Day one result – Lava Chennai Athletic League

Day one result – Lava Chennai Athletic League

Day One Result of the Lava Chennai Athletic League – 2016 from 7th to 8th J.N. Stadium

Event – 800mts     Category – Men    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 6080 S. Benjamin Danial 1:55.1 Sec White Hawks I
2 3036 Kannan. K 1:57.2 Sec Wild Sprinters II
3 5081 Eswara 1:57.9 Sec Blue Warriors III
4 2073 P. Jayasingh 1:59.7 Sec Royal IV
5 5083 Ilayaraja 2:03.7 Sec Blue Warriors V
6 6029 Mano 2:05.7 Sec White Hawks VI
           
Event – 800mts     Category – Boys U20    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5056 K. Vinoth Kumar 1:59.9 Sec SDAT I
2 4071 C. Akash Babu 2:04.8 Sec Kanniah II
3 6037 R.A. Elangovan 2:08.9 Sec White Hawks III
4 2056 P. Sangamithran 2:09.3 Sec Red Dragon IV
5 5002 V. Thimothy 2:28.9 Sec Blue Warriors V
6 1084 Duwarakesh 2:32.5 Sec Orange Crush VI
           
Event – 800mts     Category – Boys U18    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5052 Vishal G Ashokraj 2:08.3 Sec Blue Warriors I
2 4059 K. Sasan 2:11.4 Sec Phoenix II
3 5016 Siva Prasanth .N 2:12.5 Sec Blue Warriors III
4 6108 M. Sarath 2:15.7 Sec White Hawks IV
5 4062 Richard 2:16.6 Sec Phoenix V
6 2092 Kishore 2:18.7 Sec Red Dragon VI
           
Event – 800mts     Category – Boys U16    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5147 Arun Selvinkumar 2:11.5 Sec Blue Warriors I
2 6097 L. Rudrmurthy 2:12.3 Sec White Hawks II
3 3011 M. Prakesh Parthiban 2:13.2 Sec Wild Sprinters III
4 6100 K. Kartikayan 2:17.6 Sec White Hawks IV
5 5141 Sai Prasanth 2:18.3 Sec Blue Warriors V
6 3015 R. Vijay 2:19.9 Sec Wild Sprinters VI
           
Event – 100mts     Category – Boys U12    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5110 P. Sanjay 14.1 Sec Blue Warriors I
2 6001 B. Shun Praven Raj 14.3 Sec Orange Crush II
3 5001 V.K. Lokesh 14.7 Sec Blue Warriors III
4 5139 S.S.Vishal 14.9 Sec Blue Warriors IV
5 5121 D. Adithya 15.0 Sec Blue Warriors V
6 5125 Abiruth 15.1 Sec Blue Warriors VI
           
Event – Long Jump     Category – Boys U18    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5154 S. Akthar 6.54m Blue Warriors I
2 2051 N. Purushothaman 6.45m Red Dragon II
3 3018 P. Manoj Kumar 6.34m Wild Sprinters III
4 5017 Sumit Sharma 6.12m Blue Warriors IV
5 5090 John Daniel 6.09m Blue Warriors V
6 6019 G. Dhibin Ashwanth 6m White Hawks VI
           
Event – Long Jump     Category – Boys U14    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 6008 F. Jackson Buwie 5.55m White Hawks I
2 3001 V. Sathish 5.44m Wild Sprinters II
3 3005 R. Suriya 5.24m Wild Sprinters III
4 3003 R. Thiyagarajan 5.16m Wild Sprinters IV
5 4045 Siddarth 5.12m Phoenix V
6 3002 M.V. Balaji 5.10m Wild Sprinters VI
           
Event – Long Jump     Category – Men    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 6027 J. Surender 7.23m White Hawks I
2 5027 Laxman Kanth 7.14m Blue Warriors II
3 5028 Sarath Praveen 7.06m Blue Warriors III
4 6051 Samuel 6.79m White Hawks IV
5 3040 N. Melvin 6.24m Wild Sprinters V
6 2063 Kavin Rajagopal 5.86m Red Dragon VI
           
Event – Triple Jump     Category – Boys U20    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 2057 G.S. Ajinath 13.90m Red Dragons I
2 6036 R.Esha Mohammed 13.01m White Hawks II
3 3024 V. Vishal 12.54m Wils Ssprinters III
           
Event – 400mts Hurdles     Category – Boys U20    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5020 R. Hariharan 58.6 Sec Blue Warriors I
2 5018 R. Shyamsunder 58.7 Sec Blue Warriors II
3 2017 S. Suresh 1:00.4 Sec Red Dragon III
4 6037 R.A. Elangovan 1:01.1 Sec White Hawk IV
5 1085 S. Thamizharasan 1:03.8 Sec Orange Crush V
6 4009 K. Andrew 1:06.7 Sec Phoenix VI
           
Event – 400 Hurdles     Category – Boys U18    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 6112 Jegadesh 57.6 Sec White Hawk I
2 2026 S. Maheswaran 57.9 Sec Red Dragon II
3 5012 Naganath 58.9 Sec Blue Warriors III
4 5013 Sathish Kumar 59.5 Sec Blue Warriors IV
5 6020 Kevin Kiran Raj 1:00.7 Sec White Hawk V
6 5095 Reghul 1:00.9 Sec Blue Warriors VI
           
Event – 400mts Hurdles     Category – Men    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 6028 Yogesh 54.5 Sec White Hawks I
2 2023 Chandra Kumar 56.4 Sec Red Dragon II
3 6115 Arun Kumar 1:01.4 Sec White Hawks III
4 3130 Paneerselvam 1:18.0 Sec Wild Sprinters IV
           
Event – Discuss     Category – Boys U18    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 6043 V. Kriba Nithyanand 37.39 White Hawks I
2 6111 R. Ashwin 33.66m White Hawks II
3 5153 Johny Alexander 30.05m Blue Warriors III
4 2089 G. Balamonaj 26.54m Red Dragon IV
5 2090 R. Haresh 22.82m Red Dragon V
           
Event – Shot Put     Category – Boys U16    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 5148 Sriram 10.88m Blue Warriors I
2 5150 Rahul Raja 9.09m Blue Warriors II
3 2095 Keerthivasan 9.00m Red Dragon III
4 3125 Hari Govindh 8.77m Wild Sprinters IV
5 3013 Sai Keerthi 8.23m Wild Sprinters V
6 3084 Shyaam Sundar 7.49m Wild Sprinters VI
           
Event – Shot Put     Category – Men    
S.No. Chest No. Name Performance Team Position
1 2067 Diwahar Raja 12.67m Red Dragons I
2 6050 Jagathratchagan 11.34m White Hawks II
3 6049 Ashok Kumar 11.82m White Hawks III
4 6119 Ajay Kumar 10.38m White Hawks IV
5 2064 Yeshwanth Raj 10.07m Red Dragons V
6 2082 Praveen 10.03m Red Dragons VI

Leave a Comment