Result – Day 4 – NATIONAL RANKING TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS-2015 (SOUTH ZONE)

Result – Day 4 – NATIONAL RANKING TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS-2015 (SOUTH ZONE)

NationalRankingTT11thAug2015

Results: (Main Draw): (Round of 32 results)

Junior Boys: (Round of 32): Jignesh Rahatwal (Mhr-B) bt Aleeko Hazarika (Asm)
7-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9;
Ghosh Anirban (WB) bt Manush Shah (Guj) 12-10,10-12, 11-8, 11-9;
Pednekar Shaurya (Mhr-A) bt Saroj Siril Pala Parthi (TELG) 11-9, 12-10, 11-5;
Chandra Jeet (WB) bt Anukram Jain (PSPB-A) 11-1, 11-6,10-12, 11-6;
Devarajan Ananth (TN) bt Harshavardan Lahoti (TELG) 11-8, 11-6,11-13, 11-9;
Bhanja Rohit (WB) bt Irshad Anas Mohammed (Krl) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9;
Abhinav Belwal (UP) bt Shubham Ambre (Mhr-A) 11-8, 11-4, 11-9;
Shreyas Kulkarni (Knt) bt Mr. Lalhunhlua (PSPB) 8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9;
Aniruddha Marathe (Mhr-B) bt Soham Pandya (Guj) 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9;
Snehit Suravajjula (TELG) bt Mudit Dani (Mhr-B) 11-4, 4-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-6;
Sarthak Seth (UP) bt Rohan S Jamadagni (Knt) 11-7, 11-4, 10-12, 12-10;
Parth Virmani (Dli) bt Chowdhury Akash (WB) 11-7, 13-11, 11-4;
Manav Thakkar (PSPB-A) bt Soham Bhattacharya (WB) 11-7, 11-8, 11-5;
Abhimanyu Mitra (WB) bt Subhajit Malakar (NB) 11-5, 11-3, 11-8;
Ali Mohd (TELG) bt Jash Dalvi (Mhr-A) 10-12, 11-7,11-8, 11-5;
Pande Siddhesh (Mhr-A) bt Sivaramakrishnan (TN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-9.

Junior Girls: (Round 32):Tanisi Kirtani (Goa) bt Mansi Deshpande (Mhr-B) 11-9,11-3, 5-11, 11-6;
Selenadeepthi Selvakumar (TN) bt Kaushani Nath (WB) 11-9,11-9, 11-9;
Renuka Aswani (Krl) bt Aditi Sinha (Mhr-B) 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8;
Shailu Noorbasha (AP) bt Shruti Amrute (Mhr-A) 11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8;
Srishti Gupta (Dli) bt Harini Udayakumar (TN) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9;
Priyanka Pareek (Raj) bt Deepika Neelakandan (TN) 11-8, 11-3, 11-7, 8-11,
11-6; Surbhi Patwari (WB) bt Varuni Jaiswal (TELG) 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 8-11,
11-5; Aanchal Malhotra (Dli) bt Trehan Ashlesha (Mhr-A) 11-2, 11-9, 11-9;
Abinaya Ramesh (TN) bt Ayusha Ghia (TELG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4;
Srushti Haleangadi (Mhr-A) bt George Gia Anna (Krl) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8;
Harshavardhini Ravichandran (TN) bt Moumita Dutta (WB) 11-7, 11-6, 11-9;
Kowishika Venkateshan (TN) bt Manasi Chiplunkar (DB) 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5;
ArchanaGirish Kamath (Aai) bt Mahima Jain (TN) 9-11, 11-3, 11-7, 17-15;
Saha Sumana (PSPB) bt Patki Dyuti (Mhr-B) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5;
Yashini Sivashankar (TN) bt Naina (TELG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7;
Kokila Sureshkumar (TN) bt Harsha Kalra (Dli) 10-12, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 13-11.

Leave a Comment