Results – 24th Tamil Nadu State FIDE Rated Team Chess Championship– 2016

  • in

Results – 24th Tamil Nadu State FIDE Rated Team Chess Championship– 2016

Results – 24th Tamil Nadu State FIDE Rated Team Chess Championship– 2016(AICF Event Code: 146968 /TN / 2016/TN/2016) (TNSCA Approval No. S11/TUT/16-17)
Organised by
National Engineering College, Kovilpatti &
Thoothukudi District Chess Association
On behalf of
Tamil Nadu State Chess Association
05/11/2016 to 08/11/2016
Venue: National Engineering College, Kovilpatti

Result

Team Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/11/05 at 12.00

Team pairings                      
Round 1 on 2016/11/05 at 12.00                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 54 Kanyakumari SCA B 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Velammal A, Chennai 1
2 2 Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Kanyakumari MCA B 55
3 56 Kanyakumari CCA C 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 ICF, Chennai 3
4 4 Viyugam A Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Thiruvallur DCA 57
5 58 Dharmapuri DCA A 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 T Nagar CA – A 5
6 6 Velammal B, Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 59
7 71 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 7
8 8 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 60
9 61 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 0 0 1 : 3 0 0 Thoothukudi A 9
10 10 Viyugam B Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Coimbatore CC 1 62
11 63 Dindigul DCA 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 11
12 12 Cuddalore DCA A 0 0 3 : 1 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 64
13 65 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 0 0 : 0 0 Sivagangai DCA 13
14 14 “Kanyakumari CCA A       0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Kanyakumari MCA C 66
15 67 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Kanchi Kids 15
16 16 Chennai A 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Gambit, Trichy 68
17 69 Velammal D, Chennai 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Virudhunagar DCA 17
18 18 Coimbatore CC 2 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 70
19 72 Madurai DCA – A 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Sultan Khan, Trichy 19
20 20 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 0 0 : 0 0 Talent CA – A, Salem 73
21 74 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 “Kanyakumari MCA A     21
22 22 Velammal C, Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Nazareth Team 75
23 76 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Coimbatore DCA 23
24 24 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 77
25 78 Dharmapuri DCA C 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Erode Exciters 25
26 26 Viyugam C Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Kanyakumari MCA D 79
27 80 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Kanyakumari SCA A 27
28 29 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 81
29 82 Kanyakumari SCA D 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Tiruvarur CC 30
30 40 Tirunelveli DCA 0 0 : ½ 0 0 APS CA, Rajapalayam B 83
31 84 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Villupuram DCA 31
32 32 Samrats CA Trichy 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 85
33 86 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Salem DCA 28
34 33 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Dharmapuri DCA B 87
35 88 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 34
36 35 Sivakasi Chess Club 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA D 89
37 90 Kanyakumari CCA E 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 36
38 37 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 0 0 3 : 1 0 0 Kanyakumari MCA E 91
39 92 Kanyakumari MCA Kids 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Tirunelveli DCA B 38
40 39 Children Chess Forum, CBE 0 0 2 : 2 0 0 Kanyakumari SCA C 93
41 94 Kovilpatti 0 0 1 : 3 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 41
42 42 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 0 0 3 : 1 0 0 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 95
43 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 43
44 44 Thanjavur DCA B 0 0 3 : 1 0 0 Linga Global School, RJPM 97
45 98 Madurai DCA – B 0 0 : 0 0 Kailash CA Chennai A 45
46 46 Royal Rooks, Trichy 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 99
47 100 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Thanjavur DCA A 47
48 48 Viyugam D Chennai 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Talent CA – B, Salem 101
49 102 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 0 0 1 : 3 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA B 49
50 50 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 103
51 104 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 51
52 52 SDCA Girls, Salem 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 105
53 106 Vallaba Vidyalaya 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Thoothukudi Warriors 53

