanish (w) 1393 -   Shinde, Rushikesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg - 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg 0 : 5
9/1   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (w) 0 -   Pate, Machindra (b) 1724 0 – 1
9/2   Rawat, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Somvanshi, Prashant (w) 1287 0 – 1
9/3   Kharde, Ruturaj (w) 0 -   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (b) 1266 0 – 1
9/4   Jare, Rahul (b) 0 -   Nalawade, Sagar (w) 0 0 – 1
9/5   Wakhare, Ishwari (w) 1062 -   Warule, Aniket (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg - 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg 4 : 1
10/1   Patil, Shambhavi (w) 0 -   Patare, Aarush (b) 0 0 – 1
10/2   Savarkar, Narendra (b) 1277 -   Patare, Tanmay (w) 0 1 – 0
10/3   Jalpesh, N Ashar (w) 1322 -   Pawar, Krushna (b) 0 1 – 0
10/4   Ashar, Grishma (b) 1587 -   Gugale, Daksh (w) 0 1 – 0
10/5   Jadhav, Adarsh (w) 0 -   Deshmukh, Aditya V (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Magic Squares Rtg - 11 Riddhi Products Rtg 1½:3½
11/1   Gadiya, Sujal (w) 0 -   Joshi, Sunil (b) 1538 0 – 1
11/2   Talreja, Labhesh (b) 0 -   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (w) 1275 0 – 1
11/3   Kukade, Anand (w) 0 -   Bhoite, Krishna (b) 1290 0 – 1
11/4   Gugale, Smit (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (w) 0 ½ – ½
11/5   Gawade, Shantanu (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 12 Victor Veterans Rtg - 29 Navbharat Star Rtg 5 : 0
12/1   Naik, B S (w) 1519 -   Kokare, Pravin (b) 0 1 – 0
12/2   Kulkarni, Anandrao (b) 1309 -   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (w) 0 1 – 0
12/3   Gurav, Dadasaheb (w) 1275 -   Sarade, Sanket (b) 0 1 – 0
12/4   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (b) 0 -   Godage, Swapnil (w) 0 1 – 0
12/5   Patil, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Zol, Chaitan (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg - 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg 1 : 4
13/1   Avhad, Prajwal (w) 0 -   Wagh, Shubham (b) 1330 0 – 1
13/2   Pathan, Juned (b) 0 -   Gohad, Niranjan (w) 0 ½ – ½
13/3   Shaikh, Jakir (w) 0 -   Kothari, Pranit (b) 1378 0 – 1
13/4   Deshmukh, Suyog (b) 0 -   Turale, Vaishnav (w) 0 ½ – ½
13/5   Pise, Rishikesh (w) 0 -   Sarvankar, Girish (b) 1366 0 – 1
Bo. 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg - 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg 1 : 4
14/1   Kulkarni, Aseem (w) 0 -   Rathod, Yogesh (b) 0 0 – 1
14/2   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (b) 1141 -   Pawar, Anil (w) 0 0 – 1
14/3   Pawar, Rahul (w) 1453 -   Hembade, Sanjay (b) 0 0 – 1
14/4   Morvekar, Kedar (b) 1463 -   Rautrao, Deepak (w) 0 1 – 0
14/5   Kulkarni, Athang (w) 0 -   Koli, Akash (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 32 Sunrise Rtg - 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg 0 : 5
15/1   Korde, Amol (w) 0 -   Kawade, Avadhut (b) 1416 0 – 1
15/2   Shrimandilkar, Yash (b) 0 -   Dipak, Andhare (w) 1391 0 – 1
15/3   Bothra, Pratik (w) 0 -   Madake, Sushilkumar (b) 1183 0 – 1
15/4   Kankariya, Mayur (b) 0 -   Gitte, Balasaheb (w) 0 0 – 1
15/5   Sontakke, Rajendra (w) 0 -   Mangade, Vilas (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg - 33 Team ABC Rtg 4 : 1
16/1   Taide, Siddhant (w) 1329 -   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (b) 0 1 – 0
16/2   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (b) 1192 -   Pardeshi, Omkar G (w) 0 1 – 0
16/3   Khobragade, Nishad (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (b) 0 1 – 0
16/4   Chole, H P (b) 1454 -   Upadhye, Swanand (w) 0 1 – 0
16/5   Jadhav, Abhijay (w) 0 -   Chede, Santosh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 34 The City Magicians Rtg - 17 Killer Pawns Rtg 0 : 5
17/1   Ghadge, Harsh (w) 0 -   Mahamuni, Yogesh (b) 1504 0 – 1
17/2   Tak, Vedant (b) 0 -   Halkude, Nagnath (w) 1256 0 – 1
17/3   Tak, Devashree (w) 0 -   Rathi, Pavan (b) 1186 0 – 1
17/4   Adgatla, Soham (b) 0 -   Halkude, Aryan (w) 0 0 – 1
17/5   Kaswa, Siddhant (w) 0 -   Halkude, Shravani (b) 0 0 – 1
Rank after Round 1                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
2 2 Together Undefeatable 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
3 4 Nashik Reloaded 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
4 5 Champions 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
5 6 Battling Legends 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
6 8 Shataranjke Diwane 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
7 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
8 12 Victor Veterans 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
9 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
10 17 Killer Pawns 1 1 0 0 5 2 0
11 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 1 1 0 0 4 2 0
12 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 1 1 0 0 4 2 0
13 31 Rubina Ki Queen 1 1 0 0 4 2 0
14 13 Chatur Mavale 1 1 0 0 4 2 0
15 10 Red Sacrifisers 1 1 0 0 4 2 0
16 11 Riddhi Products 1 1 0 0 3.5 2 0
17 25 Krazy Knights 1 1 0 0 3 2 0
18 7 Arebian Knight Riders 1 0 0 1 2 0 0
19 28 Magic Squares 1 0 0 1 1.5 0 0
20 27 Dragon Warriors 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
21 30 Pathardi Risers 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
22 14 Poisonous Knights 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
23 20 White Pawns 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
24 33 Team ABC 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
25 18 The Rising Performer 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
26 19 Positional Attackers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
27 21 The five Masters Mater’s 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
28 22 King’s Tower 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
29 23 Hirkani 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
30 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
31 26 Abhinav Star 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
32 29 Navbharat Star 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
33 32 Sunrise 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
34 34 The City Magicians 1 0 0 1 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Team pairings          
Round 2 on 2016/09/11 at 05:00 pm          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Shataranjke Diwane 5 : 0
2 Sankalp Chess Academy Together Undefeatable 1 : 4
3 Peace Warrior Barshi Nashik Reloaded 1 : 4
4 Champions Victor Veterans :
5 Killer Pawns Battling Legends 3 : 2
6 Kami Kaze Musketeers Chole Academy Nagpur 5 : 0
7 Chatur Mavale Red Sacrifisers 3 : 2
8 Rubina Ki Queen Riddhi Products :
9 Magic Squares Krazy Knights 4 : 1
10 Arebian Knight Riders Poisonous Knights 2 : 3
11 Team ABC White Pawns 1 : 4
12 Dragon Warriors Pathardi Risers 0 : 5
13 Abhinav Star The Rising Performer 0 : 5
14 Positional Attackers Dhadakebaj Pantar 4 : 1
15 The five Masters Mater’s Sunrise 3 : 2
16 Navbharat Star King’s Tower 0 : 5
17 Hirkani The City Magicians 4 : 1
Board Pairings                
Round 2 on 2016/09/11 at 05:00 pm                
Bo. 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg - 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg 5 : 0
1/1   Shelke, Sankarsha (w) 1718 -   Shainesh, Datta Aher (b) 1710 1 – 0
1/2 GM Gagare, Shardul (b) 2430 -   Nalgirkar, Vishal (w) 0 1 – 0
1/3   Gali, Satish (w) 0 -   Dhagdhage, Shashank (b) 1449 1 – 0
1/4   Wagh, Suyog (b) 1755 -   Garad, Akhilesh (w) 0 1 – 0
1/5   Battin, Mahesh (w) 0 -   Satbhai, Mohanish (b) 1393 1 – 0
Bo. 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg - 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg 1 : 4
2/1   Pate, Machindra (w) 1724 -   Warude, Satyam (b) 1723 1 – 0
2/2   Somvanshi, Prashant (b) 1287 -   Patil, Jitendra (w) 1883 0 – 1
2/3   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (w) 1266 -   Baviskar, Shubham C (b) 0 0 – 1
2/4   Nalawade, Sagar (b) 0 -   Gugale, Sunny (w) 1751 0 – 1
2/5   Warule, Aniket (w) 0 -   Sawalkar, Swarup (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg - 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg 1 : 4
3/1   Kawade, Avadhut (w) 1416 -   Nagare, Akhilesh (b) 1606 0 – 1
3/2   Dipak, Andhare (b) 1391 -   Divekar, Chaitanya (w) 0 0 – 1
3/3   Madake, Sushilkumar (w) 1183 -   Bhagare, Abhishek (b) 1457 0 – 1
3/4   Gitte, Balasaheb (b) 0 -   Pagar, Rohan (w) 0 1 – 0
3/5   Mangade, Vilas (w) 0 -   Tajane, Ganesh (b) 1812 0 – 1
Bo. 5 Champions Rtg - 12 Victor Veterans Rtg 2½:2½
4/1   Patil, Ganesh (w) 1504 -   Naik, B S (b) 1519 0 – 1
4/2   Gangan, Ashutosh (b) 1670 -   Kulkarni, Anandrao (w) 1309 1 – 0
4/3   Talekar, Aditya (w) 1495 -   Gurav, Dadasaheb (b) 1275 1 – 0
4/4   Pal, Abhijeet (b) 0 -   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (w) 0 ½ – ½
4/5   Patil, Rohit (w) 0 -   Patil, Sanjay (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 17 Killer Pawns Rtg - 6 Battling Legends Rtg 3 : 2
5/1   Mahamuni, Yogesh (w) 1504 -   Bhogal, Rupesh (b) 1569 0 – 1
5/2   Halkude, Nagnath (b) 1256 -   Dere, Pushkar (w) 1526 0 – 1
5/3   Rathi, Pavan (w) 1186 -   Bandekar, Aditya (b) 1529 1 – 0
