Ramachandraa Public School U10 Cricket Tournament

Ramachandraa Public School U10 Cricket Tournament

Date: 4th Dec onwards

Venue: Nellai Nadar School Ground, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai.


It is an Inter School cricket tournament conducted by Ramachandraa Public School.
Schools participating in this tournament

Nellai Nadar School
Ramachandraa Public School
Vidya Mandir School
Jawahar Vidyalaya School
Maharishi Vidya Mandir School
Chinmaya Vidyalaya School
Sri Sankara School
DAV School, Velachery

Fixtures

Match between
4th Dec – M1 – DAV Vs Chinmaya

4th Dec – M2 – Ramachandraa Vs Maharishi Vidya Mandir

4th Dec – M3 – DAV Velachery Vs Jawahar Vidyalaya

5th Dec – M1 – Chettinad Harishree and Chellamal Vidyalaya
5th Dec – M2 – Vidya Mandir Vs DAV Public
5th Dec – M3 – Nellai Nadar Vs Jawahar Vidyalaya
6th Dec – M1 – DAV Public and Sri Sankara
6th Dec – M2 – DAV Vs PSBB
6th Dec – M3 – Chinmaya Vidyalaya and Jawahar Vidyalaya

7th Dec – M1 – Chellamal Vidyalaya and Maharishi Vidya Mandi
7th Dec – M2 – PSBB Millenium and Ramachandraa
7th Dec – M3 – Sri Sankara and Jawahar Vidyalaya

8th Dec – M1 – Chellamal Vidyalaya and DAV Gopalapuram
8th Dec – M2 – Vidya Mandir and Sri Sankara
8th Dec – M3 – Nellai Nadar and DAV Velachery

9th Dec – M1 – Jawahar Vidyalaya and Vidya Mandir
9th Dec – M2 – PSBB and Chellamal Vidyalaya
9th Dec – M3 – Sri Sankara and Chinmaya Vidyalaya

11th Dec – M1 – Mararishi Vidya Mandir Vs Chettinad Harishree Vidyalaya
11th Dec – M2 – Ramachandraa and Chellamal Vidyalaya
11th Dec – M3 – Nellai Nadar and Vidya Mandir

12th Dec – M1 – Nellai Nadar and Chinmaya Vidyalaya
12th Dec – M2 – Maharishi Vidyamandir and PSBB Millenium
12th Dec – M3 – Ramachandraa and DAV

13th Dec – M1 – Chinmaya and Vidya Mandir
13th Dec – M2 – DAV Boys (Gopalapuram) and Maharishi Vidya Mandir
13th Dec – M3 – Ramachandraa Public and Chettinad Harishree Vidyashram

14th Dec – M1 – Chinmaya and DAV Public
14th Dec – M2 – PSBB Vs Chettinad Harishree
14th Dec – M3 – Sri Sankara Vs Nellai Nadar

15th Dec – Quarter finals 1 – PSBB and Vidya Mandir
15th Dec – Quarter finals 2 – Sri Sankara and Chettinad Harishree

16th Dec – Quarter finals 3 – Nellai Nadar and DAV Gopalapuram
16th Dec – Quarter finals 4 – Maharishi Vidya Mandir and Jawahar Vidyalaya

18th Dec – Semifinals 1 – Chettinad Harishree Vidyalaya and Jawahar Vidyalaya
18th Dec – Semifinals 2 – Nellai Nadar School and PSBB School

19th Dec – Finals- Nellai Nadar School and Chettinad Harishree Vidyalaya

Matches are covered by MadrazBuzz.com. DVDs of all covered matches are available. Pl contact our team at the venue.

Leave a Comment