Team pairings                      
Round 2 on 2016/11/05 at 04.30                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 1 Velammal A, Chennai 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 29
2 27 Kanyakumari SCA A 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 2
3 3 ICF, Chennai 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Samrats CA Trichy 32
4 30 Tiruvarur CC 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Viyugam A Chennai 4
5 5 T Nagar CA – A 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 33
6 31 Villupuram DCA 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Velammal B, Chennai 6
7 7 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 4 2 : 2 4 Sivakasi Chess Club 35
8 28 Salem DCA 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 8
9 9 Thoothukudi A 3 2 3 : 1 2 3 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 37
10 34 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 4 2 1 : 3 2 4 Viyugam B Chennai 10
11 11 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 2 4 : 0 2 Tirunelveli DCA 40
12 36 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 4 2 2 : 2 2 3 Cuddalore DCA A 12
13 13 Sivagangai DCA 2 : 2 3 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 42
14 38 Tirunelveli DCA B 2 1 : 3 2 4 “Kanyakumari CCA A       14
15 15 Kanchi Kids 4 2 : ½ 2 4 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 43
16 41 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 3 2 2 : 2 2 4 Chennai A 16
17 17 Virudhunagar DCA 2 4 : 0 2 3 Thanjavur DCA B 44
18 45 Kailash CA Chennai A 2 0 : 4 2 4 Coimbatore CC 2 18
19 19 Sultan Khan, Trichy 4 2 3 : 1 2 4 Royal Rooks, Trichy 46
20 47 Thanjavur DCA A 4 2 ½ : 2 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 20
21 21 “Kanyakumari MCA A     4 2 3 : 1 2 4 Viyugam D Chennai 48
22 49 Kanyakumari CCA B 3 2 0 : 4 2 4 Velammal C, Chennai 22
23 23 Coimbatore DCA 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 50
24 51 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 4 2 ½ : 2 4 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 24
25 25 Erode Exciters 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 SDCA Girls, Salem 52
26 53 Thoothukudi Warriors 4 2 1 : 3 2 4 Viyugam C Chennai 26
27 55 Kanyakumari MCA B 0 0 : ½ 1 2 Children Chess Forum, CBE 39
28 93 Kanyakumari SCA C 2 1 : 0 0 Kanyakumari SCA B 54
29 81 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 0 0 : 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA C 56
30 57 Thiruvallur DCA 0 0 : ½ 0 0 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 80
31 83 APS CA, Rajapalayam B ½ 0 0 : 4 0 0 Dharmapuri DCA A 58
32 59 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 0 0 3 : 1 0 0 Kanyakumari SCA D 82
33 85 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 71
34 60 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 84
35 87 Dharmapuri DCA B 0 0 0 : 4 0 1 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 61
36 62 Coimbatore CC 1 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 86
37 89 Kanyakumari CCA D 0 0 ½ : 0 ½ Dindigul DCA 63
38 64 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 1 0 : ½ 0 0 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 88
39 91 Kanyakumari MCA E 1 0 ½ : 0 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 65
40 66 Kanyakumari MCA C 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA E 90
41 95 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 1 0 0 : 4 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 67
42 68 Gambit, Trichy 0 0 3 : 1 0 ½ Kanyakumari MCA Kids 92
43 97 Linga Global School, RJPM 1 0 0 : 4 0 ½ Velammal D, Chennai 69
44 70 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 0 0 4 : 0 0 1 Kovilpatti 94
45 99 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Madurai DCA – A 72
46 73 Talent CA – A, Salem 0 4 : 0 0 Madurai DCA – B 98
47 101 Talent CA – B, Salem 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 74
48 75 Nazareth Team 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 100
49 103 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 76
50 77 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 0 0 : 0 1 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 102
51 105 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 0 0 1 : 3 0 0 Dharmapuri DCA C 78
52 79 Kanyakumari MCA D 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 104
53 106 Vallaba Vidyalaya 0 0 2 : 0 0 0 bye -1
54 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0   :   0 0 not paired -2

Team pairings                      
Round 2 on 2016/11/05 at 04.30                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 1 Velammal A, Chennai 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 29
2 27 Kanyakumari SCA A 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 2
3 3 ICF, Chennai 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Samrats CA Trichy 32
4 30 Tiruvarur CC 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Viyugam A Chennai 4
5 5 T Nagar CA – A 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 33
6 31 Villupuram DCA 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Velammal B, Chennai 6
7 7 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 4 2 : 2 4 Sivakasi Chess Club 35
8 28 Salem DCA 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 8
9 9 Thoothukudi A 3 2 3 : 1 2 3 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 37
10 34 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 4 2 1 : 3 2 4 Viyugam B Chennai 10
11 11 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 2 4 : 0 2 Tirunelveli DCA 40
12 36 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 4 2 2 : 2 2 3 Cuddalore DCA A 12
13 13 Sivagangai DCA 2 : 2 3 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 42
14 38 Tirunelveli DCA B 2 1 : 3 2 4 “Kanyakumari CCA A       14
15 15 Kanchi Kids 4 2 : ½ 2 4 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 43
16 41 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 3 2 2 : 2 2 4 Chennai A 16
17 17 Virudhunagar DCA 2 4 : 0 2 3 Thanjavur DCA B 44
18 45 Kailash CA Chennai A 2 0 : 4 2 4 Coimbatore CC 2 18
19 19 Sultan Khan, Trichy 4 2 3 : 1 2 4 Royal Rooks, Trichy 46
20 47 Thanjavur DCA A 4 2 ½ : 2 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 20
21 21 “Kanyakumari MCA A     4 2 3 : 1 2 4 Viyugam D Chennai 48
22 49 Kanyakumari CCA B 3 2 0 : 4 2 4 Velammal C, Chennai 22
23 23 Coimbatore DCA 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 50
24 51 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 4 2 ½ : 2 4 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 24
25 25 Erode Exciters 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 SDCA Girls, Salem 52
26 53 Thoothukudi Warriors 4 2 1 : 3 2 4 Viyugam C Chennai 26
27 55 Kanyakumari MCA B 0 0 : ½ 1 2 Children Chess Forum, CBE 39
28 93 Kanyakumari SCA C 2 1 : 0 0 Kanyakumari SCA B 54
29 81 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 0 0 : 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA C 56
30 57 Thiruvallur DCA 0 0 : ½ 0 0 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 80
31 83 APS CA, Rajapalayam B ½ 0 0 : 4 0 0 Dharmapuri DCA A 58
32 59 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 0 0 3 : 1 0 0 Kanyakumari SCA D 82
33 85 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 71
34 60 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 84
35 87 Dharmapuri DCA B 0 0 0 : 4 0 1 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 61
36 62 Coimbatore CC 1 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 86
37 89 Kanyakumari CCA D 0 0 ½ : 0 ½ Dindigul DCA 63
38 64 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 1 0 : ½ 0 0 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 88
39 91 Kanyakumari MCA E 1 0 ½ : 0 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 65
40 66 Kanyakumari MCA C 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Kanyakumari CCA E 90
41 95 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 1 0 0 : 4 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 67
42 68 Gambit, Trichy 0 0 3 : 1 0 ½ Kanyakumari MCA Kids 92
43 97 Linga Global School, RJPM 1 0 0 : 4 0 ½ Velammal D, Chennai 69
44 70 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 0 0 4 : 0 0 1 Kovilpatti 94
45 99 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Madurai DCA – A 72
46 73 Talent CA – A, Salem 0 4 : 0 0 Madurai DCA – B 98
47 101 Talent CA – B, Salem 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 74
48 75 Nazareth Team 0 0 4 : 0 0 0 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 100
49 103 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 0 0 0 : 4 0 0 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 76
50 77 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 0 0 : 0 1 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 102
51 105 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 0 0 1 : 3 0 0 Dharmapuri DCA C 78
52 79 Kanyakumari MCA D 0 0 ½ : 0 0 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 104
53 106 Vallaba Vidyalaya 0 0 2 : 0 0 0 bye -1
54 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0   :   0 0 not paired -2

