7th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament 2017 Finals – 24th sep

7th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament 2017 Finals – 24th sep

Date:24th Sep 2017

Venue: Nehru Stadium

CLICK HERE FOR 23rd SEP

Results

7TH STATE RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT – ORGANISED BY TAMILNADU TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
HELD AT HALL OF TABLE TENNIS, J.N.STADIUM, CHENNAI, FROM 22-09-17 TO 24-09-17.

RESULTS OF THE FINALS DAY’S MATCHES:

WOMEN:
SEMI FINALS:
ABHINAYA RAMESH (GVG-TIRUPUR). BT. C.R.HARSHAVARDINI. 6-11,11-8,11-9,11-6,7-11,11-9.
SWETHA KUMARAVEL (MVM). BT. S.KRITHICKA (MVM). 9-11,8-11,11-9,10-12,11-9,13-11,14-12.
FINALS:
ABHINAYA RAMESH (GVG-TPR). BT. SWETHA KUMARAVEL (MVM). 8-11,11-3,11-5,11-9,11-7.

MEN:
SEMI FINALS:
V.NITHIN THIRUVENGADAM. BT. SACHIN VISHWANATH (MVM). 11-8,2-11,11-8,11-7,11-8.
S.NIKHIL (CTTF). BT. SUSHMIT SRIRAM (MVM). 11-9,5-11,11-5,11-4,8-11,11-6.
FINALS:
S.NIKHIL (CTTF). BT. V.NITHIN THIRUVENGADAM. 11-9,11-7,11-7,11-3.

YOUTH GIRLS:
SEMI FINALS:
N.DEEPIKA (AKG). BT. K.HEMAA (VINWIN). 11-8,12-10,11-4,11-6.
C.R.HARSHAVARDINI BT. ABINAYA RAMESH (GVG-TPR). 7-11,8-11,11-6,11-9,4-11,16-14,11-7.
FINALS:
C.R.HARSHAVARDINI BT. N.DEEPIKA (AKG). 11-9,9-11,12-10,9-11,6-11,11-8,13-11.

YOUTH BOYS:
SEMI FINALS:
V.ABHINAY (CTTF). BT. D.ANANTH (RANSA). 11-8,11-13,11-8,11-8,6-11,11-8.
S.NIKHIL (CTTF). BT. N.NITHIN (CTTF). 11-5,11-6,11-4,17-15.
FINALS:
V.ABHINAY (CTTF). BT. S.NIKHIL (CTTF). 18-16,11-6,11-6,11-6.

JUNIOR GIRLS:
SEMI FINALS:
N.DEEPIKA (AKG). BT. M.YAZHINI (JAWAHAR). 10-12,11-4,7-11,11-7,11-8,11-5.
V.KOWSHIKA (SSA-ERD.). BT. S.SHARMITHA (MVM). 11-6,11-6,8-11,11-6,11-9.
FINALS:
N.DEEPIKA (AKG) BT. V.KOWSHIKA (SSA-ERODE). 11-7,11-6,11-9,9-11,11-2.

JUNIOR BOYS:
SEMI FINALS:
D.VISHWA (KTTC). BT. G.PIYUSH SAGAR (ERODE). 9-11,11-9,11-7,12-10,4-11,13-11.
S.KARTHIKEYAN (RTTA). BT. ABINASH PRASANNAJI (MADURAI). 11-7,11-6,9-11,11-6,10-12,11-2.
FINALS:
D.VISHWA (KTTC) BT. S.KARTHIKEYAN(RTTA). 11-3,15-13,11-9,11-6.

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS:
SEMI FINALS:
S.SHARMITHA (MVM). BT. B.KAVYA SHREE (ENTTA). 11-9,11-3,11-4,11-8.
V.S.SATHVIKA (KGI). BT. N.AASHIKA (VINWIN). 8-11,7-11,9-11,11-9,11-6,11-8,11-2.
FINALS:
S.SHARMITHA (MVM). BT. V.S.SATHVIKA (KGI). 13-11,11-2,11-7,7-11,5-11,11-3.

SUB JUNIOR BOYS:
SEMI FINALS:
S.THARUN (MVM). BT. S.PREYESH (MDX). 11-5,7-11,7-11,11-8,11-8,9-11,11-9.
D.VISHWA (KTTC). BT. K.KARTHIKEYAN (VINWIN). 11-4,9-11,11-6,11-5,11-4.
FINALS:
D.VISHWA (KTTC). BT. S.THARUN (MVM). 11-3,9-11,11-5,9-11,11-6,11-7.

CADET GIRLS:
SEMI FINALS:
V.S.NEHAL (SDAT-MDU). BT. MOWRIYA DARSHINI (CTTF). 11-7,4-11,8-11,11-9,11-9.
N.SHARVANI (LTTA). BT. NALENE AMRUTHA (MVM). 7-11,5-11,13-11,11-8,13-11.
FINALS:
V.S.NEHAL (SDAT-MDU) BT. N.SHARVANI (LTTA). 11-5,11-2,11-8.

CADET BOYS:
SEMI FINALS:
S.PREYESH (MDX). BT. S.MANIKANDAN (JAWAHAR). 11-2,11-3,11-2.
M.R.BALAMURUGAN (VINWIN). BT. SANJAY MADHAVAN (MDU). 11-7,8-11,11-9,11-6.
FINALS:
S.PREYESH (MDX). BT. M.R.BALAMURUGAN (VINWIN). 11-5,11-6,11-9.

MINI CADET GIRLS:
SEMI FINALS:
N.SHARVANI (LTTA). BT. SAMEEHA MARIAM (KTTC). 11-5,11-2,8-11,11-3.
HANSHINI (MST). BT. OHVIYA (SDAT-MDU). 11-9,8-11,11-9,11-5.
FINALS:
N.SHARVANI (LTTA). BT. HANSHINI (MST). 11-7,11-4,11-5.

MINI CADET BOYS:
SEMI FINALS:
P.B.ABHINANDH (CH.ACH.). BT. PRANAV JANAKIRAMAN (CHILDREN). 11-8,11-6,11-4.
TEJAS RAM (SPTTC). BT. UMESH (MDX). 11-9,11-5,11-4.
FINALS:
P.B.ABHINANDH (CH.ACH.). BT. V.TEJAS RAM (SPTTC). 11-6,11-9,9-11,10-12,11-8.

Match photos

Leave a Comment