ARISE STEEL JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIPS Results

ARISE STEEL JUNIOR ATHLETIC Results

Date: 23rd July 2016

Day 1 Results

ARISE STEEL CHENNAI DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETIC
CHAMPIONSHIP-2016
From 23rd to 24th July, 2016 at J.N. Stadium, Chennai
RESULTS
DAY – 1
1. EVENT: 10000M CATEGORY: BOYS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 313 V. RAGHUPATHY 10.06.1997 USF 39:41.30sec
II 314 L. MURUGAN 01.02.1998 USF 39:42.79sec
III 1130 S. MUTHURAM 14.01.1997 KAA 40:08.31sec
2.EVENT: 5000MCATEGORY: GIRLS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 569 I.EGNES 29.07.1997 SDAT 20:49.7sec
II 944 S. NESIA 02.01.1998 KOLA SPORTS 23:42.3sec
3.EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: GIRLS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 575 S. KEERTHIKA 21.02.1997 SDAT 10.49m
II 236 M. BALAMBIGAI 16.11.1996 ALL STAR 7.80m
III 1452 BERYLSARAH 07.05.1998 A.N 5.25m
4.EVENT: TRIPLE JUMP CATEGORY: BOYS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 389 G.S. AJINATH 08.08.1998 ROYAL 13.63m
II 318 R. AJITH 18.01.1997 USF 13.34m
III 458 K. KIRAN 17.12.1997 AARON 11.85m
5.EVENT: HIGH JUMP CATEGORY: BOYS/14
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 412 THARUN KUMAR 11.10.2003 AARON 1.60m
II 589 R. LOKESH KUMAR 16.03.2003 SDAT 1.54m
III 406 V. SATISH 09.12.2003 AARON 1.54m
6.EVENT: 600M CATEGORY: MEN
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 332 S. BENYAMIN DANIEL 28.12.1992 USF 1:23.0sec
II 470 S. ARAVIND 18.01.1995 AARON 1:24.0sec
III 618 S. VIMAL 07.12.1995 SDAT 1:26.2sec
7.EVENT: 600M CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 333 R.V. VISHWA PRIYA 28.10.1995 USF 1:41.2sec
II 959 R. RAGAVISAI SRI 02.05.1996 KOLA SPORTS 1:51.3sec
III 960 G. SALATH SANDANA VIDYA   KOLA SPORTS 2:27.9sec
8.EVENT:SHOT PUTCATEGORY: GIRLS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 732 S.V. VISRUTI 13.03.2000 SBOA 10.28m
II 919 P. AISHWARYA 08.08.1998 ISPA 8.24m
III 933 S. PREETHI 26.04.2000 KSA 8.19m
9.EVENT: HIGH JUMP CATEGORY: BOYS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 642 V. BHUVANESHWAR 05.05.2001 SANTHOMESCH 1.60m
II 487 K. BALAJI 29.05.2001 AARON 1.55m
III 685 A. BADHUSHA SULTAN 05.08.2001 SBOA 1.55m
10. EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: GIRLS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 547 G. SHARANI 29.08.2002 SDAT 11.56m
II 289 N. KEREN KIRUBAI 04.04.2001 USF 9.92m
III 729 R. RIKTHAKAREN 17.10.2001 SBOA 8.82m
11. EVENT: TRIPLE JUMP CATEGORY: BOYS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 703 S. AKTHAR 20.08.1999 SBOA & J.C 13.73m
II 1362 ALLEN.K.ROY 16.02.2000 SBOA & J.C 13.61m
III 606 J. AJAY 10.06.1999 SDAT 13.46m
12. EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: GIRLS/14
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 723 KRISHNA JAYA SANKAR 10.11.2002 SBOA 9.39m
II 721 P. GIRIJA 11.08.2003 SBOA 7.72m
III 739 R.P. BHAGYA SHREE 18.10.2004 ELSHADDAI 5.84m
13. EVENT: HIGH JUMP CATEGORY: BOYS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 388 KAVIN RAJAGOPAL 10.06.1999 ROYAL 1.85m
II 606 J. AJAY 10.06.1999 SDAT 1.75m
III 781 ENOCH NEWTON JOSEPH 13.05.1999 ELSHADDAI 1.60m
14. EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: BOYS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 204 N. HARSHA VARDHAN 01.11.1996 ALL STAR 12.91m
II 347 BRITE.R.DURAI 03.03.1998 PR FOUNDATION 12.42m
III 1115 R. PRASANTH 17.04.1998 SDAT 11.46m
15. EVENT: 800M CATEGORY: BOYS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 591 A. SIVA PRAKASH 20.12.2001 SDAT 2:04.0sec
II 427 M. PRAKASH PARTIBAN 24.08.2001 AARON 2:05.8sec
III 276 L.RUDRA MURTHY 03.06.2001 USF 2:09.9sec
16.EVENT: 800M CATEGORY: GIRLS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 550 M. ABINAYA 24.12.2001 SDAT 2:22.6sec
II 537 T. BRINDHA 31.07.2003 SDAT 2:28.0sec
III 551 S. PRIYA DARSHINI 08.03.2002 SDAT 2:36.7sec
