Men Result – 90th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017

TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
90th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017
ORGANISED BY: CHENNAI DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION.

Event: 10000mts  
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 166 B. Yokesh   Arise Steel 32:14.5s
II 885 E. Suruli   Kavinadu Sports 32:21.4s
III 233 S. Nikil Kumar   Nilgiris Dist 32:31.5s
IV 850 Manikandan   St. Joseph Acade 33:22.7s
V 154 M. Sathish Kumar   Arise Steel 33:39.5s
VI 884 Muruganantham   St. Joseph Acade 33:40.6s

Event: Discus Throw  
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 141 S. Mithravarun D. Senthil Kumar Arise Steel 47.14m(NMR)
II 822 Soorya. B K. Baskaran St. Joseph Acade 43.93m
III 936 S.S. Bharathi R. Subramaniam St. Joseph Acade 41.66m
IV 142 A.S. Sujit A. Sakthivel Arise Steel 40.54m
V 365 T. Ragu S. Thangamani Armed Police 39.03m
VI 1072 M. Kumar S. Mani Thirunalvelli Dist 37.25m

Event: Pole Vault
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 423 U. Gokulnath   Do or Die, Salem 4.70m
II 938 Thanga Vasanth   St. Joseph Acad 4.70m
III 422 A. Ranjith   Do or Die, Salem 4.50m
IV 440 Johnson   Tamilnadu Polic 4.40m
V 424 P. Gowtham   Do or Die, Salem 4.30m

Event: Javelin Throw
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 276 K. Veeramani   Being.A.S.C 64.70m
II 824 Theivendran   St. Joseph Acad 64.56m
III 834 Vivek   St. Joseph Acad 62.49m
IV 924 Prabhu Deva   St. Joseph Acad 62.06m
V 890 Sathiya Narayanan   St. Joseph Acad 62.05m
VI 770 Arun Kumar   St. Joseph Acad 61.82m

Event: 1500mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 811 M. Raguram   St. Joseph Acad 3:59.7s
II 354 J. Jayaraj   Armed Police 4:00.5s
III 683 S. Benyamin Daniel   USF 4:03.3s
IV 237 S. Ajay Dharma   SDAT, Chennai 4:04.2s
V 192 N. Senthil Kumar   SSTC 4:08.6s
VI 367 R. Mugilan   Armed Police 4:15.1s

Event: High Jump
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 122 Mothi Arun   Indian Bank 2.14m
II 592 S. Veeramani   Trichy Dist 2.11m
III 1106 J. Aadarsh Ram   Kovai.A.C 2.11m
IV 417 K. Vinith   Arise Steel 2.08m
V 979 N. Mohamed Akkiel   St. Joseph Acade 2.00m
VI 827 Venkatesh   St. Joseph Acade 1.95m

Event: Triple Jump
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 173 K. Kamal Raj P. Kanagaraj Arise Steel 15.99m
II 788 T. Jeevan Babu A. Theerthagiri St. Joseph 15.55m
III 222 G. Kiruba V. Gunasekaran Kanyakumari 15.45m
IV 628 C.Sundar K. Chandran IAA 15.31m
V 815 A.M. Rohit C. Mohana Sundaram St. Joseph 15.28m
VI 835 P. Kapil Anand L. Pandi St. Joseph 15.04m

Event: 110mts(H)
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 415 Surendhar Jayakumar   Arise Steel 14.3s
II 799 Mohammed Nissan   St. Joseph Acad 14.7s
III 826 Veeramani   St. Joseph Acad 15.0s
IV 821 Siva Prakash   St. Joseph Acad 15.1s
V 686 P.R. Pradeesh   USF 15.3s
VI 404 V. Akash   Arise Steel 15.5s

Event: 100mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 405 B.Siva Kumar   Arise Steel 10.5s
II 1351 S. Velayutham   Unattached 10.6s
III 431 P.PunniyaSuriyan   Arise Steel 10.7s
IV 199 U. Suriya   Vellore Dist 10.8s
V 118 A. Manoj   Indian Bank 10.9s
VI 121 Vigneshwaran   Indian Bank 11.1s

Event: 400mts
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 731 M. RajeshKumar   Aaron 47.7s
II 409 D. Ranga Raj   Arise Steel 48.0s
III 624 G. Praveen Raj   Karl Marx 48.7s
IV 244 Sharan Shankar   SDAT, Chennai 49.8s
V 863 Pradeep Kumar   St. Joseph Acad 50.1s
VI 739 K. Saran   Kannaiah.A.A 50.5s

Event: 3000mts Steeplechase
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit Performance
I 149 Victor Samuel   Arise Steel 9:44.3s
II 169 M. Ravi Kumar   Arise Steel 9:54.2s
III 147 M. Vadivel   Arise Steel 9:54.5s
IV 535 A. Mano   Thoothukudi Dis 10:11.0s
V 369 V. Mahalingam   Armed Police 10:39.6s
VI 763 C.Manikandan   Kannaiah.A.A 10:49.2s

Leave a Comment