Team pairings                      
Round 4 on 2016/11/06 at 03.30                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 1 Velammal A, Chennai 12 6 : 6 10½ Velammal B, Chennai 6
2 7 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 6 : 6 10½ Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 2
3 3 ICF, Chennai 12 6 4 : 0 6 9 Thoothukudi A 9
4 11 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 10 6 0 : 4 6 12 Viyugam A Chennai 4
5 5 T Nagar CA – A 12 6 4 : 0 6 Viyugam B Chennai 10
6 13 Sivagangai DCA 8 6 2 : 2 5 10 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 8
7 23 Coimbatore DCA 10 5 0 : 4 5 9 Cuddalore DCA A 12
8 14 “Kanyakumari CCA A       7 4 3 : 1 5 9 Chennai A 16
9 15 Kanchi Kids 9 4 4 : 0 4 Sivakasi Chess Club 35
10 38 Tirunelveli DCA B 4 ½ : 4 Virudhunagar DCA 17
11 42 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 4 : 4 8 Coimbatore CC 2 18
12 19 Sultan Khan, Trichy 7 4 : ½ 4 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 43
13 45 Kailash CA Chennai A 4 : 4 7 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 20
14 21 “Kanyakumari MCA A     4 : ½ 4 Royal Rooks, Trichy 46
15 47 Thanjavur DCA A 8 4 : 4 9 Velammal C, Chennai 22
16 49 Kanyakumari CCA B 7 4 0 : 4 4 9 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 24
17 25 Erode Exciters 4 4 : 0 4 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 50
18 51 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 4 1 : 3 4 8 Viyugam C Chennai 26
19 27 Kanyakumari SCA A 7 4 : ½ 4 SDCA Girls, Salem 52
20 53 Thoothukudi Warriors 9 4 1 : 3 4 7 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 29
21 31 Villupuram DCA 8 4 : 4 6 Kanyakumari SCA B 54
22 69 Velammal D, Chennai 7 4 1 : 3 4 7 Samrats CA Trichy 32
23 104 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 4 0 : 4 4 7 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 33
24 30 Tiruvarur CC 6 3 4 : 0 4 Dharmapuri DCA A 58
25 34 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 7 3 3 : 1 3 7 Viyugam D Chennai 48
26 36 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 7 3 3 : 1 3 7 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 61
27 64 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 3 : 3 6 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 37
28 62 Coimbatore CC 1 6 3 2 : 2 3 6 Children Chess Forum, CBE 39
29 73 Talent CA – A, Salem 3 1 : 3 3 Tirunelveli DCA 40
30 41 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 5 3 2 : 2 3 7 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 65
31 28 Salem DCA 2 4 : 0 2 Nazareth Team 75
32 78 Dharmapuri DCA C 2 : 2 Thanjavur DCA B 44
33 55 Kanyakumari MCA B 2 2 : 2 2 5 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 76
34 79 Kanyakumari MCA D 3 2 0 : 4 2 Kanyakumari CCA C 56
35 57 Thiruvallur DCA 2 3 : 1 2 4 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 81
36 59 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 4 2 4 : 0 2 4 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 84
37 60 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 5 2 3 : 1 2 4 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 88
38 83 APS CA, Rajapalayam B 2 1 : 3 2 4 Dindigul DCA 63
39 66 Kanyakumari MCA C 4 2 2 : 2 2 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 102
40 87 Dharmapuri DCA B 4 2 0 : 4 2 4 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 67
41 68 Gambit, Trichy 3 2 ½ : 2 3 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 103
42 70 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 2 4 : 0 2 3 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 105
43 91 Kanyakumari MCA E 2 1 : 3 2 4 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 71
44 95 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 2 0 : 4 2 4 Madurai DCA – A 72
45 106 Vallaba Vidyalaya 2 0 : 4 2 4 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 74
46 85 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 2 1 4 : 0 1 2 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 86
47 93 Kanyakumari SCA C 1 : 1 Madurai DCA – B 98
48 99 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 1 1 : 3 0 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 80
49 77 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 2 0 4 : 0 0 3 Kanyakumari MCA Kids 92
50 97 Linga Global School, RJPM 1 0 2 : 2 0 Kanyakumari SCA D 82
51 89 Kanyakumari CCA D 0 3 : 1 0 1 Kovilpatti 94
52 101 Talent CA – B, Salem ½ 0 1 : 3 0 Kanyakumari CCA E 90
53 100 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 0 0 2 : 0 0 0 bye -1
54 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0   :   0 0 not paired -2