5/4   Halkude, Aryan (b) 0 -   Fernandes, Shion (w) 0 1 – 0
5/5   Halkude, Shravani (w) 0 -   Garud, Aniket (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg - 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg 5 : 0
6/1   Raees, Ahmed A Q (w) 1801 -   Taide, Siddhant (b) 1329 1 – 0
6/2   Gajanan, Jayde (b) 1801 -   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (w) 1192 1 – 0
6/3   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (w) 1672 -   Khobragade, Nishad (b) 0 1 – 0
6/4   Hariya, Piyush (b) 0 -   Chole, H P (w) 1454 1 – 0
6/5   Kolhe, Sagar (w) 0 -   Jadhav, Abhijay (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg - 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg 3 : 2
7/1   Wagh, Shubham (w) 1330 -   Patil, Shambhavi (b) 0 1 – 0
7/2   Gohad, Niranjan (b) 0 -   Savarkar, Narendra (w) 1277 0 – 1
7/3   Kothari, Pranit (w) 1378 -   Jalpesh, N Ashar (b) 1322 1 – 0
7/4   Turale, Vaishnav (b) 0 -   Ashar, Grishma (w) 1587 0 – 1
7/5   Sarvankar, Girish (w) 1366 -   Jadhav, Adarsh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg - 11 Riddhi Products Rtg 3½:1½
8/1   Rathod, Yogesh (w) 0 -   Joshi, Sunil (b) 1538 1 – 0
8/2   Pawar, Anil (b) 0 -   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (w) 1275 1 – 0
8/3   Hembade, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Bhoite, Krishna (b) 1290 ½ – ½
8/4   Rautrao, Deepak (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (w) 0 0 – 1
8/5   Koli, Akash (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Magic Squares Rtg - 25 Krazy Knights Rtg 4 : 1
9/1   Gadiya, Sujal (w) 0 -   Chincholikar, Kaushik (b) 0 + – -
9/2   Talreja, Labhesh (b) 0 -   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (w) 0 0 – 1
9/3   Kukade, Anand (w) 0 -   Patil, Hemant (b) 1035 + – -
9/4   Gugale, Smit (b) 0 -   Patil, Pradeep (w) 0 1 – 0
9/5   Gawade, Shantanu (w) 0 -   Patil, Pankaj N (b) 0 + – -
Bo. 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg - 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg 2 : 3
10/1   Shelke, Omkar (w) 1431 -   Kulkarni, Aseem (b) 0 1 – 0
10/2   Gorde, Dattatray (b) 1661 -   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (w) 1141 0 – 1
10/3   Kamble, Balbhim (w) 1476 -   Pawar, Rahul (b) 1453 0 – 1
10/4   Shivratri, Vinayak (b) 0 -   Morvekar, Kedar (w) 1463 0 – 1
10/5   Pakhare, Nana (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Athang (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 33 Team ABC Rtg - 20 White Pawns Rtg 1 : 4
11/1   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Sameer S (b) 1181 0 – 1
11/2   Pardeshi, Omkar G (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Bhau (w) 0 0 – 1
11/3   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (w) 0 -   Supekar, Dipak (b) 1220 0 – 1
11/4   Upadhye, Swanand (b) 0 -   Rupnar, Vedant (w) 0 1 – 0
11/5   Chede, Santosh (w) 0 -   Kumar, Abhishek (b) 1167 0 – 1
Bo. 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg - 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg 0 : 5
12/1   Patare, Aarush (w) 0 -   Avhad, Prajwal (b) 0 0 – 1
12/2   Patare, Tanmay (b) 0 -   Pathan, Juned (w) 0 0 – 1
12/3   Pawar, Krushna (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Jakir (b) 0 0 – 1
12/4   Gugale, Daksh (b) 0 -   Deshmukh, Suyog (w) 0 0 – 1
12/5   Deshmukh, Aditya V (w) 0 -   Pise, Rishikesh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 26 Abhinav Star Rtg - 18 The Rising Performer Rtg 0 : 5
13/1   Sarade, Pratik (w) 0 -   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (b) 1447 0 – 1
13/2   Talekar, Rushikesh (b) 0 -   Agrawal, Suraj G (w) 1404 0 – 1
13/3   Shinde, Rohit (w) 0 -   Shivgaje, Shubham (b) 0 0 – 1
13/4   Zol, Avdhut (b) 0 -   Srivastava, Vishal (w) 0 0 – 1
13/5   Shinde, Rushikesh (w) 0 -   Dubey, Abhishek (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 19 Positional Attackers Rtg - 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg 4 : 1
14/1   Lokhande, Rishikesh (w) 1310 -   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (b) 0 1 – 0
14/2   Gagre, Annasaheb (b) 0 -   Rawat, Pradeep (w) 0 1 – 0
14/3   Rathod, Saurabh (w) 0 -   Kharde, Ruturaj (b) 0 1 – 0
14/4   Bapat, Omkar (b) 1239 -   Jare, Rahul (w) 0 0 – 1
14/5   Shahapure, Abhishek (w) 1295 -   Wakhare, Ishwari (b) 1062 1 – 0
Bo. 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg - 32 Sunrise Rtg 3 : 2
15/1   Gandhi, Avishkar (w) 1477 -   Korde, Amol (b) 0 1 – 0
15/2   Mundhe, Prathamesh (b) 0 -   Shrimandilkar, Yash (w) 0 1 – 0
15/3   Desurkar, Spandan (w) 0 -   Bothra, Pratik (b) 0 0 – 1
15/4   Tikotkar, Raghav (b) 1026 -   Kankariya, Mayur (w) 0 0 – 1
15/5   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (w) 1034 -   Sontakke, Rajendra (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 29 Navbharat Star Rtg - 22 King’s Tower Rtg 0 : 5
16/1   Kokare, Pravin (w) 0 -   Yadav, Yash (b) 1342 0 – 1
16/2   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (b) 0 -   Rahatal, Sarthak (w) 1137 0 – 1
16/3   Sarade, Sanket (w) 0 -   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (b) 1023 0 – 1
16/4   Godage, Swapnil (b) 0 -   Wable, Venkatesh (w) 0 0 – 1
16/5   Zol, Chaitan (w) 0 -   Bhatt, Abhishek (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 23 Hirkani Rtg - 34 The City Magicians Rtg 4 : 1
17/1   Khunte, Sakshi (w) 1075 -   Ghadge, Harsh (b) 0 1 – 0
17/2   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (b) 1049 -   Tak, Vedant (w) 0 1 – 0
17/3   Rahatal, Dnyanda (w) 1036 -   Tak, Devashree (b) 0 1 – 0
17/4   Gujrathi, Prajakta (b) 0 -   Adgatla, Soham (w) 0 1 – 0
17/5   Zawar, Ishita (w) 0 -   Kaswa, Siddhant (b) 0 0 – 1
Board Pairings                
Round 2 on 2016/09/11 at 05:00 pm                
Bo. 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg - 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg 5 : 0
1/1   Shelke, Sankarsha (w) 1718 -   Shainesh, Datta Aher (b) 1710 1 – 0
1/2 GM Gagare, Shardul (b) 2430 -   Nalgirkar, Vishal (w) 0 1 – 0
1/3   Gali, Satish (w) 0 -   Dhagdhage, Shashank (b) 1449 1 – 0
1/4   Wagh, Suyog (b) 1755 -   Garad, Akhilesh (w) 0 1 – 0
1/5   Battin, Mahesh (w) 0 -   Satbhai, Mohanish (b) 1393 1 – 0
Bo. 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg - 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg 1 : 4
2/1   Pate, Machindra (w) 1724 -   Warude, Satyam (b) 1723 1 – 0
2/2   Somvanshi, Prashant (b) 1287 -   Patil, Jitendra (w) 1883 0 – 1
2/3   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (w) 1266 -   Baviskar, Shubham C (b) 0 0 – 1
2/4   Nalawade, Sagar (b) 0 -   Gugale, Sunny (w) 1751 0 – 1
2/5   Warule, Aniket (w) 0 -   Sawalkar, Swarup (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg - 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg 1 : 4
3/1   Kawade, Avadhut (w) 1416 -   Nagare, Akhilesh (b) 1606 0 – 1
3/2   Dipak, Andhare (b) 1391 -   Divekar, Chaitanya (w) 0 0 – 1
3/3   Madake, Sushilkumar (w) 1183 -   Bhagare, Abhishek (b) 1457 0 – 1
3/4   Gitte, Balasaheb (b) 0 -   Pagar, Rohan (w) 0 1 – 0
3/5   Mangade, Vilas (w) 0 -   Tajane, Ganesh (b) 1812 0 – 1
Bo. 5 Champions Rtg - 12 Victor Veterans Rtg 2½:2½
4/1   Patil, Ganesh (w) 1504 -   Naik, B S (b) 1519 0 – 1
4/2   Gangan, Ashutosh (b) 1670 -   Kulkarni, Anandrao (w) 1309 1 – 0
4/3   Talekar, Aditya (w) 1495 -   Gurav, Dadasaheb (b) 1275 1 – 0
4/4   Pal, Abhijeet (b) 0 -   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (w) 0 ½ – ½
4/5   Patil, Rohit (w) 0 -   Patil, Sanjay (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 17 Killer Pawns Rtg - 6 Battling Legends Rtg 3 : 2
5/1   Mahamuni, Yogesh (w) 1504 -   Bhogal, Rupesh (b) 1569 0 – 1
5/2   Halkude, Nagnath (b) 1256 -   Dere, Pushkar (w) 1526 0 – 1
5/3   Rathi, Pavan (w) 1186 -   Bandekar, Aditya (b) 1529 1 – 0
5/4   Halkude, Aryan (b) 0 -   Fernandes, Shion (w) 0 1 – 0
5/5   Halkude, Shravani (w) 0 -   Garud, Aniket (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg - 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg 5 : 0
6/1   Raees, Ahmed A Q (w) 1801 -   Taide, Siddhant (b) 1329 1 – 0
6/2   Gajanan, Jayde (b) 1801 -   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (w) 1192 1 – 0
6/3   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (w) 1672 -   Khobragade, Nishad (b) 0 1 – 0
6/4   Hariya, Piyush (b) 0 -   Chole, H P (w) 1454 1 – 0
6/5   Kolhe, Sagar (w) 0 -   Jadhav, Abhijay (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg - 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg 3 : 2
7/1   Wagh, Shubham (w) 1330 -   Patil, Shambhavi (b) 0 1 – 0
7/2   Gohad, Niranjan (b) 0 -   Savarkar, Narendra (w) 1277 0 – 1
7/3   Kothari, Pranit (w) 1378 -   Jalpesh, N Ashar (b) 1322 1 – 0
7/4   Turale, Vaishnav (b) 0 -   Ashar, Grishma (w) 1587 0 – 1
7/5   Sarvankar, Girish (w) 1366 -   Jadhav, Adarsh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg - 11 Riddhi Products Rtg 3½:1½
8/1   Rathod, Yogesh (w) 0 -   Joshi, Sunil (b) 1538 1 – 0
8/2   Pawar, Anil (b) 0 -   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (w) 1275 1 – 0
8/3   Hembade, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Bhoite, Krishna (b) 1290 ½ – ½
8/4   Rautrao, Deepak (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (w) 0 0 – 1
8/5   Koli, Akash (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Magic Squares Rtg - 25 Krazy Knights Rtg 4 : 1