17.EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: BOYS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 1451 D.DILKHUSH MIHIRSEN 11.09.1998 RUN BIRD 12.66m
II 345 V. KRIBA NITHYANAND 22.12.1999 PRF 12.55m
III 391 P.YASHWANTH RAJ 25.10.1998 ROYAL 12.20m
18.EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: BOYS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 601 S. AJITH KUMAR 24.12.2000 SDAT 11.54m
II 593 E. JESVIN SAMUEL 10.12.2000 SDAT 11.25m
III 219 B. KEERTHI VASAN 18.07.2001 ALL STAR 9.18m
19.EVENT: TRIPLE JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 1450 ROCHELLE MARIA MACFARLANE 01.06.1997 OPEN 11.87m
II 760 R. AKILA 16.03.1997 ELSHADDAI 11.70m
20. EVENT: HIGH JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS/14
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 419 H.B. SUNANDHINI 08.02.2003 AARON 1.25m
II 717 R.M. AVANTHIKA 17.09.2003 SBOA & J.C 1.15m
II 740 HEMA DHARSHINI 28.12.2004 ELSHADDAI 1.15m
II 738 R. SNEHA 31.10.2002 ELSHADDAI 1.15m
21. EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: BOYS/14
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 628 K. VIKRAM 24.04.2003 SANTHOMESCH 10.59m
II 626 R. DINESH KUMAR 03.12.2002 SANTHOMESCH 10.26m
III 411 S. SAI KEERTHINATH 09.07.2003 AARON 10.00m
22. EVENT: TRIPLE JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 574 HARSHINI SARAVANAN 10.08.1999 SDAT 11.24m
II 511 P.A. ELIZABETH 06.05.1999 SAI 10.92m
III 932 JASICA MARRY JACOB 06.04.2000 KOLA 10.18m
23.EVENT: HIGH JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 555 A.P. RAKSHITHA 13.02.2001 SDAT 1.4Om
II 509 AMY ELIZABETH DANIEL 01.03.2001 SAI 1.35m
III 549 C. PUSHPA RANI 29.12.2001 SDAT 1.35m
24. EVENT: 400M CATEGORY: GIRLS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 550 M. ABINAYA 24.12.2001 SDAT 1:00.2sec
II 803 CERLIN ROHETA 27.06.2001 KARL MARX 1:01.1sec
III 808 S. SHREE KRITHYKA 20.05.2001 KARL MARX 1:02.3sec
25. EVENT: 400M CATEGORY: GIRLS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 565 M. SINDHU 27.07.1999 SDAT 1:03.7sec
II 423 B. HARIKA 06.12.1998 AARON 1:03.9sec
III 1383 S. KEERTHANA 01.01.2000 ISPA 1:06.0sec
26. EVENT: 400M CATEGORY: GIRLS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 570 MARIA RASATHI   SDAT 56.4sec
II 177 P.N. SONIYA RAJU 03.01.1998 RUN BIRD 56.7sec
III 469 S.V. AARTHI 29.03.1998 AARON 56.8sec
27. EVENT: JAVELIN THROW CATEGORY: GIRLS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 892 J. MITHRA 26.12.1999 SPEEDY 23.90m
II 933 S. PREETHI 26.04.2000 KOLA SPORTS 23.30m
III 1342 M. MAHESWARI 08.06.2000 ISPA 18.53m
28. EVENT: 400M CATEGORY: BOYS/16
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 429 R. PRADEEP KUMAR 11.09.2001 AARON 50.0sec
II 383 K. RAHUL 03.05.2002 ROYAL 52.9sec
III 276 L. RUDRA MURTHY 03.06.2001 USF 53.3sec
29. EVENT: HIGH JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 362 P.RUBINSWEETLIN 25.02.2000 ROYAL 1.25m
II 115 R. BOWMITHA 05.10.1998 GRASS HOPPER 1.25m
III 117 U. ANUSANKARI 05.09.2000 GRASS HOPPER 1.00m
30. EVENT: 400M CATEGORY: BOYS/18
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 836 K. ROOPESH 11.10.1996 KARL MARX 50.8sec
II 296 N. PRABHASHAKER 26.10.1998 USF 50.9sec
III 387 G. RAGUL KUMAR 22.03.2000 ROYAL 51.3sec
32. EVENT: 400M CATEGORY: BOYS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 394 P. SANGAMITHRAN 23.08.1997 ROYAL 49.9sec
II 464 C.H. KAKSHMI NARAYANAN 04.05.1997 AARON 50.5sec
III 1015 K. SARAN 09.08.1998 KAA 50.7sec
33. EVENT: JAVELIN THROW CATEGORY: GIRLS/20
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 953 B. SANGEETHA 17.04.1998 KOLA SPORTS -
II 1456 R. PREETHI 17.05.1997 OPEN -
33.EVENT: 100M CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION CHEST NO NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 365 S. ARCHANA 09.06.1994 ROYAL 12.6sec
II 1112 T. MEENA   SUN SPORTS 13.5sec
III 366 P. JAYANTHI 15.07.1995 ROYAL 13.9sec

Leave a Comment