DAY 2 RISE STEEL 1ST STATE ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Results

DAY 2 RISE STEEL 1ST STATE ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Results

EVENT: 3000MTS WALK CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I R. PAVITHRA   15.12.1997 USF 17:13.6
II S. LAVANYA   20.08.2000 VELLA PONNERI 17:21.18
III K. THILAGAVATHI   23.12.1999 SDAT TVMALI 18:09.8
IV M. SUBHSHINI   27.11.2003 SDAT PERAMBALUR 18:29.6
V R. APARNA   19.01.1999 ST. JOSEPH 19:14.4
VI S. LEENA   20.12.1999 SAI CHENNAI 20:18.5

EVENT: 3000MTS WALK CATEGORY: MEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I M. VETRIVEL   19.06.1998 ARISE STEEL  
II R. VASANTH   01.06.1998 ST. JOSEPH  
III T.K. MOHAMMED RIZWAN   22.07.1996 ST. JOSEPH  
IV A. HANIFA   30.11.1994 USF  
V M. MOHANRAJ   29.06.1998 USF  
VI P. AKASH   28.10.2002 ELSHADAIDS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS 20
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I V.AKSHAYA SONA SRI   09.07.1997 ST.JOSEPH 5.12MTS
II K.G.SUVEITHA LAKSHMI   02.06.1997 ST.JOSEPH 4.93MTS
III S.VIGNESHWARI   03.12.1996 ST.JOSEPH 4.84MTS
IV          
V          
VI        

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS 20
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I V.AKSHAYA SONA SRI   09.07.1997 ST.JOSEPH 5.12MTS
II K.G.SUVEITHA LAKSHMI   02.06.1997 ST.JOSEPH 4.93MTS
III S.VIGNESHWARI   03.12.1996 ST.JOSEPH 4.84MTS
IV          
V          
VI        

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: GIRLS 18
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I HARSHINI SARAVANAN   10.08.1999 ELSHADDAI 5.67MTS
II R.PUNITHA   13.04.1999 SDAT 5.58MTS
III LOGAMUTHRA.S.K   08.07.1999 ST.JOSEPH 5.36MTS
IV GOBIKA   31.01.1999 ST.JOSEPH 5.31MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I M.UMA MAHESWARI   01.06.1995 ST.JOSEPH 5.75MTS
II NEENO JOSE   24.01.1995 ST.JOSEPH 5.57MTS
III S.PREETHI   30.08.1991 ST.JOSEPH 5.34MTS
IV S.NEELAVENI   03.09.1992 ST.JOSEPH

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: 18 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I R.PARNAKRISHNAN   03.08.2000 ST.JOSEPH 31.96MTS
II L.SAKTHI   11.05.2000 ST.JOSEPH 31.32MTS
III J.ELOKEYA   21.05.2000 ST.JOSEPH 30.96MTS
IV N.R.POORVAJA   03.02.2000 ST.JOSEPH 25.81MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: 18 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I M.VISHNU   10.10.1998 ST.JOSEPH 7.12MTS
II J.BUBESHWAR   02.02.2000 ST.JOSEPH 6.81MTS
III 1303       6.58MTS
IV M.JEEVA   18.12.1998   6.48MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: 16 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I P.M.THABITHA   24.04.2002 ST.JOSEPH 5.40MTS
II P.BABISHA   26.12.2001 ST.JOSEPH 5.30MTS
III J.JUBIET CHRISTINA   26.12.2001 U.S.F 5.20MTS
IV S.DEEPIKA   09.04.2002 ST.JOSEPH 5.19MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: 16 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I P.M.THABITHA   24.04.2002 ST.JOSEPH 5.40MTS
II P.BABISHA   26.12.2001 ST.JOSEPH 5.30MTS
III J.JUBIET CHRISTINA   26.12.2001 U.S.F 5.20MTS
IV S.DEEPIKA   09.04.2002 ST.JOSEPH 5.19MTS

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: 16 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I G.SHARANI   29.08.2002 SDAT 28.75MTS
II R.KEERTHIKA   15.05.2001 D.H.S.S 28.41MTS
III R.RECKSHITHAEMI   12.11.2000 ST.JOSEPH 27.76MTS
IV R.ISHWAWYALAKAXM   18.11.2000 ST.JOSEPH 25.62MTS

EVENT: SHOT PUT CATEGORY: MEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I S.SARAVARAN   22.03.1997 ST.JOSEPH 13.60MTS
II S.NIRMAL RAJ   05.05.1996 ST.JOSEPH 13.41MTS
III P.CHIDIMBARNNATHAN   05.04.1986 ST.JOSEPH 13.25MTS
IV N.HARSHA VARDHON   01.11.1996 ST.JOSEPH 12.15MTS

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: 16 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I G.LOKESH RAJ   05.10.2001 C.K.SCHOOL 38.30MTS
II V.SAKTHIKISHORE   13.08.2001 SDAT.T.VELI 38.10MTS
III A.AVINASKAR   01.10.2000 SDAT 36.31MTS
IV P.ARAVINDH   10.06.2000 G.B.H.SOE.SEC 33.80MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: MENS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I S.SARATH PRAVEEN   02.03.1996 ELSHHDDAI 7.16MTS
II R.SWAMINATHAN   07.04.1996 ST.JOSEPH 7.06MTS
III S.P.LAXMAN   03.06.1995 ELSHHDDAI 6.99MTS
IV R.SAMVEL   18.02.1995 ELSHHDDAI 6.81MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: 16 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I C.PRAVEEN   05.06.2001 SDAT 6.81MTS
II L.M.BHAVAN PRADHICKSHAN   24.11.2000 ST.JOSEPH 6.54MTS
III B.SURESH   03.11.2000 ROYAL 6.42MTS
IV I.ASHOKE KUMAR   19.03.2002 SDAT 6.24MTS