9/1   Gadiya, Sujal (w) 0 -   Chincholikar, Kaushik (b) 0 + – -
9/2   Talreja, Labhesh (b) 0 -   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (w) 0 0 – 1
9/3   Kukade, Anand (w) 0 -   Patil, Hemant (b) 1035 + – -
9/4   Gugale, Smit (b) 0 -   Patil, Pradeep (w) 0 1 – 0
9/5   Gawade, Shantanu (w) 0 -   Patil, Pankaj N (b) 0 + – -
Bo. 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg - 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg 2 : 3
10/1   Shelke, Omkar (w) 1431 -   Kulkarni, Aseem (b) 0 1 – 0
10/2   Gorde, Dattatray (b) 1661 -   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (w) 1141 0 – 1
10/3   Kamble, Balbhim (w) 1476 -   Pawar, Rahul (b) 1453 0 – 1
10/4   Shivratri, Vinayak (b) 0 -   Morvekar, Kedar (w) 1463 0 – 1
10/5   Pakhare, Nana (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Athang (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 33 Team ABC Rtg - 20 White Pawns Rtg 1 : 4
11/1   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Sameer S (b) 1181 0 – 1
11/2   Pardeshi, Omkar G (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Bhau (w) 0 0 – 1
11/3   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (w) 0 -   Supekar, Dipak (b) 1220 0 – 1
11/4   Upadhye, Swanand (b) 0 -   Rupnar, Vedant (w) 0 1 – 0
11/5   Chede, Santosh (w) 0 -   Kumar, Abhishek (b) 1167 0 – 1
Bo. 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg - 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg 0 : 5
12/1   Patare, Aarush (w) 0 -   Avhad, Prajwal (b) 0 0 – 1
12/2   Patare, Tanmay (b) 0 -   Pathan, Juned (w) 0 0 – 1
12/3   Pawar, Krushna (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Jakir (b) 0 0 – 1
12/4   Gugale, Daksh (b) 0 -   Deshmukh, Suyog (w) 0 0 – 1
12/5   Deshmukh, Aditya V (w) 0 -   Pise, Rishikesh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 26 Abhinav Star Rtg - 18 The Rising Performer Rtg 0 : 5
13/1   Sarade, Pratik (w) 0 -   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (b) 1447 0 – 1
13/2   Talekar, Rushikesh (b) 0 -   Agrawal, Suraj G (w) 1404 0 – 1
13/3   Shinde, Rohit (w) 0 -   Shivgaje, Shubham (b) 0 0 – 1
13/4   Zol, Avdhut (b) 0 -   Srivastava, Vishal (w) 0 0 – 1
13/5   Shinde, Rushikesh (w) 0 -   Dubey, Abhishek (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 19 Positional Attackers Rtg - 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg 4 : 1
14/1   Lokhande, Rishikesh (w) 1310 -   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (b) 0 1 – 0
14/2   Gagre, Annasaheb (b) 0 -   Rawat, Pradeep (w) 0 1 – 0
14/3   Rathod, Saurabh (w) 0 -   Kharde, Ruturaj (b) 0 1 – 0
14/4   Bapat, Omkar (b) 1239 -   Jare, Rahul (w) 0 0 – 1
14/5   Shahapure, Abhishek (w) 1295 -   Wakhare, Ishwari (b) 1062 1 – 0
Bo. 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg - 32 Sunrise Rtg 3 : 2
15/1   Gandhi, Avishkar (w) 1477 -   Korde, Amol (b) 0 1 – 0
15/2   Mundhe, Prathamesh (b) 0 -   Shrimandilkar, Yash (w) 0 1 – 0
15/3   Desurkar, Spandan (w) 0 -   Bothra, Pratik (b) 0 0 – 1
15/4   Tikotkar, Raghav (b) 1026 -   Kankariya, Mayur (w) 0 0 – 1
15/5   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (w) 1034 -   Sontakke, Rajendra (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 29 Navbharat Star Rtg - 22 King’s Tower Rtg 0 : 5
16/1   Kokare, Pravin (w) 0 -   Yadav, Yash (b) 1342 0 – 1
16/2   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (b) 0 -   Rahatal, Sarthak (w) 1137 0 – 1
16/3   Sarade, Sanket (w) 0 -   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (b) 1023 0 – 1
16/4   Godage, Swapnil (b) 0 -   Wable, Venkatesh (w) 0 0 – 1
16/5   Zol, Chaitan (w) 0 -   Bhatt, Abhishek (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 23 Hirkani Rtg - 34 The City Magicians Rtg 4 : 1
17/1   Khunte, Sakshi (w) 1075 -   Ghadge, Harsh (b) 0 1 – 0
17/2   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (b) 1049 -   Tak, Vedant (w) 0 1 – 0
17/3   Rahatal, Dnyanda (w) 1036 -   Tak, Devashree (b) 0 1 – 0
17/4   Gujrathi, Prajakta (b) 0 -   Adgatla, Soham (w) 0 1 – 0
17/5   Zawar, Ishita (w) 0 -   Kaswa, Siddhant (b) 0 0 – 1
Rank after Round 2                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 2 2 0 0 10 4 0
2 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 2 2 0 0 9 4 0
3 4 Nashik Reloaded 2 2 0 0 9 4 0
4 2 Together Undefeatable 2 2 0 0 9 4 0
5 17 Killer Pawns 2 2 0 0 8 4 0
6 31 Rubina Ki Queen 2 2 0 0 7.5 4 0
7 5 Champions 2 1 1 0 7.5 3 1
8 12 Victor Veterans 2 1 1 0 7.5 3 1
9 13 Chatur Mavale 2 2 0 0 7 4 0
10 6 Battling Legends 2 1 0 1 7 2 0
11 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 2 1 0 1 6 2 0
12 30 Pathardi Risers 2 1 0 1 6 2 0
13 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 2 1 0 1 6 2 0
14 10 Red Sacrifisers 2 1 0 1 6 2 0
15 28 Magic Squares 2 1 0 1 5.5 2 0
16 11 Riddhi Products 2 1 0 1 5 2 0
17 8 Shataranjke Diwane 2 1 0 1 5 2 0
18 18 The Rising Performer 2 1 0 1 5 2 0
19 22 King’s Tower 2 1 0 1 5 2 0
20 20 White Pawns 2 1 0 1 5 2 0
21 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 2 1 0 1 4 2 0
22 23 Hirkani 2 1 0 1 4 2 0
23 19 Positional Attackers 2 1 0 1 4 2 0
24 14 Poisonous Knights 2 1 0 1 4 2 0
25 25 Krazy Knights 2 1 0 1 4 2 0
26 7 Arebian Knight Riders 2 0 0 2 4 0 0
27 21 The five Masters Mater’s 2 1 0 1 3 2 0
28 32 Sunrise 2 0 0 2 2 0 0
29 33 Team ABC 2 0 0 2 2 0 0
30 27 Dragon Warriors 2 0 0 2 1 0 0
31 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 2 0 0 2 1 0 0
32 34 The City Magicians 2 0 0 2 1 0 0
33 26 Abhinav Star 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
34 29 Navbharat Star 2 0 0 2 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Team pairings          
Round 3 on 2016/09/11 at 07:00 pm          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 Together Undefeatable Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 1 : 4
2 Nashik Reloaded Kami Kaze Musketeers 1 : 4
3 Champions Killer Pawns 4 : 1
4 Victor Veterans Rubina Ki Queen 1 : 4
5 Battling Legends Chatur Mavale 5 : 0
6 Pathardi Risers Sankalp Chess Academy ½ :
7 Red Sacrifisers Peace Warrior Barshi :
8 Shataranjke Diwane Magic Squares 5 : 0
9 Riddhi Products White Pawns 4 : 1
10 The Rising Performer King’s Tower 5 : 0
11 Chole Academy Nagpur Arebian Knight Riders :
12 Poisonous Knights Hirkani 5 : 0
13 Krazy Knights Positional Attackers 2 : 3
14 Team ABC The five Masters Mater’s :
15 Sunrise Dhadakebaj Pantar 3 : 2
16 The City Magicians Dragon Warriors 1 : 4
17 Navbharat Star Abhinav Star 0 : 5
Board Pairings                
Round 3 on 2016/09/11 at 07:00 pm                
Bo. 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg - 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg 1 : 4
1/1   Warude, Satyam (w) 1723 -   Shelke, Sankarsha (b) 1718 0 – 1
1/2   Patil, Jitendra (b) 1883 - GM Gagare, Shardul (w) 2430 0 – 1
1/3   Baviskar, Shubham C (w) 0 -   Gali, Satish (b) 0 0 – 1
1/4   Gugale, Sunny (b) 1751 -   Wagh, Suyog (w) 1755 0 – 1
1/5   Sawalkar, Swarup (w) 0 -   Battin, Mahesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg - 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg 1 : 4
2/1   Nagare, Akhilesh (w) 1606 -   Raees, Ahmed A Q (b) 1801 ½ – ½
2/2   Divekar, Chaitanya (b) 0 -   Gajanan, Jayde (w) 1801 0 – 1
2/3   Bhagare, Abhishek (w) 1457 -   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (b) 1672 0 – 1
2/4   Pagar, Rohan (b) 0 -   Hariya, Piyush (w) 0 0 – 1
2/5   Tajane, Ganesh (w) 1812 -   Kolhe, Sagar (b) 0 ½ – ½
Bo. 5 Champions Rtg - 17 Killer Pawns Rtg 4 : 1
3/1   Patil, Ganesh (w) 1504 -   Mahamuni, Yogesh (b) 1504 1 – 0
3/2   Gangan, Ashutosh (b) 1670 -   Halkude, Nagnath (w) 1256 1 – 0
3/3   Talekar, Aditya (w) 1495 -   Rathi, Pavan (b) 1186 1 – 0
3/4   Pal, Abhijeet (b) 0 -   Halkude, Aryan (w) 0 1 – 0
3/5   Patil, Rohit (w) 0 -   Halkude, Shravani (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 12 Victor Veterans Rtg - 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg 1 : 4
4/1   Naik, B S (w) 1519 -   Rathod, Yogesh (b) 0 1 – 0
4/2   Kulkarni, Anandrao (b) 1309 -   Pawar, Anil (w) 0 0 – 1
4/3   Gurav, Dadasaheb (w) 1275 -   Hembade, Sanjay (b) 0 0 – 1
4/4   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (b) 0 -   Rautrao, Deepak (w) 0 0 – 1
4/5   Patil, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Koli, Akash (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 6 Battling Legends Rtg - 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg 5 : 0
5/1   Bhogal, Rupesh (w) 1569 -   Wagh, Shubham (b) 1330 1 – 0
5/2   Dere, Pushkar (b) 1526 -   Gohad, Niranjan (w) 0 1 – 0
5/3   Bandekar, Aditya (w) 1529 -   Kothari, Pranit (b) 1378 1 – 0
5/4   Fernandes, Shion (b) 0 -   Turale, Vaishnav (w) 0 1 – 0
5/5   Garud, Aniket (w) 0 -   Sarvankar, Girish (b) 1366 1 – 0
Bo. 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg - 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg ½ :4½
6/1   Avhad, Prajwal (w) 0 -   Pate, Machindra (b) 1724 0 – 1
6/2   Pathan, Juned (b) 0 -   Somvanshi, Prashant (w) 1287 0 – 1
6/3   Shaikh, Jakir (w) 0 -   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (b) 1266 ½ – ½
6/4   Deshmukh, Suyog (b) 0 -   Nalawade, Sagar (w) 0 0 – 1