Team pairings                      
Round 5 on 2016/11/07 at 09.30                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 4 Viyugam A Chennai 16 8 ½ : 8 14½ Velammal A, Chennai 1
2 2 Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 13 8 : 8 16 ICF, Chennai 3
3 12 Cuddalore DCA A 13 7 1 : 3 8 16 T Nagar CA – A 5
4 6 Velammal B, Chennai 12 6 4 : 0 7 10 Sivagangai DCA 13
5 22 Velammal C, Chennai 11½ 6 : 6 11 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 7
6 8 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 12 6 : ½ 6 12 “Kanyakumari MCA A     21
7 9 Thoothukudi A 9 6 : 6 13½ Erode Exciters 25
8 10 Viyugam B Chennai 6 4 : 0 6 10½ Kanyakumari SCA A 27
9 26 Viyugam C Chennai 11 6 ½ : 6 10 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 11
10 24 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 13 6 : 6 10 “Kanyakumari CCA A       14
11 29 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 10 6 0 : 4 6 13 Kanchi Kids 15
12 17 Virudhunagar DCA 11 6 : ½ 6 9 Kailash CA Chennai A 45
13 18 Coimbatore CC 2 10½ 6 3 : 1 6 10½ Villupuram DCA 31
14 32 Samrats CA Trichy 10 6 1 : 3 6 10½ Sultan Khan, Trichy 19
15 33 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 11 6 : 5 10 Coimbatore DCA 23
16 16 Chennai A 10 5 4 : 0 5 9 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 64
17 36 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 10 5 : 5 10 Tiruvarur CC 30
18 40 Tirunelveli DCA 5 1 : 3 5 10 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 34
19 20 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 4 : ½ 4 Kanyakumari SCA B 54
20 56 Kanyakumari CCA C 4 2 : 2 4 Salem DCA 28
21 35 Sivakasi Chess Club 4 3 : 1 4 Thiruvallur DCA 57
22 58 Dharmapuri DCA A 4 : 4 9 Tirunelveli DCA B 38
23 39 Children Chess Forum, CBE 8 4 4 : 0 4 8 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 59
24 63 Dindigul DCA 7 4 : 4 7 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 41
25 65 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 9 4 1 : 3 4 10 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 42
26 43 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 9 4 4 : 0 4 8 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 60
27 44 Thanjavur DCA B 7 4 : 4 8 Coimbatore CC 1 62
28 46 Royal Rooks, Trichy 9 4 3 : 1 4 8 Velammal D, Chennai 69
29 67 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 8 4 3 : 1 4 Thanjavur DCA A 47
30 71 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 7 4 1 : 3 4 7 Kanyakumari CCA B 49
31 50 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 4 : ½ 4 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 70
32 72 Madurai DCA – A 8 4 2 : 2 4 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 51
33 52 SDCA Girls, Salem 7 4 4 : 0 4 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 104
34 74 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 8 4 2 : 2 4 10 Thoothukudi Warriors 53
35 37 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 3 3 : 1 4 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 103
36 48 Viyugam D Chennai 8 3 4 : 0 3 6 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 85
37 98 Madurai DCA – B 6 3 0 : 4 3 Kanyakumari MCA B 55
38 61 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 8 3 : 3 Talent CA – A, Salem 73
39 76 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 7 3 : 3 6 Kanyakumari MCA C 66
40 102 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 3 2 : 2 2 Gambit, Trichy 68
41 75 Nazareth Team 2 3 : 1 2 4 Dharmapuri DCA B 87
42 88 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 5 2 0 : 4 2 6 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 77
43 78 Dharmapuri DCA C 6 2 3 : 1 2 Kanyakumari CCA D 89
44 105 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 3 2 1 : 3 2 3 Kanyakumari MCA D 79
45 80 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 2 3 : 1 2 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 95
46 81 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 5 2 : 2 Kanyakumari MCA E 91
47 90 Kanyakumari CCA E 2 1 : 3 2 APS CA, Rajapalayam B 83
48 84 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 4 2 1 : 3 2 2 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 100
49 82 Kanyakumari SCA D 1 4 : 0 2 Vallaba Vidyalaya 106
50 86 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 2 1 3 : 1 1 3 Linga Global School, RJPM 97
51 99 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 1 : 1 6 Kanyakumari SCA C 93
52 92 Kanyakumari MCA Kids 3 0 3 : 1 0 Talent CA – B, Salem 101
53 94 Kovilpatti 2 0 2 : 0 0 0 bye -1
54 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0   :   0 0 not paired -2

