Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Inter School U13 Cricket Tournament fixtures

Legends Trophy

Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Inter School U13 Cricket Tournament fixtures
NellaiNadarSchool
This tournament is organised by Nellai Nadar Matriculation Higher Secondary School, one of the prominent and premier of Chennai. Nellai Nadar has been a promoter of sports and conducting tournaments throughout the year.

Venue: Nellai Nadar School Ground
Match category: U13
Match type: 25 overs


FIXTURES

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Vidya Mandir SSS Mylapore Nellai Nadar Super Kings DAV Public School Velachery Sri Sankar HSS Adyar
St.Michael’s Academy MHSS The Hindu SSS Lady Andal VR MHSS DAV Boys Gopalapuram  
Vellammal Intl Ponneri Chellammal Vidyalaya Nellai Nadar Super Giant Padma Sarangapani
P.S.B.B. Millenium Porur Ramachadraa Public School St. Patrick’s Adyar Manthan Vidyashram
Date Match between Link to Match Page
09-01-2018 RPS Vs Chellammal Click here
09-01-2018 DAV Public Vs Lady Andal Click here
10-01-2018 Velammal Intl Vs PSBB Millenium Match cancelled due to rain
10-01-2018 NNMHSS B Vs St. Patrick’s Match cancelled due to rain
11-01-2018 Sri Sankara Vs DAV Boys Gopalapuram Click here
11-01-2018 DAV Public Vs NMHSS B Click here
12-01-2018 St. Michale’s Vs Velammal Intl Click here
12-01-2018 PSBB Millenium Vs Vidya Mandir Click here
13-01-2018 St. Patrick’s Vs Lady Andal Click here
13-01-2018 Manthan Vidyashram Vs DAV Boys Gopalapuram Click here
17-01-2018 RPS Vs The Hindu
17-01-2018 NMHSS – A Vs Chellammal Vidyalaya
18-01-2018 PSBB Vs St. Michale’s
18-01-2018 St. Patrick’s Vs DAV Public
19-01-2018 Vidya Mandir Vs St. Michael’s
19-01-2018 Sri Sankara Vs Padma Sarangapani
20-01-2018 Padma Sarangapani Vs Manthan Vidyashram
20-01-2018 NMHSS – A Vs The Hindu
22-01-2018 Vidya Mandir Vs Velammal Intl
22-01-2018 Chellammal Vs The Hindu
23-01-2018 DAV Boys Gopalapuram Vs Padma Sarangapani
23-01-2018 Manthan Vidyashram Vs Sri Sankara
24-01-2018 NMHSS – B Vs Lady Andal
24-01-2018 NMHSS – A Vs RPS
 

Quarter Finals

 
27-01-2018 Group “A” Winners Vs Group “D” Runners
27-01-2018 Group “B” Winners Vs Group “C” Runnerrs
 
29-01-2018 Group “C” Winners Vs Group “B” Runners
29-01-2018 Group “D” Winners Vs Group “A” Runners
 

Semi Finals

 
30-01-2018 Winner of “1” Vs Winner of “4”
30-01-2018 Winner of “2” Vs Winner of “3”
 

Final

 
will be intimated later

Teams participating in this tournament are

Teams
1. Nellai Nadar Higher Secondary School
2. Ramachandraa Public School
3. Chellammal Vidyalaya
4. PSBB Millenium School
5. Sri Sankara School
6. Velammal International School
7. DAV Public School, Velachery
8. DAV Boys Gopalapuram
10. St. Michale’s School
11. St. Patrick’s School
12. Manthan Vidyashram
13. Padma Sarangapani
14. The Hindu School

Leave a Comment