6/5   Pise, Rishikesh (w) 0 -   Warule, Aniket (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg - 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg 1½:3½
7/1   Patil, Shambhavi (w) 0 -   Kawade, Avadhut (b) 1416 0 – 1
7/2   Savarkar, Narendra (b) 1277 -   Dipak, Andhare (w) 1391 0 – 1
7/3   Jalpesh, N Ashar (w) 1322 -   Madake, Sushilkumar (b) 1183 ½ – ½
7/4   Ashar, Grishma (b) 1587 -   Gitte, Balasaheb (w) 0 1 – 0
7/5   Jadhav, Adarsh (w) 0 -   Mangade, Vilas (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg - 28 Magic Squares Rtg 5 : 0
8/1   Shainesh, Datta Aher (w) 1710 -   Gadiya, Sujal (b) 0 1 – 0
8/2   Nalgirkar, Vishal (b) 0 -   Talreja, Labhesh (w) 0 1 – 0
8/3   Dhagdhage, Shashank (w) 1449 -   Kukade, Anand (b) 0 1 – 0
8/4   Garad, Akhilesh (b) 0 -   Gugale, Smit (w) 0 1 – 0
8/5   Satbhai, Mohanish (w) 1393 -   Gawade, Shantanu (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 11 Riddhi Products Rtg - 20 White Pawns Rtg 4 : 1
9/1   Joshi, Sunil (w) 1538 -   Kulkarni, Sameer S (b) 1181 1 – 0
9/2   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (b) 1275 -   Mundhe, Bhau (w) 0 1 – 0
9/3   Bhoite, Krishna (w) 1290 -   Supekar, Dipak (b) 1220 0 – 1
9/4   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (b) 0 -   Rupnar, Vedant (w) 0 1 – 0
9/5   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (w) 0 -   Kumar, Abhishek (b) 1167 1 – 0
Bo. 18 The Rising Performer Rtg - 22 King’s Tower Rtg 5 : 0
10/1   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (w) 1447 -   Yadav, Yash (b) 1342 1 – 0
10/2   Agrawal, Suraj G (b) 1404 -   Rahatal, Sarthak (w) 1137 1 – 0
10/3   Shivgaje, Shubham (w) 0 -   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (b) 1023 1 – 0
10/4   Srivastava, Vishal (b) 0 -   Wable, Venkatesh (w) 0 1 – 0
10/5   Dubey, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Bhatt, Abhishek (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg - 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg 1½:3½
11/1   Taide, Siddhant (w) 1329 -   Shelke, Omkar (b) 1431 0 – 1
11/2   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (b) 1192 -   Gorde, Dattatray (w) 1661 0 – 1
11/3   Khobragade, Nishad (w) 0 -   Kamble, Balbhim (b) 1476 0 – 1
11/4   Chole, H P (b) 1454 -   Shivratri, Vinayak (w) 0 1 – 0
11/5   Jadhav, Abhijay (w) 0 -   Pakhare, Nana (b) 0 ½ – ½
Bo. 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg - 23 Hirkani Rtg 5 : 0
12/1   Kulkarni, Aseem (w) 0 -   Khunte, Sakshi (b) 1075 1 – 0
12/2   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (b) 1141 -   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (w) 1049 1 – 0
12/3   Pawar, Rahul (w) 1453 -   Rahatal, Dnyanda (b) 1036 1 – 0
12/4   Morvekar, Kedar (b) 1463 -   Gujrathi, Prajakta (w) 0 1 – 0
12/5   Kulkarni, Athang (w) 0 -   Zawar, Ishita (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 25 Krazy Knights Rtg - 19 Positional Attackers Rtg 2 : 3
13/1   Chincholikar, Kaushik (w) 0 -   Lokhande, Rishikesh (b) 1310 0 – 1
13/2   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (b) 0 -   Gagre, Annasaheb (w) 0 1 – 0
13/3   Patil, Hemant (w) 1035 -   Rathod, Saurabh (b) 0 1 – 0
13/4   Patil, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Bapat, Omkar (w) 1239 0 – 1
13/5   Patil, Pankaj N (w) 0 -   Shahapure, Abhishek (b) 1295 0 – 1
Bo. 33 Team ABC Rtg - 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg 1½:3½
14/1   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (w) 0 -   Gandhi, Avishkar (b) 1477 0 – 1
14/2   Pardeshi, Omkar G (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Prathamesh (w) 0 1 – 0
14/3   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (w) 0 -   Desurkar, Spandan (b) 0 0 – 1
14/4   Upadhye, Swanand (b) 0 -   Tikotkar, Raghav (w) 1026 ½ – ½
14/5   Chede, Santosh (w) 0 -   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (b) 1034 0 – 1
Bo. 32 Sunrise Rtg - 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg 3 : 2
15/1   Korde, Amol (w) 0 -   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (b) 0 1 – 0
15/2   Shrimandilkar, Yash (b) 0 -   Rawat, Pradeep (w) 0 0 – 1
15/3   Bothra, Pratik (w) 0 -   Kharde, Ruturaj (b) 0 1 – 0
15/4   Kankariya, Mayur (b) 0 -   Jare, Rahul (w) 0 0 – 1
15/5   Sontakke, Rajendra (w) 0 -   Wakhare, Ishwari (b) 1062 1 – 0
Bo. 34 The City Magicians Rtg - 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg 1 : 4
16/1   Ghadge, Harsh (w) 0 -   Patare, Aarush (b) 0 0 – 1
16/2   Tak, Vedant (b) 0 -   Patare, Tanmay (w) 0 0 – 1
16/3   Tak, Devashree (w) 0 -   Pawar, Krushna (b) 0 0 – 1
16/4   Adgatla, Soham (b) 0 -   Gugale, Daksh (w) 0 0 – 1
16/5   Kaswa, Siddhant (w) 0 -   Deshmukh, Aditya V (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 29 Navbharat Star Rtg - 26 Abhinav Star Rtg 0 : 5
17/1   Kokare, Pravin (w) 0 -   Sarade, Pratik (b) 0 0 – 1
17/2   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (b) 0 -   Talekar, Rushikesh (w) 0 0 – 1
17/3   Sarade, Sanket (w) 0 -   Shinde, Rohit (b) 0 0 – 1
17/4   Godage, Swapnil (b) 0 -   Zol, Avdhut (w) 0 0 – 1
17/5   Zol, Chaitan (w) 0 -   Shinde, Rushikesh (b) 0 0 – 1
Rank after Round 3                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 3 3 0 0 14 6 0
2 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 3 3 0 0 13 6 0
3 6 Battling Legends 3 2 0 1 12 4 0
4 31 Rubina Ki Queen 3 3 0 0 11.5 6 0
5 5 Champions 3 2 1 0 11.5 5 0
6 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 3 2 0 1 10.5 4 0
7 4 Nashik Reloaded 3 2 0 1 10 4 0
8 8 Shataranjke Diwane 3 2 0 1 10 4 0
9 18 The Rising Performer 3 2 0 1 10 4 0
10 2 Together Undefeatable 3 2 0 1 10 4 0
11 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 3 2 0 1 9.5 4 0
12 11 Riddhi Products 3 2 0 1 9 4 0
13 14 Poisonous Knights 3 2 0 1 9 4 0
14 17 Killer Pawns 3 2 0 1 9 4 0
15 12 Victor Veterans 3 1 1 1 8.5 3 0
16 7 Arebian Knight Riders 3 1 0 2 7.5 2 0
17 10 Red Sacrifisers 3 1 0 2 7.5 2 0
18 19 Positional Attackers 3 2 0 1 7 4 0
19 13 Chatur Mavale 3 2 0 1 7 4 0
20 21 The five Masters Mater’s 3 2 0 1 6.5 4 0
21 30 Pathardi Risers 3 1 0 2 6.5 2 0
22 20 White Pawns 3 1 0 2 6 2 0
23 25 Krazy Knights 3 1 0 2 6 2 0
24 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 3 1 0 2 5.5 2 0
25 28 Magic Squares 3 1 0 2 5.5 2 0
26 27 Dragon Warriors 3 1 0 2 5 2 0
27 22 King’s Tower 3 1 0 2 5 2 0
28 26 Abhinav Star 3 1 0 2 5 2 0
29 32 Sunrise 3 1 0 2 5 2 0
30 23 Hirkani 3 1 0 2 4 2 0
31 33 Team ABC 3 0 0 3 3.5 0 0
32 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 3 0 0 3 3 0 0
33 34 The City Magicians 3 0 0 3 2 0 0
34 29 Navbharat Star 3 0 0 3 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Team pairings          
Round 4 on 2016/09/12 at 08:00 am          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Kami Kaze Musketeers 3 : 2
2 Rubina Ki Queen Battling Legends 2 : 3
3 Sankalp Chess Academy Champions 1 : 4
4 Shataranjke Diwane Together Undefeatable ½ :
5 The Rising Performer Nashik Reloaded 1 : 4
6 Peace Warrior Barshi Killer Pawns :
7 Riddhi Products Poisonous Knights 1 : 4
8 Arebian Knight Riders Victor Veterans 3 : 2
9 Positional Attackers Red Sacrifisers 4 : 1
10 Chatur Mavale The five Masters Mater’s :
11 White Pawns Pathardi Risers 2 : 3
12 Chole Academy Nagpur Krazy Knights 3 : 2
13 King’s Tower Magic Squares 4 : 1
14 Abhinav Star Sunrise 0 : 5
15 Dragon Warriors Hirkani 3 : 2
16 Dhadakebaj Pantar Team ABC 4 : 1
17 The City Magicians Navbharat Star 5 : 0
Board Pairings                
Round 4 on 2016/09/12 at 08:00 am                
Bo. 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg - 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg 3 : 2
1/1   Shelke, Sankarsha (w) 1718 -   Raees, Ahmed A Q (b) 1801 1 – 0
1/2 GM Gagare, Shardul (b) 2430 -   Gajanan, Jayde (w) 1801 1 – 0
1/3   Gali, Satish (w) 0 -   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (b) 1672 0 – 1
1/4   Wagh, Suyog (b) 1755 -   Hariya, Piyush (w) 0 1 – 0
1/5   Battin, Mahesh (w) 0 -   Kolhe, Sagar (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg - 6 Battling Legends Rtg 2 : 3
2/1   Rathod, Yogesh (w) 0 -   Bhogal, Rupesh (b) 1569 0 – 1
2/2   Pawar, Anil (b) 0 -   Dere, Pushkar (w) 1526 0 – 1
2/3   Hembade, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Bandekar, Aditya (b) 1529 0 – 1
2/4   Rautrao, Deepak (b) 0 -   Fernandes, Shion (w) 0 1 – 0
2/5   Koli, Akash (w) 0 -   Garud, Aniket (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg - 5 Champions Rtg 1 : 4
3/1   Pate, Machindra (w) 1724 -   Patil, Ganesh (b) 1504 1 – 0
3/2   Somvanshi, Prashant (b) 1287 -   Gangan, Ashutosh (w) 1670 0 – 1
3/3   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (w) 1266 -   Talekar, Aditya (b) 1495 0 – 1
3/4   Nalawade, Sagar (b) 0 -   Pal, Abhijeet (w) 0 0 – 1
3/5   Warule, Aniket (w) 0 -   Patil, Rohit (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg - 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg ½ :4½
4/1   Shainesh, Datta Aher (w) 1710 -   Warude, Satyam (b) 1723 ½ – ½
4/2   Nalgirkar, Vishal (b) 0 -   Patil, Jitendra (w) 1883 0 – 1
4/3   Dhagdhage, Shashank (w) 1449 -   Baviskar, Shubham C (b) 0 0 – 1
4/4   Garad, Akhilesh (b) 0 -   Gugale, Sunny (w) 1751 0 – 1
4/5   Satbhai, Mohanish (w) 1393 -   Sawalkar, Swarup (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 18 The Rising Performer Rtg - 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg 1 : 4
