ESWAR CRICKET ACADEMY U14 INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

For Photos of Finals Click Here
For Videos of Awards Click Here

Eswar cricket Academy Final Prize Distribution
Qualifier 1
S.Harish R. Keerthivasan S60306791-300x169 Sudharshan Jeswin
Man of the match Best Fielder Best Batsman Best Bowler Maximum Sixes Award
S. Harish (Nellai Nadar) R. Keerthivasan (Nellai Nadar) M.Shreyas (Chinmaya Vidyalaya) S.Suudharshan (Chinmaya Vidyalaya) B.Jeswin Bradman (Chinmaya Vidyalaya)
         
Eliminator
Nitin Jayanth Varadharajan Velusai Velusai
Man of the match Best Bowler Best Fielder Best Batsman Maximum Sixes Award
V.S. Nitin (PSBB Millennium) Jayanth Athreya (PSBB Millennium) Adittya Varadharajan (PSBB Millennium) B. Velusai (St. Patricks) B. Velusai (St. Patricks)
         
Qualifier 2
yash (2) yash (2) Varadharajan S60306791-300x169 Keshav-390x390
Man of the match Maximum Sixes Award Best Bowler Best Batsman Best Fielder
R. Yash (PSBB Millennium) R. Yash (PSBB Millennium) Adittya Varadharajan (PSBB Millennium) M.Shreyas (Chinmaya Vidyalaya) Keshav Balaji (Chinmaya Vidyalaya)
         
SPECIAL AWARDS
Best All rounder of the team
John Samuel Abisech madrazbuzz Jeswin Sundar Iraichalvan
John Samuel Abishek (Don Bosco) C.P. Akshath (St.Patricks) B.Jeswin Bradman (Chinmaya Vidyalaya) S. Sundar (Sri Sankara School) Iraichelvan (Hindu Senior Sec School)
         
madrazbuzz Dipen S. Manchanda Singh Nithin  
Sachin (Doveton ) Dipen (PSBB Millennium) Manchanda Singh (Nellai Nadar School) Nitin N Shenoy (Sri Sankara School)  
         
Promising Cricketer
Chandra sakar Om nitin madrazbuzz Rohithan S.RAJAGANAPATHY
Chandra Sekar (Sri Sankara School) Om Nitin (PSBB Millennium) S. Tharun (Nellai Nadar) Rohithan K (Chinmaya Vidyalaya) S. Raja Ganapathy (St. Patricks)
         
4th Place in Play off - Individual Awards - medals and certificates
A.ALFRED IMMANUEL Velusai S.RAJAGANAPATHY J.JOEL IGNATIUS Jeevan
A. Alfred Immanuel B. Velusai S. Raja ganapathy J. Joel Ignatius S. Jeevan
DHRUV SHIVA SUNDAR Abinav J.SAM IMMANUEL LAZAR NAVIES RONALDO madrazbuzz
S. Dhruv S. Abhinav J. Sam Immanuel Lazar T. Navies Ronaldo K. Shakthi
madrazbuzz madrazbuzz M.RUSHIL KUMAR SAM EDWARD RAJASEKAR RAATHIN RAVIKUMAR
K. Vaidhynathan C.P. Akshath M. Rushil Kumar Sam Edward Rajasekar R. Raathin
    madrazbuzz    
    M. Sathyaseelan    
         
3rd place in play off - Chinmaya Vidyalaya Anna Nagar
S60306791-300x169 Jeswin Sudharshan Vyshag Venkatesh
M. Shreyas B.Jeswin Bradman Suudharshan Vaidhya Vyshag. A. Menon Venkatesh Menon
Ananth Keshav Sri Jith Srikanth Bhavath
K. Ananthan Keshav Balaji S.G. Shreejith Shrikanth M. Bhagawath
Rohithan madrazbuzz Aarav madrazbuzz madrazbuzz
K. Rohithan N. Raghav Aarav. M. Shah Ayush Bohra E. Punith
         
Finals - winners - PSBB Millennium
Nitin yash (2) CA Dipen Vikram
V.S. Nitin R. Yash Adhithya C A Dipin Chandrakandh S. Vikram
Rahul Prathan Ganesh Jayanth Varadharajan
Rahul Ganesh Pratham S.S Shyam Ganesh Jayanth S Adhithya Varadarajan
Abinandhan madrazbuzz Lakshman Anantha Om nitin
Abinanthan Sandeep S R Lakshman P Anantha Padmanaban Om Nitin K
         
Nellai Nadar
Aswin S.Harish C. Suffin S. Madan M. Rishi Ganesh
S. Ashwin Karthik S.Harish C. Suffin S. Madan M. Rishi Ganesh
S. Manchanda Singh R. Keerthivasan S. Dinesh S. Jayaseelan Aarasan
S. Manchanda Singh R. Keerthivasan S. Dinesh S. Jayaseelan V. Aararan
B.S. Murali Ganaga tharan madrazbuzz madrazbuzz  
B.S. Murali A. Gangadharan M. Sivanesan S. Tharun  
         
Maximum 100
  Karthik Mishra S.Harish R. Keerthivasan  
 

Karthik Mishra (DON BOSCO)

( 101 )

S.Harish (Nellai Nadar)

( 111 )

R.Keerthivasan (Nellai Nadar)

( 102 )

 
Maximum 50
Dipen S60306791-300x169 Jeswin Nitin Vikram

Dipin Chandrakandh (The PSBB School)

(1 Match)

M.Shreyas (Chimnaya Vidyalaya)

(4 Match)

Jeswin Bradman (Chimnaya Vidyalaya)

(2 Match)

V.S.Nitin (The PSBB School)

(2 Match)

S. Vikram (The PSBB School)

(1 Match)

madrazbuzz Velusai S. Madan S.Harish R. Keerthivasan

A.Alfred (St, Patricks School)

(1 Match)

B.Velusai (St, Patricks School)

(1 Match)

S. Madan (Nellai Nadar Mat.Hr Sec school)

(1 Match)

S.Harish (Nellai Nadar Mat.Hr Sec school)

(2 Match)

R. Keerthivasan (Nellai Nadar Mat.Hr Sec school)

(1 Match)

S. Manchanda Singh Dhanush madrazbuzz Karthik Mishra Sundar

S. Manchanda Singh (Nellai Nadar Mat.Hr Sec school)

(1 Match)

M.S.Dhanush (Hindu Senier Secondary School)

(1 Match)

Waseem (Doveton Boys Higher Secondary School)

(1 Match)

Karthik Mishra (DON BOSCO Egmore)

(1 Match)

Sundar.S (Sri Sankara Senior Secondary)

(1 Match)

Leave a Comment