Results – CHENNAI DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results – CHENNAI DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP

CHENNAI DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP
at J.N. Stadium, Chennai
from 13th and 14th August, 2017

RESULT

EVENT: 100m Date:
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 194 B. Nithin Scidanandh USF 12.04.1999 10.7s
II 1195 Krishna Moorthy   Unattached   10.9s
III 352 R. Naganath N. Rama Mohan Elshaddai 25.09.1998 11.3s
IV 1247 Praveen Kumar   Tiger Sports 15:01.1999 11.4s
V 813 K. Surya Kamala Kannan Don Bosco 13.10.1997 11.6s
VI 657 B. Sharan G. Baskar Karl Marx 15.02.1998 11.8s

EVENT: 400m Date: 13.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 187 N. Prabhashankar S. Nagarajan USF 26.10.1998 49.8s
II 864 K. Saran K. Kabilan KAA 09.08.1998 49.9s
III 272 Sharan Shankar S. Shankar SDAT 21.03.1998 50.5s
IV 710 T. Suriya Thiyagarajan ISPA 17.07.1998 50.8s
V 1196 Surya   Unattached   51.1s
VI 268 Ravi Marandi Som Sekhar SDAT 20.01.1999 51.6s

EVENT: 5000m Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 1132 R. Sreejan Babu Robert Unattached 12.12.1997 16:59.6s
II 1004 K. Karthic Karupia. S Sun Sports 24.11.1998 17:30.4s
III 1106 B. Jegadish p. Balaji Unattached 10.04.1999 17:47.4s
IV 1229 S. Ajeesh Krishnan Siva Kumar Run Bird 16.03.1999 18:09.1s
V 1136 Madhan Kumar Mari Muthu Unattached 04.10.1999 18:38.5s
VI 780 K. Dinesh Kumar M. Kulasekaran PRF 0.05.1999 19:03.3s

EVENT: 10000m Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 1132 R. Sreejan Babu Robert Unattached 12.12.1997 36:16.4s
II 1004 K. Karthic Karupia. S Sun Sports 24.11.1998 38:07.8s
III 1136 Madhan Kumar Mari Muthu Unattached 04.10.1999 38:54.1s
IV 232         45:24.6s
V 1005         45:26.5s

EVENT: 110m(H) Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 888 P. Aravindan Panneer Selvam Speedy 26.11.1998 15.2s
II 355 V. Sathish Kumar Vedha Moorthy Elshaddai 26.09.1999 15.5s
III 655 K. Andrew Kalaivanan Karl Marx 10.03.1998 16.0s
IV 776 M. Sayown   PRF 18.04.1998 16.1s
V 228 G. Bala Manoj Gopal All Star 11.11.1998 16.9s
VI 659 M. Yuvan Shankar Murugan Karl Marx 10.03.1999 17.0s

GIRLS – 20yrs
EVENT: 100m Date: 13.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 827 A.P. Srija G. Anthony KAA 17.07.1998 12.1s
II 312 V. Tamilselvi S. Venkatesh SDAT 14.09.1999 12.5s
III 711 S. Akshaya Bala Subramani ISPA 27.05.1998 12.7s
IV 384 S. Pooja R. Surendar Elshaddai 07.11.1997 13.3s
V 310 A. Shalini C.Annadhurai SDAT 24.08.1999 13.5s
VI 314 Aarthi K.C. Narayanan SDAT 22.08.1998 13.8s

EVENT: 200m Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 827 A.P. Srija G. Anthony KAA 17.07.1998 24.9s
II 306 D. Mariya Rasathi PDanniel Dhurai SDAT 14.03.1998 25.3s
III 384 S. Pooja R. Surendar Elshaddai 07.11.1997 27.0s

EVENT: 400m Date: 13.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 306 D. Mariya Rasathi   SDAT 14.03.1998 58.6s
II 768 M. Rohini   Royal 21.10.1998 1:02.5s
III 309 G. Kavitha   SDAT   1:03.0s
IV 302 S. Ruchi   SDAT 03.01.1999 1:03.9s
V 614     Grass Hopp   1:08.4s
VI 133     USF   1:09.0s

EVENT: 800m Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 302 S. Ruchi R. Sathi SDAT 03.01.1999 2:30.0s
II 132 B. Sushmitha N.M. Babu USF 24.01.1998 2:34.4s
III 134 R. Pavithra T. Rajavelu USF 15.12.1997 2:37.2s
IV 614 R. Bowmitha Rajendran Grass Hopper 05.10.1998 2:38.9s
V 768 M. Rohini M.S. Mohan Royal 21.10.1998 2:42.5s
VI 495 Shoba   Kola Sports 17.02.1999 3:15.3s

EVENT: 1500m Date: 13.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 303 K. Elavarasi S. Kumaran SDAT 08.06.1999 5:13.4s
II 132 B.Sushmita N.M. Babu USF 24.01.1998 5:20.7s
III 315 A. Kantha C.J. Appaiyan SDAT 01.07.1999 6:33.8s
IV 1026 N. Keerthika Nagarajan. R Sun Sports 23.09.1997 7:21.8s

EVENT: 3000m Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 308 K. Keerthika   SDAT 16.07.1999 11:32.1s
II 303 K. Elavarasi S. Kumaran SDAT 08.06.1999 11:41.5s
III 307 S. Vimala N. Subramani SDAT 08.06.1999 12:01.1s
IV 492 Celin Therasa Rani   Kola Sports 21.07.1998 15:08.7s

EVENT: 5000m Date: 13.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 308 K. Keerthika   SDAT 16.07.1999 19:55.1s
II 307 S. Vimala   SDAT 08.06.1999 20:32.3s
III 462 R. Bhuvaneshwari   SAI 23.08.1999 21:56.2s
IV 488 Nesia   Kola Sports 02.01.1998 22:22.0s
V 1026 N. Keerthika   Sun Sports 23.09.1997 27:15.9s

EVENT: 110m(H) Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 385 J. Dhivya H.S. Jayaram Elshaddai 31.01.1998 16.9s
II 711 Akshaya Bala Subramani ISPA 27.05.1998 17.2s
III 1289 D. Celine Febena S. David Karl Marx 15.09.1999 21.5s

EVENT: 400m(H) Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 385 J. Dhivya H.S. Jayaram Elshaddai 31.01.1998 1:07.4s
II 311 M. Sindhu V.S. Murugan SDAT 27.07.1999 1:09.7s
III 135 Roshni Iyer Subramaniam USF 12.12.1998 1:10.5s
IV 309 G. Kavitha D. Govarthan SDAT 28.10.1999 1:14.9s
V 133 C.Harika C. Seetha Ramai USF 06.12.1998 1:16.1s
VI 461 P.A. Elizebeth Christina P. Abraham SAI 06.05.1999 1:18.8s

EVENT: Long Jump Date: 14.08.2017
Position C. No Name Father Name Unit D.O.B Performance
I 828 S. Samyuktha R. Sugumaran KAA 19.02.1999 4.96m
II 383 K. Thenmozhi   Elshaddai 08.06.1998 4.64m
III 613 K.P. Nikhitha Ashok Kumar Grass Hopp 02.12.1998 4.33m
IV 767 G. Monisha N. Ganesan Royal 16.10.1998 4.32m
V 1020 V.S. Gayathri V.B. Shivaraman Sun Sports 09.12.1998 3.59m

Leave a Comment