5/1   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (w) 1447 -   Nagare, Akhilesh (b) 1606 0 – 1
5/2   Agrawal, Suraj G (b) 1404 -   Divekar, Chaitanya (w) 0 0 – 1
5/3   Shivgaje, Shubham (w) 0 -   Bhagare, Abhishek (b) 1457 0 – 1
5/4   Srivastava, Vishal (b) 0 -   Pagar, Rohan (w) 0 1 – 0
5/5   Dubey, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Tajane, Ganesh (b) 1812 0 – 1
Bo. 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg - 17 Killer Pawns Rtg 3½:1½
6/1   Kawade, Avadhut (w) 1416 -   Mahamuni, Yogesh (b) 1504 0 – 1
6/2   Dipak, Andhare (b) 1391 -   Halkude, Nagnath (w) 1256 ½ – ½
6/3   Madake, Sushilkumar (w) 1183 -   Rathi, Pavan (b) 1186 1 – 0
6/4   Gitte, Balasaheb (b) 0 -   Halkude, Aryan (w) 0 1 – 0
6/5   Mangade, Vilas (w) 0 -   Halkude, Shravani (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 11 Riddhi Products Rtg - 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg 1 : 4
7/1   Joshi, Sunil (w) 1538 -   Kulkarni, Aseem (b) 0 1 – 0
7/2   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (b) 1275 -   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (w) 1141 0 – 1
7/3   Bhoite, Krishna (w) 1290 -   Pawar, Rahul (b) 1453 0 – 1
7/4   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (b) 0 -   Morvekar, Kedar (w) 1463 0 – 1
7/5   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Athang (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg - 12 Victor Veterans Rtg 3 : 2
8/1   Shelke, Omkar (w) 1431 -   Naik, B S (b) 1519 1 – 0
8/2   Gorde, Dattatray (b) 1661 -   Kulkarni, Anandrao (w) 1309 0 – 1
8/3   Kamble, Balbhim (w) 1476 -   Gurav, Dadasaheb (b) 1275 1 – 0
8/4   Shivratri, Vinayak (b) 0 -   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (w) 0 0 – 1
8/5   Pakhare, Nana (w) 0 -   Patil, Sanjay (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 19 Positional Attackers Rtg - 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg 4 : 1
9/1   Lokhande, Rishikesh (w) 1310 -   Patil, Shambhavi (b) 0 1 – 0
9/2   Gagre, Annasaheb (b) 0 -   Savarkar, Narendra (w) 1277 1 – 0
9/3   Rathod, Saurabh (w) 0 -   Jalpesh, N Ashar (b) 1322 1 – 0
9/4   Bapat, Omkar (b) 1239 -   Ashar, Grishma (w) 1587 0 – 1
9/5   Shahapure, Abhishek (w) 1295 -   Jadhav, Adarsh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg - 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg 3½:1½
10/1   Wagh, Shubham (w) 1330 -   Gandhi, Avishkar (b) 1477 0 – 1
10/2   Gohad, Niranjan (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Prathamesh (w) 0 1 – 0
10/3   Kothari, Pranit (w) 1378 -   Desurkar, Spandan (b) 0 1 – 0
10/4   Turale, Vaishnav (b) 0 -   Tikotkar, Raghav (w) 1026 1 – 0
10/5   Sarvankar, Girish (w) 1366 -   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (b) 1034 ½ – ½
Bo. 20 White Pawns Rtg - 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg 2 : 3
11/1   Kulkarni, Sameer S (w) 1181 -   Avhad, Prajwal (b) 0 0 – 1
11/2   Mundhe, Bhau (b) 0 -   Pathan, Juned (w) 0 0 – 1
11/3   Supekar, Dipak (w) 1220 -   Shaikh, Jakir (b) 0 1 – 0
11/4   Rupnar, Vedant (b) 0 -   Deshmukh, Suyog (w) 0 0 – 1
11/5   Kumar, Abhishek (w) 1167 -   Pise, Rishikesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg - 25 Krazy Knights Rtg 3 : 2
12/1   Taide, Siddhant (w) 1329 -   Chincholikar, Kaushik (b) 0 1 – 0
12/2   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (b) 1192 -   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (w) 0 0 – 1
12/3   Khobragade, Nishad (w) 0 -   Patil, Hemant (b) 1035 1 – 0
12/4   Chole, H P (b) 1454 -   Patil, Pradeep (w) 0 1 – 0
12/5   Jadhav, Abhijay (w) 0 -   Patil, Pankaj N (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 22 King’s Tower Rtg - 28 Magic Squares Rtg 4 : 1
13/1   Yadav, Yash (w) 1342 -   Gadiya, Sujal (b) 0 1 – 0
13/2   Rahatal, Sarthak (b) 1137 -   Talreja, Labhesh (w) 0 1 – 0
13/3   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (w) 1023 -   Kukade, Anand (b) 0 1 – 0
13/4   Wable, Venkatesh (b) 0 -   Gugale, Smit (w) 0 1 – 0
13/5   Bhatt, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Gawade, Shantanu (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 26 Abhinav Star Rtg - 32 Sunrise Rtg 0 : 5
14/1   Sarade, Pratik (w) 0 -   Korde, Amol (b) 0 0 – 1
14/2   Talekar, Rushikesh (b) 0 -   Shrimandilkar, Yash (w) 0 0 – 1
14/3   Shinde, Rohit (w) 0 -   Bothra, Pratik (b) 0 0 – 1
14/4   Zol, Avdhut (b) 0 -   Kankariya, Mayur (w) 0 0 – 1
14/5   Shinde, Rushikesh (w) 0 -   Sontakke, Rajendra (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg - 23 Hirkani Rtg 3 : 2
15/1   Patare, Aarush (w) 0 -   Khunte, Sakshi (b) 1075 0 – 1
15/2   Patare, Tanmay (b) 0 -   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (w) 1049 0 – 1
15/3   Pawar, Krushna (w) 0 -   Rahatal, Dnyanda (b) 1036 1 – 0
15/4   Gugale, Daksh (b) 0 -   Gujrathi, Prajakta (w) 0 1 – 0
15/5   Deshmukh, Aditya V (w) 0 -   Zawar, Ishita (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg - 33 Team ABC Rtg 4 : 1
16/1   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (w) 0 -   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (b) 0 1 – 0
16/2   Rawat, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Pardeshi, Omkar G (w) 0 1 – 0
16/3   Kharde, Ruturaj (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (b) 0 1 – 0
16/4   Jare, Rahul (b) 0 -   Upadhye, Swanand (w) 0 0 – 1
16/5   Wakhare, Ishwari (w) 1062 -   Chede, Santosh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 34 The City Magicians Rtg - 29 Navbharat Star Rtg 5 : 0
17/1   Ghadge, Harsh (w) 0 -   Kokare, Pravin (b) 0 1 – 0
17/2   Tak, Vedant (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (w) 0 1 – 0
17/3   Tak, Devashree (w) 0 -   Sarade, Sanket (b) 0 1 – 0
17/4   Adgatla, Soham (b) 0 -   Godage, Swapnil (w) 0 1 – 0
17/5   Kaswa, Siddhant (w) 0 -   Zol, Chaitan (b) 0 1 – 0
Rank after Round 4                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 4 4 0 0 17 8 0
2 5 Champions 4 3 1 0 15.5 7 0
3 6 Battling Legends 4 3 0 1 15 6 0
4 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 4 3 0 1 15 6 0
5 2 Together Undefeatable 4 3 0 1 14.5 6 0
6 4 Nashik Reloaded 4 3 0 1 14 6 0
7 31 Rubina Ki Queen 4 3 0 1 13.5 6 0
8 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 4 3 0 1 13 6 0
9 14 Poisonous Knights 4 3 0 1 13 6 0
10 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 4 2 0 2 11.5 4 0
11 19 Positional Attackers 4 3 0 1 11 6 0
12 18 The Rising Performer 4 2 0 2 11 4 0
13 13 Chatur Mavale 4 3 0 1 10.5 6 0
14 7 Arebian Knight Riders 4 2 0 2 10.5 4 0
15 8 Shataranjke Diwane 4 2 0 2 10.5 4 0
16 17 Killer Pawns 4 2 0 2 10.5 4 0
17 12 Victor Veterans 4 1 1 2 10.5 3 0
18 11 Riddhi Products 4 2 0 2 10 4 0
19 32 Sunrise 4 2 0 2 10 4 0
20 30 Pathardi Risers 4 2 0 2 9.5 4 0
21 22 King’s Tower 4 2 0 2 9 4 0
22 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 4 2 0 2 8.5 4 0
23 10 Red Sacrifisers 4 1 0 3 8.5 2 0
24 21 The five Masters Mater’s 4 2 0 2 8 4 0
25 27 Dragon Warriors 4 2 0 2 8 4 0
26 25 Krazy Knights 4 1 0 3 8 2 0
27 20 White Pawns 4 1 0 3 8 2 0
28 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 4 1 0 3 7 2 0
29 34 The City Magicians 4 1 0 3 7 2 0
30 28 Magic Squares 4 1 0 3 6.5 2 0
31 23 Hirkani 4 1 0 3 6 2 0
32 26 Abhinav Star 4 1 0 3 5 2 0
33 33 Team ABC 4 0 0 4 4.5 0 0
34 29 Navbharat Star 4 0 0 4 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Team pairings          
Round 5 on 2016/09/12 at 09:30 am          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 Champions Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 0 : 5
2 Kami Kaze Musketeers Battling Legends : ½
3 Together Undefeatable Nashik Reloaded 5 : 0
4 Peace Warrior Barshi Rubina Ki Queen 3 : 2
5 Poisonous Knights Sankalp Chess Academy 4 : 1
6 Positional Attackers The Rising Performer 1 : 4
7 Killer Pawns Arebian Knight Riders 4 : 1
8 Victor Veterans Chatur Mavale :
9 Sunrise Shataranjke Diwane 2 : 3
10 Pathardi Risers Riddhi Products 2 : 3
11 Red Sacrifisers King’s Tower :
12 The five Masters Mater’s Chole Academy Nagpur 2 : 3
13 Krazy Knights White Pawns 3 : 2
14 Dhadakebaj Pantar Dragon Warriors 4 : 1
15 Magic Squares The City Magicians 4 : 1
16 Hirkani Abhinav Star 4 : 1
17 Team ABC Navbharat Star 5 : 0
Board Pairings                
Round 5 on 2016/09/12 at 09:30 am                
Bo. 5 Champions Rtg - 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg 0 : 5
1/1   Patil, Ganesh (w) 1504 -   Shelke, Sankarsha (b) 1718 0 – 1
1/2   Gangan, Ashutosh (b) 1670 - GM Gagare, Shardul (w) 2430 0 – 1
1/3   Talekar, Aditya (w) 1495 -   Gali, Satish (b) 0 0 – 1
1/4   Pal, Abhijeet (b) 0 -   Wagh, Suyog (w) 1755 0 – 1
1/5   Patil, Rohit (w) 0 -   Battin, Mahesh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg - 6 Battling Legends Rtg 4½: ½
2/1   Raees, Ahmed A Q (w) 1801 -   Bhogal, Rupesh (b) 1569 1 – 0
2/2   Gajanan, Jayde (b) 1801 -   Dere, Pushkar (w) 1526 ½ – ½
2/3   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (w) 1672 -   Bandekar, Aditya (b) 1529 1 – 0
2/4   Hariya, Piyush (b) 0 -   Fernandes, Shion (w) 0 1 – 0
2/5   Kolhe, Sagar (w) 0 -   Garud, Aniket (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg - 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg 5 : 0
3/1   Warude, Satyam (w) 1723 -   Nagare, Akhilesh (b) 1606 1 – 0
