Day 2 – Women Result – 90th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017

Day 2 – Women Result – 90th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017

Event: 10Kms Walk
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 1060 M. Santhayi   St. Joseph Acad 58:40.2s
II 704 R. Pavithra   USF 59:11.5s
III 101 S. Lavanya   Velammal Sch 1:02:12.8s
IV 667 P. Vani   Erode Dist 1:04:16.9s
V 429 M. Divya   Do or Die 1:08:25.7s
VI 1010 Raja Meena   St. Joseph Acad 1:11:19.1s

Event: 5000mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 444 K. Geetha   Tamilnadu Polic 17:56.8s
II 263 I.Egnesh   SDAT, Chennai 18:14.2s
III 1027 Jothi   St. Joseph Acad 18:37.1s
IV 262 K. Keerthika   SDAT, Chennai 19:01.6s
V 1035 Anandhi   St. Joseph Acad 19:20.7s
VI 997 Lakshmi   St. Joseph Acad 20:50.0s

Event: 800mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 254 K. Priya   SDAT, Chennai 2:16.2s
II 1166 Gowthami   Krishnagiri Dist 2:17.7s
III 270 Yogasri   SDAT, Chennai 2:19.4s
IV 662 M. Santhiya   Erode Dist 2:20.6s
V 1034 Aishwarya   St. Joseph Acad 2:22.9s
VI 1077 P. Subbulakshmi   Thirunelveli Dist 2:23.8s

Event: Hammer Throw
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 181 S. Srinithi   Arise Steel 48.07m
II 140 M. Medha   PRF 45.03m
III 479 Shanthi   Southern Railw 43.72m
IV 1374 A. Vijayalakshmi   Unattached 40.51m
V 182 J. Elakiya   Arise Steel 38.19m
VI 985 Brindha   St. Joseph Acad 37.88m

Event: Pole Vault
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 426 A.Nisha Banu   Do or Die 3.40m
II 427 V. Pavithra   Do or Die 3.40m
III 1162 A. Manjuka   St. Joseph Acad 3.40m
IV 1042 Sathya   St. Joseph Acad 3.30m
V 1038 Esther Jemmie   St. Joseph Acad 3.20m
VI 1163 A. Preethika   St. Joseph Acad 3.00m

Event: Long Jump
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 1026 Uma Maheshwari. M T. Muniyandi St. Joseph Acad 5.65m
II 1015 Sherin. A   St. Joseph Acad 5.56m
III 1020 P.M. Thabitha Abdul Gafoor St. Joseph Acad 5.49m
IV 989 Gopika PhilipMaheswaran St. Joseph Acad 5.39m
V 1052 I.Asha   St. Joseph Acad 5.34m
VI 1040 Samyuktha V. Ilango St. Joseph Acad 5.15m

Event: High Jump
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 1024 Vinotha   St. Joseph Acad 1.63m
II 184 Sandhiya   Arise Steel 1.60m
III 1049 Gopika   St. Joseph Acad 1.55m
III 610 KevinaaAshwine   Trichy Dist 1.55m
IV 1029 Logamuthra   St. Joseph Acad 1.50m
V 608 R. Emimal Beula   Trichy Dist 1.50m

Event: 400mts(H)
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 705 R.V. Vishwa Priya   USF 1:02.9s
II 1075 K. Ramalakshmi   Thirunalveli Dist 1:04.7s
III 702 R. Vaishnavi   USF 1:06.6s
IV 516 J. Dhivya   Elshaddai 1:07.3s
V 752 Jothi Kumari   Kannaiah.A.A 1:10.8s
VI 1076 E. Sudha   Thirunalveli Dist 1:12.2s

Event: Discus Throw
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 1012 Sakthi   St. Joseph Acad 38.73m
II 1022 Vijayalakshmi   St. Joseph Acad 38.68m
III 988 Glory Hepsibah   St. Joseph Acad 36.98m
IV 985 Brindha   St. Joseph Acad 34.95m
V 102 V. Kayalvizhi   Velammal Sch 33.15m
VI 138 Nithya   PRF 30.71m

Event: 200mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 420 Archana   Arise Steel 24.4s
II 663 R. Vithya   Erode Dist 24.8s
III 125 A.ChandraLekha   Indian Bank 25.1s
IV 750 A.P. Srija   Kannaiah.A.A 25.4s
V 1011 Roshini   St. Joseph Acad 25.8s
VI 264 D MariyaRasathi   SDAT, Chennai 26.2s

Event: Heptathlon
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 994 Kanimozhi   St. Joseph Acad 4468points
II 486 G. Mohana   NLC Neyveli 4146points
III 185 Jeyanthi   Arise Steel 3859points
IV 1053 Saranya Devi   St. Joseph Acad 3842points
V 1029 S.K. Logamuthra   St. Joseph Acad 3409points
VI 189 Tina Durga   Arise Steel 3124points

Event: 4x100mts Relay
Position Unit Performance
I Indian Bank 48.3s
II SDAT, Chennai 49.5s
III St. Joseph Sports Academy 49.6s

Event: 4x400mts Relay
Position Unit Performance
I SDAT, Chennai 4:00.5s
II St. Joseph Sports Academy 4:04.4s
III Thirunalveli District 4:08.8s
IV Erode District 4:12.4s
V Universal Sports Foundation 4:25.8s
VI Elshaddai Sports Academy 4:25.1s

Leave a Comment