Team pairings                      
Round 6 on 2016/11/07 at 03.30                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 1 Velammal A, Chennai 18 10 : 10 19 T Nagar CA – A 5
2 3 ICF, Chennai 18½ 10 : 8 16½ Viyugam A Chennai 4
3 2 Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 14½ 8 4 : 0 8 14½ Virudhunagar DCA 17
4 18 Coimbatore CC 2 13½ 8 2 : 2 8 16 Velammal B, Chennai 6
5 25 Erode Exciters 16 8 1 : 3 8 15½ T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 8
6 19 Sultan Khan, Trichy 13½ 8 : 8 13½ Viyugam B Chennai 10
7 11 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 13½ 8 2 : 2 8 14 Velammal C, Chennai 22
8 15 Kanchi Kids 17 8 4 : 0 8 13½ Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 33
9 13 Sivagangai DCA 10 7 : 8 15½ Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 24
10 30 Tiruvarur CC 12½ 7 0 : 4 7 14 Cuddalore DCA A 12
11 34 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 13 7 ½ : 7 14 Chennai A 16
12 7 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 12½ 6 3 : 1 6 12 Children Chess Forum, CBE 39
13 9 Thoothukudi A 10½ 6 3 : 1 6 13 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 42
14 41 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 6 0 : 4 6 11½ “Kanyakumari CCA A       14
15 38 Tirunelveli DCA B 11½ 6 0 : 4 6 12 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 20
16 21 “Kanyakumari MCA A     12½ 6 4 : 0 6 13 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 43
17 45 Kailash CA Chennai A 6 : 6 11½ Viyugam C Chennai 26
18 27 Kanyakumari SCA A 10½ 6 3 : 1 6 12 Royal Rooks, Trichy 46
19 49 Kanyakumari CCA B 10 6 1 : 3 6 10 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 29
20 31 Villupuram DCA 11½ 6 2 : 2 6 10 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 50
21 52 SDCA Girls, Salem 11 6 0 : 4 6 11 Samrats CA Trichy 32
22 62 Coimbatore CC 1 10½ 6 0 : 4 6 11½ Sivakasi Chess Club 35
23 28 Salem DCA 11½ 5 4 : 0 6 11 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 67
24 23 Coimbatore DCA 11½ 5 3 : 1 5 Kanyakumari CCA C 56
25 55 Kanyakumari MCA B 10½ 5 0 : 4 5 11½ Tiruvannamalai DCA A 36
26 61 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 10½ 5 : 5 10½ KV EMS A Virudhunagar 37
27 66 Kanyakumari MCA C 5 1 : 3 5 Tirunelveli DCA 40
28 64 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 9 5 : ½ 5 12 Viyugam D Chennai 48
29 51 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 10½ 5 4 : 0 5 10 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 74
30 53 Thoothukudi Warriors 12 5 3 : 1 5 10 Madurai DCA – A 72
31 75 Nazareth Team 4 3 : 1 4 Thanjavur DCA B 44
32 47 Thanjavur DCA A 10½ 4 : 4 8 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 71
33 54 Kanyakumari SCA B 8 4 2 : 2 4 10 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 77
34 57 Thiruvallur DCA 4 2 : 2 4 9 Dharmapuri DCA C 78
35 79 Kanyakumari MCA D 6 4 ½ : 4 8 Dharmapuri DCA A 58
36 59 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 8 4 4 : 0 4 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 80
37 60 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 8 4 3 : 1 4 APS CA, Rajapalayam B 83
38 100 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 5 4 ½ : 4 Dindigul DCA 63
39 103 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 4 1 : 3 4 10 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 65
40 69 Velammal D, Chennai 9 4 3 : 1 4 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 102
41 70 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 9 4 : 4 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 104
42 91 Kanyakumari MCA E 8 4 0 : 4 3 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 76
43 68 Gambit, Trichy 3 3 : 1 3 6 Madurai DCA – B 98
44 73 Talent CA – A, Salem 10 3 : ½ 3 5 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 86
45 85 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 6 3 2 : 2 3 Kanyakumari SCA D 82
46 93 Kanyakumari SCA C 3 : 2 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 81
47 94 Kovilpatti 4 2 0 : 4 2 5 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 84
48 87 Dharmapuri DCA B 5 2 2 : 2 2 6 Kanyakumari MCA Kids 92
49 95 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 2 2 : 2 2 5 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 88
50 89 Kanyakumari CCA D 2 3 : 1 2 4 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 105
51 106 Vallaba Vidyalaya 2 0 : 4 2 Kanyakumari CCA E 90