3/2   Patil, Jitendra (b) 1883 -   Divekar, Chaitanya (w) 0 1 – 0
3/3   Baviskar, Shubham C (w) 0 -   Bhagare, Abhishek (b) 1457 1 – 0
3/4   Gugale, Sunny (b) 1751 -   Pagar, Rohan (w) 0 1 – 0
3/5   Sawalkar, Swarup (w) 0 -   Tajane, Ganesh (b) 1812 1 – 0
Bo. 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg - 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg 3 : 2
4/1   Kawade, Avadhut (w) 1416 -   Rathod, Yogesh (b) 0 1 – 0
4/2   Dipak, Andhare (b) 1391 -   Pawar, Anil (w) 0 1 – 0
4/3   Madake, Sushilkumar (w) 1183 -   Hembade, Sanjay (b) 0 0 – 1
4/4   Gitte, Balasaheb (b) 0 -   Rautrao, Deepak (w) 0 0 – 1
4/5   Mangade, Vilas (w) 0 -   Koli, Akash (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg - 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg 4 : 1
5/1   Kulkarni, Aseem (w) 0 -   Pate, Machindra (b) 1724 1 – 0
5/2   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (b) 1141 -   Somvanshi, Prashant (w) 1287 1 – 0
5/3   Pawar, Rahul (w) 1453 -   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (b) 1266 1 – 0
5/4   Morvekar, Kedar (b) 1463 -   Nalawade, Sagar (w) 0 1 – 0
5/5   Kulkarni, Athang (w) 0 -   Warule, Aniket (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 19 Positional Attackers Rtg - 18 The Rising Performer Rtg 1 : 4
6/1   Lokhande, Rishikesh (w) 1310 -   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (b) 1447 0 – 1
6/2   Gagre, Annasaheb (b) 0 -   Agrawal, Suraj G (w) 1404 0 – 1
6/3   Rathod, Saurabh (w) 0 -   Shivgaje, Shubham (b) 0 0 – 1
6/4   Bapat, Omkar (b) 1239 -   Srivastava, Vishal (w) 0 0 – 1
6/5   Shahapure, Abhishek (w) 1295 -   Dubey, Abhishek (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 17 Killer Pawns Rtg - 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg 4 : 1
7/1   Mahamuni, Yogesh (w) 1504 -   Shelke, Omkar (b) 1431 1 – 0
7/2   Halkude, Nagnath (b) 1256 -   Gorde, Dattatray (w) 1661 1 – 0
7/3   Rathi, Pavan (w) 1186 -   Kamble, Balbhim (b) 1476 1 – 0
7/4   Halkude, Aryan (b) 0 -   Shivratri, Vinayak (w) 0 0 – 1
7/5   Halkude, Shravani (w) 0 -   Pakhare, Nana (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 12 Victor Veterans Rtg - 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg 2½:2½
8/1   Naik, B S (w) 1519 -   Wagh, Shubham (b) 1330 ½ – ½
8/2   Kulkarni, Anandrao (b) 1309 -   Gohad, Niranjan (w) 0 1 – 0
8/3   Gurav, Dadasaheb (w) 1275 -   Kothari, Pranit (b) 1378 0 – 1
8/4   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (b) 0 -   Turale, Vaishnav (w) 0 1 – 0
8/5   Patil, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Sarvankar, Girish (b) 1366 0 – 1
Bo. 32 Sunrise Rtg - 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg 2 : 3
9/1   Korde, Amol (w) 0 -   Shainesh, Datta Aher (b) 1710 1 – 0
9/2   Shrimandilkar, Yash (b) 0 -   Nalgirkar, Vishal (w) 0 0 – 1
9/3   Bothra, Pratik (w) 0 -   Dhagdhage, Shashank (b) 1449 0 – 1
9/4   Kankariya, Mayur (b) 0 -   Garad, Akhilesh (w) 0 1 – 0
9/5   Sontakke, Rajendra (w) 0 -   Satbhai, Mohanish (b) 1393 0 – 1
Bo. 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg - 11 Riddhi Products Rtg 2 : 3
10/1   Avhad, Prajwal (w) 0 -   Joshi, Sunil (b) 1538 0 – 1
10/2   Pathan, Juned (b) 0 -   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (w) 1275 1 – 0
10/3   Shaikh, Jakir (w) 0 -   Bhoite, Krishna (b) 1290 0 – 1
10/4   Deshmukh, Suyog (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (w) 0 0 – 1
10/5   Pise, Rishikesh (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg - 22 King’s Tower Rtg 2½:2½
11/1   Patil, Shambhavi (w) 0 -   Yadav, Yash (b) 1342 0 – 1
11/2   Savarkar, Narendra (b) 1277 -   Rahatal, Sarthak (w) 1137 1 – 0
11/3   Jalpesh, N Ashar (w) 1322 -   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (b) 1023 ½ – ½
11/4   Ashar, Grishma (b) 1587 -   Wable, Venkatesh (w) 0 1 – 0
11/5   Jadhav, Adarsh (w) 0 -   Bhatt, Abhishek (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg - 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg 2 : 3
12/1   Gandhi, Avishkar (w) 1477 -   Taide, Siddhant (b) 1329 1 – 0
12/2   Mundhe, Prathamesh (b) 0 -   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (w) 1192 0 – 1
12/3   Desurkar, Spandan (w) 0 -   Khobragade, Nishad (b) 0 0 – 1
12/4   Tikotkar, Raghav (b) 1026 -   Chole, H P (w) 1454 0 – 1
12/5   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (w) 1034 -   Jadhav, Abhijay (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 25 Krazy Knights Rtg - 20 White Pawns Rtg 3 : 2
13/1   Chincholikar, Kaushik (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Sameer S (b) 1181 0 – 1
13/2   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Bhau (w) 0 1 – 0
13/3   Patil, Hemant (w) 1035 -   Supekar, Dipak (b) 1220 1 – 0
13/4   Patil, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Rupnar, Vedant (w) 0 1 – 0
13/5   Patil, Pankaj N (w) 0 -   Kumar, Abhishek (b) 1167 0 – 1
Bo. 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg - 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg 4 : 1
14/1   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (w) 0 -   Patare, Aarush (b) 0 1 – 0
14/2   Rawat, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Patare, Tanmay (w) 0 1 – 0
14/3   Kharde, Ruturaj (w) 0 -   Pawar, Krushna (b) 0 0 – 1
14/4   Jare, Rahul (b) 0 -   Gugale, Daksh (w) 0 1 – 0
14/5   Wakhare, Ishwari (w) 1062 -   Deshmukh, Aditya V (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Magic Squares Rtg - 34 The City Magicians Rtg 4 : 1
15/1   Gadiya, Sujal (w) 0 -   Ghadge, Harsh (b) 0 1 – 0
15/2   Talreja, Labhesh (b) 0 -   Tak, Vedant (w) 0 0 – 1
15/3   Kukade, Anand (w) 0 -   Tak, Devashree (b) 0 1 – 0
15/4   Gugale, Smit (b) 0 -   Adgatla, Soham (w) 0 1 – 0
15/5   Gawade, Shantanu (w) 0 -   Kaswa, Siddhant (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 23 Hirkani Rtg - 26 Abhinav Star Rtg 4 : 1
16/1   Khunte, Sakshi (w) 1075 -   Sarade, Pratik (b) 0 1 – 0
16/2   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (b) 1049 -   Talekar, Rushikesh (w) 0 1 – 0
16/3   Rahatal, Dnyanda (w) 1036 -   Shinde, Rohit (b) 0 1 – 0
16/4   Gujrathi, Prajakta (b) 0 -   Zol, Avdhut (w) 0 0 – 1
16/5   Zawar, Ishita (w) 0 -   Shinde, Rushikesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 33 Team ABC Rtg - 29 Navbharat Star Rtg 5 : 0
17/1   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (w) 0 -   Kokare, Pravin (b) 0 1 – 0
17/2   Pardeshi, Omkar G (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (w) 0 1 – 0
17/3   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (w) 0 -   Sarade, Sanket (b) 0 1 – 0
17/4   Upadhye, Swanand (b) 0 -   Godage, Swapnil (w) 0 1 – 0
17/5   Chede, Santosh (w) 0 -   Zol, Chaitan (b) 0 1 – 0
Rank after Round 5                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 5 5 0 0 22 10 0
2 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 5 4 0 1 19.5 8 0
3 2 Together Undefeatable 5 4 0 1 19.5 8 0
4 14 Poisonous Knights 5 4 0 1 17 8 0
5 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 5 4 0 1 16 8 0
6 5 Champions 5 3 1 1 15.5 7 0
7 6 Battling Legends 5 3 0 2 15.5 6 2
8 31 Rubina Ki Queen 5 3 0 2 15.5 6 0
9 18 The Rising Performer 5 3 0 2 15 6 0
10 17 Killer Pawns 5 3 0 2 14.5 6 0
11 4 Nashik Reloaded 5 3 0 2 14 6 0
12 8 Shataranjke Diwane 5 3 0 2 13.5 6 0
13 13 Chatur Mavale 5 3 1 1 13 7 0
14 11 Riddhi Products 5 3 0 2 13 6 0
15 12 Victor Veterans 5 1 2 2 13 4 0
16 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 5 2 0 3 12.5 4 0
17 19 Positional Attackers 5 3 0 2 12 6 0
18 32 Sunrise 5 2 0 3 12 4 0
19 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 5 3 0 2 11.5 6 0
20 22 King’s Tower 5 2 1 2 11.5 5 0
21 7 Arebian Knight Riders 5 2 0 3 11.5 4 0
22 30 Pathardi Risers 5 2 0 3 11.5 4 0
23 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 5 2 0 3 11 4 0
24 25 Krazy Knights 5 2 0 3 11 4 0
25 10 Red Sacrifisers 5 1 1 3 11 3 0
26 28 Magic Squares 5 2 0 3 10.5 4 0
27 23 Hirkani 5 2 0 3 10 4 0
28 21 The five Masters Mater’s 5 2 0 3 10 4 0
29 20 White Pawns 5 1 0 4 10 2 0
30 33 Team ABC 5 1 0 4 9.5 2 0
31 27 Dragon Warriors 5 2 0 3 9 4 0
32 34 The City Magicians 5 1 0 4 8 2 0
33 26 Abhinav Star 5 1 0 4 6 2 0
34 29 Navbharat Star 5 0 0 5 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Team pairings          
Round 6 on 2016/09/12 at 11:00 am          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Poisonous Knights 4 : 1
2 Kami Kaze Musketeers Together Undefeatable 2 : 3
3 Battling Legends Peace Warrior Barshi 4 : 1
4 Rubina Ki Queen Champions 1 : 4
5 Killer Pawns The Rising Performer 2 : 3
6 Nashik Reloaded Shataranjke Diwane 3 : 2
7 Riddhi Products Victor Veterans :
8 Chatur Mavale Sankalp Chess Academy :
9 Sunrise Positional Attackers 1 : 4
10 Arebian Knight Riders Pathardi Risers 5 : 0
11 King’s Tower Chole Academy Nagpur 1 : 4
12 Krazy Knights Red Sacrifisers :
13 Magic Squares Dhadakebaj Pantar 3 : 2
14 White Pawns The five Masters Mater’s 1 : 4
15 Hirkani Team ABC 1 : 4
16 Navbharat Star Dragon Warriors 0 : 5
17 Abhinav Star The City Magicians 1 : 4
Board Pairings                
Round 6 on 2016/09/12 at 11:00 am                
Bo. 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg - 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg 4 : 1
1/1   Shelke, Sankarsha (w) 1718 -   Kulkarni, Aseem (b) 0 1 – 0
