Day 2 – Men Result – 90th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017

Day 2 – Men Result – 90th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017

Event: 20Kms Walk
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 191 R. Saravana Kumar   SSTC 1:40:04.3s
II 862 Vijay Bebin Raj   St. Joseph Acad 1:41:59.7s
III 861 Karthick Raja   St. Joseph Acad 1:42:40.2s
IV 241 S. Ranjith   SDAT, Chennai 1:43:35.0s
V 167 M. Vetrivel   Arise Steel 1:46:45.7s
VI 599 Radhakrishnan   Trichy Dist -

Event: 5000mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
73I 166 B. Yogesh   Arise Steel 15:15.0s
II 149 Victor Samuel   Arise Steel 15:20.0s
III 786 Hari Krishnan   St. Joseph Acad 15:28.5s
IV 885 Suruli   St. Joseph Acad 15:32.7s
V 233 S. Nikil Kumar   Nilgiris Dis 15:43.5s
VI 147 M. Vadivel   Arise Steel 15:56.5s

Event: Long Jump
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 816 Sabari Shankar K. Kalliappan St. Joseph Acad 7.73m
II 438 K. Athistam P. Kasimayan Tamilnadu Polic 7.66m
III 832 Vishnu V.N. Vanitha St. Joseph Acad 7.58m
IV 823 Swaminathan   St. Joseph Acad 7.34m
V 1074 M. Mahesh S. Murugan Thirunelvelli Dis 7.29m
VI 437 J. Manikandan   Tamilnadu Polic 7.29m

Event: Hammer Throw
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 136 N. Shankar   PRF 58.20m
II 805 Nirmal Raj   St. Joseph Acad 52.50m
III 131 Muthu Raj   PRF 47.72m
IV 771 Ashok   St. Joseph Acad 46.47m
V 798 Mohamed Rilwan   St. Joseph Acad 46.27m
VI 829 Vignesh   St. Joseph Acad 42.78m

Event: 400mts(H)
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 735 A. Yogesh   Kannaiah.A.A 52.6s
II 1175 M. Manikandan   Thanjavur Dist 53.9s
III 889 Chandra Kumar   St. Joseph Acad 54.2s
IV 629 Arul Sester Nithi   IAA 56.2s
V 581 S. Kester Elwin   Trichy Dist 57.1s
VI 509 R. Hari Haran   Elshaddai 58.6s

Event: Shotput
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 196   S.Saravanan A Subramanyam STC, Pollachi 15.31m
II 805 S.Nirmal Raj S Subramaniam St. Joseph Acad 14.53m
III 620 V.Sudhir J. Vittal Raj Karl Marx 13.99m
IV 927 T.Arun Kumar M. Thangavelu St. Joseph Acad 13.33m
V 794 N.Madhan Kumar R. Natraj -do- 13.29m
VI 872 N.HarshaVardhan N. Raveendran St. Joseph Acad 12.93m

Event: 800m
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 811 Raguram   St. Joseph Acad 1:56.1s
II 841 Jeeva Saran   St. Joseph Acad 1:56.6s
III 432 S.P. Ganesan   Tamilnadu Polic 1:56.9s
IV 354 J. Jaya Raj   Armed Police 1:57.2m
V 247 A. Mujamil   SDAT, Chennai 1:57.6m
VI 229 S. Mohamed Azarudeen   Nilgiris Dist 1:58.7s

Event: 200m
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 692 B.Nithin   USF 21.6sec
II 405 B.Siva Kumar   Arise Steel 21.9sec
III 121 A.Vignesh   Indian Bank 22.0sec
IV 431 P.Punniya suriyan   TN Police 22.5sec
V 1351 S.Vellayutham   Unattached 22.7sec
VI 240 M.Gokulakrishnan   SDAT,Chennai 22.9sec

Event: Decathlon
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 906 Suren   St. Joseph Acad 5774points
II 824 Theivendran   St. Joseph Acad 5555points
III 745 T. Balamurugan   Kannaiah.A.A 5151points
IV 831 Vinod Kumar   St. Joseph Acad 4501points
V 1109 Santhosh   Kovai.A.C 4355points
VI 645 Pnithyanantham   Erode Dist 4313points

Event: 4x100mts Relay
Position Unit Performance
I Indian Bank 41.4s
II Kannaiah Athletic Club 41.8s
III IAA – Trichy 41.9s
IV Arise Steel 42.5s
V Tamilnadu Police 42.8s
VI St. Joseph Sports Academy -

Event: 4x400mts Relay
Position Unit Performance
I St. Joseph Sports Academy 3:17.5s
II Aaron Athletic Club 3:18.1s
III Tamilnadu Police 3:18.7s
IV Trichy District 3:23.0s
V SDAT, Chennai 3:23.4s
VI Erode Dist 3:24.2s

Leave a Comment