52 97 Linga Global School, RJPM 4 1 0 : 4 1 5 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 99
53 101 Talent CA – B, Salem 0 2 : 0 0 0 bye -1
54 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0   :   0 0 not paired -2

Team pairings                      
Round 7 on 2016/11/08 at 09.30                      
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 1 Velammal A, Chennai 20½ 12 3 : 1 10 18½ Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 2
2 8 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 18½ 10 0 : 4 10 20 ICF, Chennai 3
3 4 Viyugam A Chennai 19 10 4 : 0 10 21 Kanchi Kids 15
4 5 T Nagar CA – A 20½ 10 4 : 0 10 16 Sultan Khan, Trichy 19
5 6 Velammal B, Chennai 18 9 1 : 3 9 15½ Tiruchendur Kanchi A 11
6 12 Cuddalore DCA A 18 9 2 : 2 9 15½ Coimbatore CC 2 18
7 16 Chennai A 17½ 9 : 9 12½ Sivagangai DCA 13
8 22 Velammal C, Chennai 16 9 : 8 15 Viyugam B Chennai 10
9 26 Viyugam C Chennai 14 8 ½ : 8 15½ Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 7
10 29 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 13 8 2 : 2 8 13½ Thoothukudi A 9
11 14 “Kanyakumari CCA A       15½ 8 3 : 1 8 17 Erode Exciters 25
12 17 Virudhunagar DCA 14½ 8 1 : 3 8 13½ Kanyakumari SCA A 27
13 20 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 16 8 2 : 2 8 15 Samrats CA Trichy 32
14 33 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 13½ 8 ½ : 8 16½ “Kanyakumari MCA A     21
15 24 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 17 8 : ½ 8 15½ Sivakasi Chess Club 35
16 40 Tirunelveli DCA 12½ 7 ½ : 7 14½ Coimbatore DCA 23
17 50 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 12 7 2 : 2 7 15½ Salem DCA 28
18 51 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 14½ 7 2 : 2 7 12½ Tiruvarur CC 30
19 53 Thoothukudi Warriors 15 7 1 : 3 7 13½ Villupuram DCA 31
20 34 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 13½ 7 3 : 1 7 13 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 61
21 36 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 15½ 7 : ½ 7 12½ Tiruchendur Kanchi B 64
22 63 Dindigul DCA 12 6 2 : 2 6 11½ Tirunelveli DCA B 38
23 39 Children Chess Forum, CBE 13 6 3 : 1 6 11 GM-Abbas CA, Tirunelveli 60
24 67 Tiruchendur Kanchi C 11 6 1 : 3 6 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 41
25 42 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 14 6 4 : 0 6 12 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 59
26 43 BCA – A, Virudhunagar 13 6 : 6 10½ Coimbatore CC 1 62
27 65 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 13 6 : 6 11 Kailash CA Chennai A 45
28 46 Royal Rooks, Trichy 13 6 : ½ 6 11½ Nazareth Team 75
29 104 Tiruchendur Kanchi F 9 6 0 : 4 6 11 Kanyakumari CCA B 49
30 71 BCA Boys, Virudhunagar 10½ 6 0 : 4 6 11 SDCA Girls, Salem 52
31 58 Dharmapuri DCA A 11½ 6 3 : 1 6 12 Velammal D, Chennai 69
32 37 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 12 5 : 5 Gambit, Trichy 68
33 48 Viyugam D Chennai 12½ 5 : ½ 5 11 Madurai DCA – A 72
34 74 Kailash CA – A, Chennai 10 5 2 : 2 5 10 Kanyakumari SCA B 54
35 77 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 12 5 1 : 3 5 10½ Kanyakumari MCA B 55
36 56 Kanyakumari CCA C 10½ 5 : 5 13½ Talent CA – A, Salem 73
37 76 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 12½ 5 3 : 1 5 10½ Thiruvallur DCA 57
38 78 Dharmapuri DCA C 11 5 0 : 4 5 Kanyakumari MCA C 66
39 44 Thanjavur DCA B 4 2 : 2 4 8 BCA Junior Girls, VNR 85
40 84 APS CA, Rajapalayam C 9 4 1 : 3 4 12 Thanjavur DCA A 47
41 90 Kanyakumari CCA E 4 1 : 3 4 10½ Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 70
42 102 Tiruchendur Kanchi D 4 : 4 Kanyakumari MCA D 79
43 80 APS CA, Rajapalayam A 4 3 : 1 4 Kanyakumari CCA D 89
44 81 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 9 4 4 : 0 4 Rishi CA Girls, Tirunelveli 100
45 82 Kanyakumari SCA D 10½ 4 1 : 3 4 8 Kanyakumari MCA E 91
46 83 APS CA, Rajapalayam B 4 4 : 0 4 Tiruchendur Kanchi E 103
47 86 BCA Junior Virudhunagar 3 0 : 4 3 10 Kanyakumari SCA C 93
48 98 Madurai DCA – B 7 3 : 3 7 Dharmapuri DCA B 87
49 88 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 7 3 : 3 9 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 99
50 92 Kanyakumari MCA Kids 8 3 3 : 1 3 KV EMS B, Virudhunagar 95
51 105 Tiruvannamalai DCA D 5 2 4 : 0 2 4 Kovilpatti 94
52 101 Talent CA – B, Salem 2 2 : 2 2 Vallaba Vidyalaya 106
53 97 Linga Global School, RJPM 4 1 2 : 0 0 0 bye -1
54 96 Sivakasi Chess Club B 0 0   :   0 0 not paired -2