1/2 GM Gagare, Shardul (b) 2430 -   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (w) 1141 1 – 0
1/3   Gali, Satish (w) 0 -   Pawar, Rahul (b) 1453 0 – 1
1/4   Wagh, Suyog (b) 1755 -   Morvekar, Kedar (w) 1463 1 – 0
1/5   Battin, Mahesh (w) 0 -   Kulkarni, Athang (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg - 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg 2 : 3
2/1   Raees, Ahmed A Q (w) 1801 -   Warude, Satyam (b) 1723 1 – 0
2/2   Gajanan, Jayde (b) 1801 -   Patil, Jitendra (w) 1883 0 – 1
2/3   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (w) 1672 -   Baviskar, Shubham C (b) 0 1 – 0
2/4   Hariya, Piyush (b) 0 -   Gugale, Sunny (w) 1751 0 – 1
2/5   Kolhe, Sagar (w) 0 -   Sawalkar, Swarup (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 6 Battling Legends Rtg - 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg 4 : 1
3/1   Bhogal, Rupesh (w) 1569 -   Kawade, Avadhut (b) 1416 1 – 0
3/2   Dere, Pushkar (b) 1526 -   Dipak, Andhare (w) 1391 1 – 0
3/3   Bandekar, Aditya (w) 1529 -   Madake, Sushilkumar (b) 1183 1 – 0
3/4   Fernandes, Shion (b) 0 -   Gitte, Balasaheb (w) 0 0 – 1
3/5   Garud, Aniket (w) 0 -   Mangade, Vilas (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg - 5 Champions Rtg 1 : 4
4/1   Rathod, Yogesh (w) 0 -   Patil, Ganesh (b) 1504 0 – 1
4/2   Pawar, Anil (b) 0 -   Gangan, Ashutosh (w) 1670 0 – 1
4/3   Hembade, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Talekar, Aditya (b) 1495 0 – 1
4/4   Rautrao, Deepak (b) 0 -   Pal, Abhijeet (w) 0 0 – 1
4/5   Koli, Akash (w) 0 -   Patil, Rohit (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 17 Killer Pawns Rtg - 18 The Rising Performer Rtg 2 : 3
5/1   Mahamuni, Yogesh (w) 1504 -   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (b) 1447 0 – 1
5/2   Halkude, Nagnath (b) 1256 -   Agrawal, Suraj G (w) 1404 1 – 0
5/3   Rathi, Pavan (w) 1186 -   Shivgaje, Shubham (b) 0 1 – 0
5/4   Halkude, Aryan (b) 0 -   Srivastava, Vishal (w) 0 0 – 1
5/5   Halkude, Shravani (w) 0 -   Dubey, Abhishek (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg - 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg 3 : 2
6/1   Nagare, Akhilesh (w) 1606 -   Shainesh, Datta Aher (b) 1710 ½ – ½
6/2   Divekar, Chaitanya (b) 0 -   Nalgirkar, Vishal (w) 0 1 – 0
6/3   Bhagare, Abhishek (w) 1457 -   Dhagdhage, Shashank (b) 1449 ½ – ½
6/4   Pagar, Rohan (b) 0 -   Garad, Akhilesh (w) 0 0 – 1
6/5   Tajane, Ganesh (w) 1812 -   Satbhai, Mohanish (b) 1393 1 – 0
Bo. 11 Riddhi Products Rtg - 12 Victor Veterans Rtg 1½:3½
7/1   Joshi, Sunil (w) 1538 -   Naik, B S (b) 1519 ½ – ½
7/2   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (b) 1275 -   Kulkarni, Anandrao (w) 1309 0 – 1
7/3   Bhoite, Krishna (w) 1290 -   Gurav, Dadasaheb (b) 1275 1 – 0
7/4   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (b) 0 -   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (w) 0 0 – 1
7/5   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (w) 0 -   Patil, Sanjay (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg - 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg 3½:1½
8/1   Wagh, Shubham (w) 1330 -   Pate, Machindra (b) 1724 1 – 0
8/2   Gohad, Niranjan (b) 0 -   Somvanshi, Prashant (w) 1287 1 – 0
8/3   Kothari, Pranit (w) 1378 -   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (b) 1266 1 – 0
8/4   Turale, Vaishnav (b) 0 -   Nalawade, Sagar (w) 0 ½ – ½
8/5   Sarvankar, Girish (w) 1366 -   Warule, Aniket (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 32 Sunrise Rtg - 19 Positional Attackers Rtg 1 : 4
9/1   Korde, Amol (w) 0 -   Lokhande, Rishikesh (b) 1310 0 – 1
9/2   Shrimandilkar, Yash (b) 0 -   Gagre, Annasaheb (w) 0 0 – 1
9/3   Bothra, Pratik (w) 0 -   Rathod, Saurabh (b) 0 1 – 0
9/4   Kankariya, Mayur (b) 0 -   Bapat, Omkar (w) 1239 0 – 1
9/5   Sontakke, Rajendra (w) 0 -   Shahapure, Abhishek (b) 1295 - – +
Bo. 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg - 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg 5 : 0
10/1   Shelke, Omkar (w) 1431 -   Avhad, Prajwal (b) 0 1 – 0
10/2   Gorde, Dattatray (b) 1661 -   Pathan, Juned (w) 0 1 – 0
10/3   Kamble, Balbhim (w) 1476 -   Shaikh, Jakir (b) 0 1 – 0
10/4   Shivratri, Vinayak (b) 0 -   Deshmukh, Suyog (w) 0 1 – 0
10/5   Pakhare, Nana (w) 0 -   Pise, Rishikesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 22 King’s Tower Rtg - 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg 1 : 4
11/1   Yadav, Yash (w) 1342 -   Taide, Siddhant (b) 1329 0 – 1
11/2   Rahatal, Sarthak (b) 1137 -   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (w) 1192 0 – 1
11/3   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (w) 1023 -   Khobragade, Nishad (b) 0 0 – 1
11/4   Wable, Venkatesh (b) 0 -   Chole, H P (w) 1454 0 – 1
11/5   Bhatt, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Jadhav, Abhijay (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 25 Krazy Knights Rtg - 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg 3½:1½
12/1   Chincholikar, Kaushik (w) 0 -   Patil, Shambhavi (b) 0 1 – 0
12/2   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (b) 0 -   Savarkar, Narendra (w) 1277 1 – 0
12/3   Patil, Hemant (w) 1035 -   Jalpesh, N Ashar (b) 1322 ½ – ½
12/4   Patil, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Ashar, Grishma (w) 1587 0 – 1
12/5   Patil, Pankaj N (w) 0 -   Jadhav, Adarsh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Magic Squares Rtg - 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg 3 : 2
13/1   Gadiya, Sujal (w) 0 -   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (b) 0 1 – 0
13/2   Talreja, Labhesh (b) 0 -   Rawat, Pradeep (w) 0 0 – 1
13/3   Kukade, Anand (w) 0 -   Kharde, Ruturaj (b) 0 1 – 0
13/4   Gugale, Smit (b) 0 -   Jare, Rahul (w) 0 0 – 1
13/5   Gawade, Shantanu (w) 0 -   Wakhare, Ishwari (b) 1062 1 – 0
Bo. 20 White Pawns Rtg - 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg 1 : 4
14/1   Kulkarni, Sameer S (w) 1181 -   Gandhi, Avishkar (b) 1477 0 – 1
14/2   Mundhe, Bhau (b) 0 -   Mundhe, Prathamesh (w) 0 0 – 1
14/3   Supekar, Dipak (w) 1220 -   Desurkar, Spandan (b) 0 1 – 0
14/4   Rupnar, Vedant (b) 0 -   Tikotkar, Raghav (w) 1026 0 – 1
14/5   Kumar, Abhishek (w) 1167 -   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (b) 1034 0 – 1
Bo. 23 Hirkani Rtg - 33 Team ABC Rtg 1 : 4
15/1   Khunte, Sakshi (w) 1075 -   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (b) 0 0 – 1
15/2   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (b) 1049 -   Pardeshi, Omkar G (w) 0 1 – 0
15/3   Rahatal, Dnyanda (w) 1036 -   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (b) 0 0 – 1
15/4   Gujrathi, Prajakta (b) 0 -   Upadhye, Swanand (w) 0 0 – 1
15/5   Zawar, Ishita (w) 0 -   Chede, Santosh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 29 Navbharat Star Rtg - 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg 0 : 5
16/1   Kokare, Pravin (w) 0 -   Patare, Aarush (b) 0 0 – 1
16/2   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (b) 0 -   Patare, Tanmay (w) 0 0 – 1
16/3   Sarade, Sanket (w) 0 -   Pawar, Krushna (b) 0 0 – 1
16/4   Godage, Swapnil (b) 0 -   Gugale, Daksh (w) 0 0 – 1
16/5   Zol, Chaitan (w) 0 -   Deshmukh, Aditya V (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 26 Abhinav Star Rtg - 34 The City Magicians Rtg 1 : 4
17/1   Sarade, Pratik (w) 0 -   Ghadge, Harsh (b) 0 1 – 0
17/2   Talekar, Rushikesh (b) 0 -   Tak, Vedant (w) 0 0 – 1
17/3   Shinde, Rohit (w) 0 -   Tak, Devashree (b) 0 0 – 1
17/4   Zol, Avdhut (b) 0 -   Adgatla, Soham (w) 0 0 – 1
17/5   Shinde, Rushikesh (w) 0 -   Kaswa, Siddhant (b) 0 0 – 1
Rank after Round 6                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 6 6 0 0 26 12 0
2 2 Together Undefeatable 6 5 0 1 22.5 10 0
3 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 6 4 0 2 21.5 8 0
4 5 Champions 6 4 1 1 19.5 9 0
5 6 Battling Legends 6 4 0 2 19.5 8 0
6 18 The Rising Performer 6 4 0 2 18 8 0
7 14 Poisonous Knights 6 4 0 2 18 8 0
8 4 Nashik Reloaded 6 4 0 2 17 8 2
9 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 6 4 0 2 17 8 0
10 13 Chatur Mavale 6 4 1 1 16.5 9 0
11 7 Arebian Knight Riders 6 3 0 3 16.5 6 0
12 12 Victor Veterans 6 2 2 2 16.5 6 0
13 17 Killer Pawns 6 3 0 3 16.5 6 0
14 31 Rubina Ki Queen 6 3 0 3 16.5 6 0
15 19 Positional Attackers 6 4 0 2 16 8 0
16 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 6 4 0 2 15.5 8 0
17 8 Shataranjke Diwane 6 3 0 3 15.5 6 0
18 11 Riddhi Products 6 3 0 3 14.5 6 0
19 25 Krazy Knights 6 3 0 3 14.5 6 0
20 21 The five Masters Mater’s 6 3 0 3 14 6 0
21 27 Dragon Warriors 6 3 0 3 14 6 0
22 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 6 2 0 4 14 4 0
23 28 Magic Squares 6 3 0 3 13.5 6 0
24 33 Team ABC 6 2 0 4 13.5 4 0
25 32 Sunrise 6 2 0 4 13 4 2
26 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 6 2 0 4 13 4 0
27 22 King’s Tower 6 2 1 3 12.5 5 0
28 10 Red Sacrifisers 6 1 1 4 12.5 3 0
29 34 The City Magicians 6 2 0 4 12 4 0
30 30 Pathardi Risers 6 2 0 4 11.5 4 0
31 23 Hirkani 6 2 0 4 11 4 0
32 20 White Pawns 6 1 0 5 11 2 0
33 26 Abhinav Star 6 1 0 5 7 2 0
34 29 Navbharat Star 6 0 0 6 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Team pairings          
Round 7 on 2016/09/12 at 01:30 pm          
No. Team Team Res. : Res.