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: 14 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I 159       4.98MTS
II R.SANGEETHA     SDAT PER 4.92MTS
III MERYL ANN MATHEW   13.08.2003 SBOA SCHOOL 4.86MTS
IV 311       4.78MTS
V          
VI        

EVENT: LONG JUMP CATEGORY: 14 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I K.MOHAMMED ASHIF   13.11.2002 KRISANAGRI 6.00MTA
II S.LOGESHWARAN   16.03.2003 SDAT 5.91MTS
III S.AAKASHHEINZ   13.01.2003 KAC KOVAI 5.59MTS
IV R.SURIYA   27.05.2004 AARON 5.54MTS
 
V          
VI        

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: 20 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I B.SOORYA   06.10.1996 ST.JOSEPH 47.18MTS
II A.S.SUJIT   19.06.1998 ST.JOSEPH 41.65MTS
III V.SANTHOSH   06.10.1997 ROYAL 39.18MTS
IV BRITO   03.03.1998 PERMAL RAMA 38.09MTS
V          
VI        

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I S.NITHYA     ST.JOSEPH 35.77MTS
II B.MANTHRA     K.A.A 33.06MTS
III R.RECKSHITHA     ST.JOSEPH 28.70MTS
IV B.SANGEETHA     K.S.A 26.13MTS
V          
VI        

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: MEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I B.SOORYA     ST.JOSEPH 43.36MTS
II FAZIL.P.P     ST.JOSEPH 37.65MTS
III P.CHIDAMBORA NATTAN     ST.JOSEPH 36.40MTS
IV V.SANTHOSH     ROYAL 36.06MTS
V          
VI        

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: 18 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I M.KUMAR   26.05.2000 SDAT.T.VELI 49.57MTS
II R.KEETHI KESAN   29.07.1999 SDAT 39.39MTS
III A.MUKESH KUMAR   02.11.1999 COIMBATORE 36.14MTS
IV A.ABISHEIK KUMAR   13.02.1999 P.R.F 32.81MTS
V          
VI        

EVENT: D.T CATEGORY: 20 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I R.GLORY HEPSIBHA   04.10.1996 ST.JOSEPH 33.16MTS
II M.BRINDHA   19.08.1997 ST.JOSEPH 31.00MTS
III A.SHARLEYANGEL   02.09.1998 K.A.C 30.67MTS
IV P.PRIYANKA   22.02.1998 ST.JOSEPH 28.94MTS
V          
VI        

EVENT: HURDLES CATEGORY: MEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I K.MANI KANDAN     ST.JOSEPH 55.6SEC
II P.SRI GOPALAKRISHNAN     AARON 55.7SEC
III GEOEGE FERNANDEZ     ST.JOSEPH 56.0SEC
IV P.SUBESH     AARON 56.4SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT: HURDLES CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I R.V.VIISHWAPRIYA     U.S.F 1.03.7SEC
II J.DHIVYA     ELSHADDA 1.04.9SEC
III S.NIVEDHA     ST.JOSEPH 1.12.0SEC
IV M.V.AKASHAYA     ST.JOSEPH 1.15.9SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT: 400MTS CATEGORY: 20 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I D.MARIYA RASATHI     SDAT 58.0SEC
II S.V.AARTHI     AARON 58.1SEC
III A.P.SRIJA   17.07.1998 KANNIAN 1.01.5SEC
IV R.ANITHA   19.8.1998 ST.JOSEPH 1.06.1SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT: 400MTS CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I P.N.SONIYA RAJU     RUN BIRD 58.0SEC
II S.SANGEETHA     SAI 1.02.2SEC
III T.PAVITHRA     ST.JOSEPH 1.03.4SEC
IV SANDRA SATHYAN     ST.JOSEPH 1.04.0SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT: 80MTS HURDLES CATEGORY: 16 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I M.NISHA   22.12.2000 ST.JOSEPH 12.6SEC
II P.M.TABITHA   24.04.2002 ST.JOSEPH 12.7SEC
III S.SRIIRESHMA   04.05.2001 KARLMAX 13.0SEC
IV S.YUGITHA   04.05.2001 SDAT 13.2SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT: 80MTS HURDLES CATEGORY: 18 GIRLS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I NAADHAINI.K     ST.JOSEPH 12.3SEC
II G.RANJANE     ST.JOSEPH 12.4SEC
III 193       12.6SEC
IV 1533       12.8SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT:80MTS HURDLES CATEGORY: 18 BOYS
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I R.RAJESH   01.11.1998 TRICHY 11.1SEC
II 517       11.4SEC
III J.JUBE   10.08.2000 NCC 11.5SEC
IV 753       11.5SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT:3000MTS WALK CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I R.PAVITHRA   15.12.1997 U.S.F 17.13.6SEC
II S.LAVANYA   20.08.2000 VELLA PONNERI 17.21.18SEC
III K.THILAGAVATHI   23.12.1999 SDAT 18.09.8SEC
IV M.SUBASHINI   27.11.2003 SDAT 18.09.8SEC
V          
VI        

EVENT: 80MTS HURDLES CATEGORY: WOMEN
POSITION NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B UNIT PERFORMANCE
I K.KEERTHANA     ELSHADDAI 11.5SEC
II C.KANIMOZHI     ST.JOSEPH 11.8SEC
III K.SARANYADEVI     ST.JOSEPH 12.4SEC
IV P.JAYANTHI     ROYAL 13.8SE
V          
VI        

Leave a Comment