The Best Players – According Points

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds                  
No.   Name RtgI Team Pts. Games % Bo. Rp
1   Suganthan S 1478 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 7 7 100 2 2094
2   Hemanth Raam 2119 Velammal B, Chennai 7 7 100 3 2396
3   Jothi Anandan 1220 Talent CA – A, Salem 7 7 100 3 1917
4   Hari Madhavan N B 1948 T Nagar CA – A 6.5 7 92.9 4 1958
5   Raghul Saro S 1241 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 6.5 7 92.9 4 1681
6   Sekar B 2224 Viyugam A Chennai 6 6 100 4 2382
7 GM Laxman R.R. 2387 ICF, Chennai 6 7 85.7 1 2075
8   Arjun Kalyan 2308 T Nagar CA – A 6 7 85.7 1 2017
9   Shakthi Vishal J 1856 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 6 7 85.7 1 1878
10   Jyothsna L 1826 Cuddalore DCA A 6 7 85.7 1 1864
11   Gokul S 1553 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 6 7 85.7 1 1486
12   Ruben K 1043 Kanyakumari SCA D 6 7 85.7 1 1405
13 IM Praveen Kumar C 2296 ICF, Chennai 6 7 85.7 2 2044
14   Sai Vishwesh.C 2272 T Nagar CA – A 6 7 85.7 2 2008
15 AGM Rathneesh R 1737 Kanchi Kids 6 7 85.7 2 1859
16   Uma Maheswaran P 1894 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 6 7 85.7 2 1793
17   Arun R U 1760 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 6 7 85.7 2 1664
18   Badri Narayan B 1357 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 6 7 85.7 2 1654
19   Vignesh B 2181 T Nagar CA – A 6 7 85.7 3 1924
20   Vishwa Anand V 1930 Tiruchendur Kanchi A 6 7 85.7 4 1908
21   Aravindaswami T 1681 Coimbatore CC 2 6 7 85.7 4 1750
22   Karthik P M 1793 Chennai A 6 7 85.7 4 1589
23   Sivaram Sivarajan 0 Kanyakumari SCA C 6 7 85.7 4 1348
24 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2565 Velammal A, Chennai 5.5 6 91.7 1 2319
25   Surendran N 2128 Viyugam A Chennai 5.5 6 91.7 3 2039
26   Clifford Flair 1668 Cuddalore DCA A 5.5 6 91.7 3 1913
27   Ganesh Aravind N 1261 Velammal D, Chennai 5.5 6 91.7 4 1576
28 AGM Srihari L R 1757 Kanchi Kids 5.5 7 78.6 1 1922
29   Subash Mathivanan 1693 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 5.5 7 78.6 1 1740
30   Krishnakumar.P 1760 Erode Exciters 5.5 7 78.6 1 1665
31   Sai Aravindh Sridhar 1281 T Nagar CA – D, Chennai 5.5 7 78.6 1 1475
32   Vivian Akshay J 1289 Royal Rooks, Trichy 5.5 7 78.6 1 1468
33   Pradeep Kumar R A 2334 Viyugam A Chennai 5.5 7 78.6 2 2004
34   Godson Merlin E 1755 “Kanyakumari CCA A       5.5 7 78.6 2 1817
35   Nitin Shankar Madhu 1705 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 5.5 7 78.6 2 1798
36   Sachjith M 1491 Erode Exciters 5.5 7 78.6 2 1711
37   Balakowshi D S 1236 Thanjavur DCA A 5.5 7 78.6 2 1433
38   Dusthageer Ibrahim M. 2210 Golden Knights CA A, Madurai 5.5 7 78.6 3 1955
39   Vebudesh S S 1008 Thanjavur DCA B 5.5 7 78.6 3 1346
40   Adithya Ramesh 1200 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 5.5 7 78.6 4 1429
41   Syed Anwar Shazuli 2188 ICF, Chennai 5 5 100 4 2333
42   Ramachandran S M 1478 “Kanyakumari MCA A     5 6 83.3 1 1679
43   Saroj Naraynan K 1552 Salem DCA 5 6 83.3 1 1503
44   Muthaiah Al 2284 Velammal A, Chennai 5 6 83.3 3 2055
45   Nandha Kumar K 1598 Coimbatore CC 2 5 7 71.4 1 1709
46   Subramanian T.V. 1498 Samrats CA Trichy 5 7 71.4 1 1611
47   Raju M 1571 Tirunelveli DCA B 5 7 71.4 1 1593
48   Pradeebarajan V 1455 Tiruvarur CC 5 7 71.4 1 1576
49   Anni Shayana Stephen 1371 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 5 7 71.4 1 1524
50   Vigneshwaran K 1214 Sivakasi Chess Club 5 7 71.4 1 1499
51   Gopinath Parthasarathy 1458 Chennai A 5 7 71.4 1 1480
52   Mugilan G G 1464 Villupuram DCA 5 7 71.4 1 1453
53   Jai Priya K 1245 Thoothukudi Warriors 5 7 71.4 1 1341
54   Srivattsan S 0 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 5 7 71.4 1 1257
55   Vijayaraj R. 1791 Kanyakumari SCA A 5 7 71.4 2 1658
56   Nithish Muthukumaran 1485 Villupuram DCA 5 7 71.4 2 1476
57   Gowrichander U 1466 Thiruvallur DCA 5 7 71.4 2 1441
58   Gowri M 1194 Thoothukudi Warriors 5 7 71.4 2 1420
59   Jackson Sibi M 1125 Dindigul DCA 5 7 71.4 2 1386
60   Siddharth Sabharishankar 1831 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 5 7 71.4 3 1711
61 AIM Vignesh R 1653 Kanchi Kids 5 7 71.4 3 1646
62   Selvamurugan B 1799 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 5 7 71.4 3 1629
63   Yukash Ram E 1397 Rishi CA A Tirunelveli 5 7 71.4 3 1581
64   Gopinath P 1385 Samrats CA Trichy 5 7 71.4 3 1528
65   Siva Shanmugam S 1434 Coimbatore DCA 5 7 71.4 3 1462
66   Tamizhanban N 1333 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 5 7 71.4 3 1439
67   Ramachandran Narayanan 1320 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 5 7 71.4 3 1378
68   Ryan Priyank S 1217 Children Chess Forum, CBE 5 7 71.4 3 1315
69   Sriram B 1498 Sultan Khan, Trichy 5 7 71.4 4 1630
70   Antony Jesumarian Leslie 1380 Kanyakumari SCA A 5 7 71.4 4 1510
71   Lokesh N. 2179 Viyugam A Chennai 4.5 6 75 1 1964
72 AGM Sa Kannan 2038 Sivagangai DCA 4.5 6 75 1 1771