1 Battling Legends Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 2 : 3
2 Together Undefeatable Champions 3 : 2
3 Poisonous Knights Kami Kaze Musketeers ½ :
4 The Rising Performer Peace Warrior Barshi :
5 Nashik Reloaded Arebian Knight Riders 3 : 2
6 Victor Veterans Killer Pawns 2 : 3
7 Rubina Ki Queen Chatur Mavale 3 : 2
8 Chole Academy Nagpur Positional Attackers 4 : 1
9 Shataranjke Diwane Riddhi Products 5 : 0
10 Dragon Warriors Krazy Knights 0 : 5
11 Sankalp Chess Academy Team ABC 5 : 0
12 The five Masters Mater’s Magic Squares 3 : 2
13 Red Sacrifisers Sunrise 4 : 1
14 Dhadakebaj Pantar King’s Tower 1 : 4
15 The City Magicians Pathardi Risers 1 : 4
16 White Pawns Abhinav Star 4 : 1
17 Navbharat Star Hirkani 0 : 5
Board Pairings                
Round 7 on 2016/09/12 at 01:30 pm                
Bo. 6 Battling Legends Rtg - 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi Rtg 2 : 3
1/1   Bhogal, Rupesh (w) 1569 -   Shelke, Sankarsha (b) 1718 0 – 1
1/2   Dere, Pushkar (b) 1526 - GM Gagare, Shardul (w) 2430 0 – 1
1/3   Bandekar, Aditya (w) 1529 -   Gali, Satish (b) 0 1 – 0
1/4   Fernandes, Shion (b) 0 -   Wagh, Suyog (w) 1755 0 – 1
1/5   Garud, Aniket (w) 0 -   Battin, Mahesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 2 Together Undefeatable Rtg - 5 Champions Rtg 3 : 2
2/1   Warude, Satyam (w) 1723 -   Patil, Ganesh (b) 1504 1 – 0
2/2   Patil, Jitendra (b) 1883 -   Gangan, Ashutosh (w) 1670 0 – 1
2/3   Baviskar, Shubham C (w) 0 -   Talekar, Aditya (b) 1495 0 – 1
2/4   Gugale, Sunny (b) 1751 -   Pal, Abhijeet (w) 0 1 – 0
2/5   Sawalkar, Swarup (w) 0 -   Patil, Rohit (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 14 Poisonous Knights Rtg - 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers Rtg ½ :4½
3/1   Kulkarni, Aseem (w) 0 -   Raees, Ahmed A Q (b) 1801 0 – 1
3/2   Halwai, Aftab Hasan (b) 1141 -   Gajanan, Jayde (w) 1801 0 – 1
3/3   Pawar, Rahul (w) 1453 -   Waghela, Dhairya Pankaj (b) 1672 0 – 1
3/4   Morvekar, Kedar (b) 1463 -   Hariya, Piyush (w) 0 ½ – ½
3/5   Kulkarni, Athang (w) 0 -   Kolhe, Sagar (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 18 The Rising Performer Rtg - 15 Peace Warrior Barshi Rtg 2½:2½
4/1   Gupta, Sumeet Kailash (w) 1447 -   Kawade, Avadhut (b) 1416 ½ – ½
4/2   Agrawal, Suraj G (b) 1404 -   Dipak, Andhare (w) 1391 0 – 1
4/3   Shivgaje, Shubham (w) 0 -   Madake, Sushilkumar (b) 1183 1 – 0
4/4   Srivastava, Vishal (b) 0 -   Gitte, Balasaheb (w) 0 1 – 0
4/5   Dubey, Abhishek (w) 0 -   Mangade, Vilas (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 4 Nashik Reloaded Rtg - 7 Arebian Knight Riders Rtg 3 : 2
5/1   Nagare, Akhilesh (w) 1606 -   Shelke, Omkar (b) 1431 0 – 1
5/2   Divekar, Chaitanya (b) 0 -   Gorde, Dattatray (w) 1661 0 – 1
5/3   Bhagare, Abhishek (w) 1457 -   Kamble, Balbhim (b) 1476 1 – 0
5/4   Pagar, Rohan (b) 0 -   Shivratri, Vinayak (w) 0 1 – 0
5/5   Tajane, Ganesh (w) 1812 -   Pakhare, Nana (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 12 Victor Veterans Rtg - 17 Killer Pawns Rtg 2 : 3
6/1   Naik, B S (w) 1519 -   Mahamuni, Yogesh (b) 1504 1 – 0
6/2   Kulkarni, Anandrao (b) 1309 -   Halkude, Nagnath (w) 1256 0 – 1
6/3   Gurav, Dadasaheb (w) 1275 -   Rathi, Pavan (b) 1186 0 – 1
6/4   Chapalgaonkar, Avinash (b) 0 -   Halkude, Aryan (w) 0 1 – 0
6/5   Patil, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Halkude, Shravani (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 31 Rubina Ki Queen Rtg - 13 Chatur Mavale Rtg 3 : 2
7/1   Rathod, Yogesh (w) 0 -   Wagh, Shubham (b) 1330 1 – 0
7/2   Pawar, Anil (b) 0 -   Gohad, Niranjan (w) 0 1 – 0
7/3   Hembade, Sanjay (w) 0 -   Kothari, Pranit (b) 1378 1 – 0
7/4   Rautrao, Deepak (b) 0 -   Turale, Vaishnav (w) 0 0 – 1
7/5   Koli, Akash (w) 0 -   Sarvankar, Girish (b) 1366 0 – 1
Bo. 16 Chole Academy Nagpur Rtg - 19 Positional Attackers Rtg 4 : 1
8/1   Taide, Siddhant (w) 1329 -   Lokhande, Rishikesh (b) 1310 1 – 0
8/2   Nilesh, Dashrath Bande (b) 1192 -   Gagre, Annasaheb (w) 0 1 – 0
8/3   Khobragade, Nishad (w) 0 -   Rathod, Saurabh (b) 0 1 – 0
8/4   Chole, H P (b) 1454 -   Bapat, Omkar (w) 1239 1 – 0
8/5   Jadhav, Abhijay (w) 0 -   Shahapure, Abhishek (b) 1295 0 – 1
Bo. 8 Shataranjke Diwane Rtg - 11 Riddhi Products Rtg 5 : 0
9/1   Shainesh, Datta Aher (w) 1710 -   Joshi, Sunil (b) 1538 1 – 0
9/2   Nalgirkar, Vishal (b) 0 -   Bhagwat, Babasaheb (w) 1275 1 – 0
9/3   Dhagdhage, Shashank (w) 1449 -   Bhoite, Krishna (b) 1290 1 – 0
9/4   Garad, Akhilesh (b) 0 -   Bhandwalkar, Prashant (w) 0 1 – 0
9/5   Satbhai, Mohanish (w) 1393 -   Shaikh, Mohammed Saiff (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 27 Dragon Warriors Rtg - 25 Krazy Knights Rtg 0 : 5
10/1   Patare, Aarush (w) 0 -   Chincholikar, Kaushik (b) 0 0 – 1
10/2   Patare, Tanmay (b) 0 -   Nimbalkar, Jayesh (w) 0 0 – 1
10/3   Pawar, Krushna (w) 0 -   Patil, Hemant (b) 1035 0 – 1
10/4   Gugale, Daksh (b) 0 -   Patil, Pradeep (w) 0 0 – 1
10/5   Deshmukh, Aditya V (w) 0 -   Patil, Pankaj N (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 9 Sankalp Chess Academy Rtg - 33 Team ABC Rtg 5 : 0
11/1   Pate, Machindra (w) 1724 -   Kshirsagar, Yashraj (b) 0 1 – 0
11/2   Somvanshi, Prashant (b) 1287 -   Pardeshi, Omkar G (w) 0 1 – 0
11/3   Bankar, Prashant Suresh (w) 1266 -   Shaikh, Adnan Hanif (b) 0 1 – 0
11/4   Nalawade, Sagar (b) 0 -   Upadhye, Swanand (w) 0 1 – 0
11/5   Warule, Aniket (w) 0 -   Chede, Santosh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 21 The five Masters Mater’s Rtg - 28 Magic Squares Rtg 3 : 2
12/1   Gandhi, Avishkar (w) 1477 -   Gadiya, Sujal (b) 0 1 – 0
12/2   Mundhe, Prathamesh (b) 0 -   Talreja, Labhesh (w) 0 0 – 1
12/3   Desurkar, Spandan (w) 0 -   Kukade, Anand (b) 0 0 – 1
12/4   Tikotkar, Raghav (b) 1026 -   Gugale, Smit (w) 0 1 – 0
12/5   Shinde, Chaitanya Dadasaheb (w) 1034 -   Gawade, Shantanu (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 10 Red Sacrifisers Rtg - 32 Sunrise Rtg 4 : 1
13/1   Patil, Shambhavi (w) 0 -   Korde, Amol (b) 0 0 – 1
13/2   Savarkar, Narendra (b) 1277 -   Shrimandilkar, Yash (w) 0 1 – 0
13/3   Jalpesh, N Ashar (w) 1322 -   Bothra, Pratik (b) 0 1 – 0
13/4   Ashar, Grishma (b) 1587 -   Kankariya, Mayur (w) 0 1 – 0
13/5   Jadhav, Adarsh (w) 0 -   Sontakke, Rajendra (b) 0 + – -
Bo. 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar Rtg - 22 King’s Tower Rtg 1 : 4
14/1   Kumawat, Ghanashyam (w) 0 -   Yadav, Yash (b) 1342 0 – 1
14/2   Rawat, Pradeep (b) 0 -   Rahatal, Sarthak (w) 1137 0 – 1
14/3   Kharde, Ruturaj (w) 0 -   Pandharkar, Chaitanya (b) 1023 0 – 1
14/4   Jare, Rahul (b) 0 -   Wable, Venkatesh (w) 0 0 – 1
14/5   Wakhare, Ishwari (w) 1062 -   Bhatt, Abhishek (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 34 The City Magicians Rtg - 30 Pathardi Risers Rtg 1 : 4
15/1   Ghadge, Harsh (w) 0 -   Avhad, Prajwal (b) 0 0 – 1
15/2   Tak, Vedant (b) 0 -   Pathan, Juned (w) 0 0 – 1
15/3   Tak, Devashree (w) 0 -   Shaikh, Jakir (b) 0 0 – 1
15/4   Adgatla, Soham (b) 0 -   Deshmukh, Suyog (w) 0 1 – 0
15/5   Kaswa, Siddhant (w) 0 -   Pise, Rishikesh (b) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 20 White Pawns Rtg - 26 Abhinav Star Rtg 4 : 1
16/1   Kulkarni, Sameer S (w) 1181 -   Sarade, Pratik (b) 0 1 – 0
16/2   Mundhe, Bhau (b) 0 -   Talekar, Rushikesh (w) 0 0 – 1
16/3   Supekar, Dipak (w) 1220 -   Shinde, Rohit (b) 0 1 – 0
16/4   Rupnar, Vedant (b) 0 -   Zol, Avdhut (w) 0 1 – 0
16/5   Kumar, Abhishek (w) 1167 -   Shinde, Rushikesh (b) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 29 Navbharat Star Rtg - 23 Hirkani Rtg 0 : 5
17/1   Kokare, Pravin (w) 0 -   Khunte, Sakshi (b) 1075 0 – 1
17/2   Bhandwalkar, Sumit (b) 0 -   Pandharkar, Utkarsha (w) 1049 0 – 1
17/3   Sarade, Sanket (w) 0 -   Rahatal, Dnyanda (b) 1036 0 – 1
17/4   Godage, Swapnil (b) 0 -   Gujrathi, Prajakta (w) 0 0 – 1
17/5   Zol, Chaitan (w) 0 -   Zawar, Ishita (b) 0 0 – 1
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds                  
Rk. SNo Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Ahmednagar Ke Khiladi 7 7 0 0 29 14 0
2 3 Kami Kaze Musketeers 7 5 0 2 26 10 0
3 2 Together Undefeatable 7 6 0 1 25.5 12 0
4 5 Champions 7 4 1 2 21.5 9 0
5 6 Battling Legends 7 4 0 3 21.5 8 0
6 18 The Rising Performer 7 4 1 2 20.5 9 0
7 8 Shataranjke Diwane 7 4 0 3 20.5 8 0
8 4 Nashik Reloaded 7 5 0 2 20 10 0
9 16 Chole Academy Nagpur 7 5 0 2 19.5 10 0
10 15 Peace Warrior Barshi 7 4 1 2 19.5 9 0
11 17 Killer Pawns 7 4 0 3 19.5 8 0
12 25 Krazy Knights 7 4 0 3 19.5 8 0
13 31 Rubina Ki Queen 7 4 0 3 19.5 8 0
14 9 Sankalp Chess Academy 7 3 0 4 19 6 0
15 13 Chatur Mavale 7 4 1 2 18.5 9 0
16 14 Poisonous Knights 7 4 0 3 18.5 8 0
17 7 Arebian Knight Riders 7 3 0 4 18.5 6 2
18 12 Victor Veterans 7 2 2 3 18.5 6 0
19 21 The five Masters Mater’s 7 4 0 3 17 8 0
20 19 Positional Attackers 7 4 0 3 17 8 0
21 22 King’s Tower 7 3 1 3 16.5 7 0
22 10 Red Sacrifisers 7 2 1 4 16.5 5 0
23 23 Hirkani 7 3 0 4 16 6 0
24 30 Pathardi Risers 7 3 0 4 15.5 6 0
25 28 Magic Squares 7 3 0 4 15.5 6 0
26 20 White Pawns 7 2 0 5 15 4 0
27 11 Riddhi Products 7 3 0 4 14.5 6 0
28 27 Dragon Warriors 7 3 0 4 14 6 0
29 32 Sunrise 7 2 0 5 14 4 2
30 24 Dhadakebaj Pantar 7 2 0 5 14 4 0
31 33 Team ABC 7 2 0 5 13.5 4 0
32 34 The City Magicians 7 2 0 5 13 4 0
33 26 Abhinav Star 7 1 0 6 8 2 0
34 29 Navbharat Star 7 0 0 7 0 0 0

Annotation
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Leave a Comment