73   Yuva Sankar K 1354 Rishi CA B Tirunelveli 4.5 6 75 1 1619
74   Evan Sanjoe 1304 Children Chess Forum, CBE 4.5 6 75 1 1396
75   Jaysree S 1311 SDCA Girls, Salem 4.5 6 75 1 1341
76   Siva Mahadevan 2359 Velammal A, Chennai 4.5 6 75 2 2220
77   Mohamed Anees M 1903 Viyugam B Chennai 4.5 6 75 2 1771
78   Gokulraj K 1580 Velammal C, Chennai 4.5 6 75 2 1634
79   Sathananthan I 1675 Chennai A 4.5 6 75 3 1590
80   Ramyasri A 1060 Tiruvannamalai DCA B 4.5 6 75 3 1404
81 FM Karthik Venkataraman 2331 Velammal A, Chennai 4.5 6 75 4 1947
82   Shyam Sundar M 1755 Golden Knights CA B, Madurai 4.5 6 75 4 1634
83   Genish Prakash J 1647 “Kanyakumari MCA A     4.5 6 75 4 1562
84   Vel Murugan B 1453 Golden Knights CA C, Madurai 4.5 7 64.3 1 1626
85   Saravanan G 1802 Virudhunagar DCA 4.5 7 64.3 1 1562
86   Arunachalam Shivaa T V 1791 Coimbatore DCA 4.5 7 64.3 1 1549
87   Yogeshwaran S A 1493 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 4.5 7 64.3 1 1540
88   Thiripurasundaram N 1483 Tirunelveli DCA 4.5 7 64.3 1 1427
89   Shreya K 1107 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 4.5 7 64.3 1 1263
90   Arnav Maheshwari 1414 Viyugam C Chennai 4.5 7 64.3 2 1509
91   Thoufeeq S 1425 Coimbatore DCA 4.5 7 64.3 2 1470
92   Jaya Suriyah Ayyappan 1363 Kanyakumari CCA Girls 4.5 7 64.3 2 1458
93   Thiyagarajan Tamilselvi 1433 Tiruvannamalai DCA A 4.5 7 64.3 2 1436
94   Priyan R S 1158 Kovilpatti Knight Riders 4.5 7 64.3 2 1376
95   Karthi Ganes M 1166 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 4.5 7 64.3 2 1336
96   Gugan G 1395 Salem DCA 4.5 7 64.3 2 1298
97   Mrithyunjay Mahadevan 1101 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 4.5 7 64.3 2 1261
98   Kumaresh A 1502 KV EMS A Virudhunagar 4.5 7 64.3 2 1221
99   Pranesh M 1748 Sivagangai DCA 4.5 7 64.3 3 1689
100   Umeshwaran S A 1401 Sri Visweswara Vidyalaya, CBE 4.5 7 64.3 3 1594
101   Rathish T.J. 1610 Virudhunagar DCA 4.5 7 64.3 3 1529
102   Vignesh G 1154 Dharmapuri DCA A 4.5 7 64.3 3 1443
103   Harsh Suresh 1588 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 4.5 7 64.3 3 1423
104   Infant Jose H 1280 Royal Rooks, Trichy 4.5 7 64.3 3 1337
105   Anirudh B 0 T Nagar CA – E, Chennai 4.5 7 64.3 3 1272
106   Lokesh K G 0 Kanyakumari CCA E 4.5 7 64.3 3 1202
107 AIM Rohan Kailash B 1539 Kanchi Kids 4.5 7 64.3 4 1509
108   Meenatchi Rajam V 1105 Madurai DCA – A 4.5 7 64.3 4 1236
109   Jayakumaar S 2186 Velammal A, Chennai 4 4 100 1 2316
110   Sai Sujan S 1449 Velammal C, Chennai 4 5 80 1 1649
111   Phoobalan P. 2183 ICF, Chennai 4 5 80 3 2068
112   Dharmaraj P. 1860 Thoothukudi A 4 5 80 3 1588
113   Sivaprakash N 1232 Kanyakumari CCA B 4 5 80 4 1396
114   Vignesh Karthick 1084 Kanyakumari MCA B 4 5 80 4 1325
115   Divya Lakshmi R 1968 Viyugam B Chennai 4 6 66.7 1 1610
116   Tarun V 1575 Salem DCA 4 6 66.7 1 1419
117   Midhun Kumar M A 1339 Children Chess Forum, CBE 4 6 66.7 1 1403
118   Siva Rama Krishan B 0 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 4 6 66.7 1 1186
119   Harshavardhan G B 1831 Velammal B, Chennai 4 6 66.7 2 1755
120   Arnold P 1166 Kanyakumari CCA C 4 6 66.7 2 1515
121   Vishnu Priya T 1611 “Kanyakumari MCA A     4 6 66.7 2 1427
122   Sarvesh Hinduja S A 1258 Viyugam D Chennai 4 6 66.7 2 1335
123   Davlin Arlen Vijay V P 1220 Rishi CA C Tirunelveli 4 6 66.7 2 1334
124   Karunakaran V 1484 Tirunelveli DCA 4 6 66.7 2 1313
125   Suresh Kumar Ashok 1321 Kanyakumari CCA B 4 6 66.7 2 1277
126   Sanjay D G 1683 Velammal C, Chennai 4 6 66.7 3 1613
127   Ram Kumar G M 1603 “Kanyakumari MCA A     4 6 66.7 3 1579
128   M Padma Pratibha 1247 Golden Knights CA D, Madurai 4 6 66.7 3 1365
129   Muthu Jeyram M 1198 Dharma CA A, Thoothukudi 4 6 66.7 3 1323
130   Shyam Kumar M 1572 Velammal C, Chennai 4 6 66.7 4 1660
131   Nirmal L 1256 Coimbatore CC 1 4 6 66.7 4 1257
132   Mirthun Raj R 0 Golden Knights CA E, Madurai 4 6 66.7 4 1194
133   Ajay Karthikeyan 1767 T Nagar CA – B, Chennai 4 7 57.1 1 1806
134   Abhinessh S 1666 Sultan Khan, Trichy 4 7 57.1 1 1651
135   Sree Veeramani P 1702 T Nagar CA – C, Chennai 4 7 57.1 1 1364
136   Divin S V 1096 Kanyakumari MCA C 4 7 57.1 1 1303
137   Godwin R G 1228 Kanyakumari CCA B 4 7 57.1 1 1290
138   Thulasi Rajan 1114 Tiruvannamalai DCA C 4 7 57.1 1 1249
139   Samuel S 1068 Dharma CA B, Thoothukudi 4 7 57.1 1 1207
140   Roshan Abendhra Ramesh 1329 Viyugam D Chennai 4 7 57.1 1 1200
141   Heerthick M J 0 Kanyakumari MCA Kids 4 7 57.1 1 1170
142   Vignesh Kasi P L 1715 Sultan Khan, Trichy 4 7 57.1 2 1683
143   Ragesh Sarma.M 1336 Tiruvarur CC 4 7 57.1 2 1493
144   Pushpa Angela V 1125 Nazareth Team 4 7 57.1 2 1246
145   Gowtham S G 1078 Rishi CA D Tirunelveli 4 7 57.1 2 1199
146   Sivashankar G 0 Rishi CA E Tirunelveli 4 7 57.1 2 1103
147   Roshan S 1454 Erode Exciters 4 7 57.1 3 1555
148   Hariharan S 1235 Kailash CA Chennai A 4 7 57.1 3 1454
149   Barath K N 1132 Kanyakumari SCA B 4 7 57.1 3 1376
150   Ezhil Oviya J 1124 Tiruchendur Kanchi B 4 7 57.1 3 1319

Leave a Comment