Results – Day 1 – NATIONAL RANKING (SOUTH ZONE) TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Results – Day 1 – NATIONAL RANKING (SOUTH ZONE) TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

National Ranking TT

Results:
11-Aug-2015

Sub-Junior Boys (1st round):
Deepit Patil (Mah-A ) bt Arka Kumar Gogoi (Asm) 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-4,
Shantesh Mapsekar (Goa) bt Veereeshwar Gururaj (Ap)11-5,11-8,11-3,
Rehman Mohd (Cbse) bt Aum Upadhyay (Guj) 11-2,11-8,12-10,
Niranjan Vijayan (Pon) w/o Krish Kalrani(Mhr-B)3-0, Akshat Sha (Ap) bt Abilash Raval (Guj) 11-9,11-7,13-15,13-11,
Abhirup Paul Roy (Nb) bt Vikas Ravikumar 11-6,11-7,11-9,
Akash Pal (Wb) bt Pratham Madlani (Guj) 11-5,8-11,11-4,8-11,11-3,
Dev Shroff (Mhr-A) w/o Kabir Jain (Mp) 3-0, Smitrajsinh Gohil (Guj) bt Aravindan Arumugam (Pon) 11-6,11-6,11-3,
Vishwas Gautam (Knt) bt Anshuman Agarwal (Goa) 7-11,11-9,7-11,12-10,11-4,
Manav Mehta (Ttfi) bt Karthikeyan Srinivasan (Tn) 11-7,11-5,10-12,11-8,
Marcose Gigu (Knt) bt Akash vardhan Janumala (Ap) 7-11,11-8,13-11,11-4,
Nikhil Kumar (Pun) bt Srudeep Srutikar (Asm) 14-12,11-7,11-8,
Dhairya Parmar (Guj) bt Harivignesh Umasankar (Tn) 11-9,11-6.10-12,9-11,11-5,
Varun shanker Balusuri (Telg) bt Soumeet Deshpande (Mhr-B) 11-5,9-11,11-5,11-9,
Harish Kusal (Tn) bt Shankab Baruah (Asm) 11-6,12-10,9-11,9-11,11-9,
Dhanush Sai Venkata (Telg) bt Adithya Thantri (Knt) 11-8,11-4,11-8
Mandar Joshi (Goa) bt Nehal Premkumar (Tn) 10-11,11-4,11-7,11-6,
Vishwa Deenadayalan (Tn) bt Kesavan Kannan (Telg) 12-10,7-11,11-9,11-8,
Abir Roy (Wb) bt Surya teja Telidevara (Ap) 11-4,11-5,11-5,
Samarth Kurbikeri (Knt) bt Arnav Aggarwal (Chd) 10-12,11-6,11-8,11-8,
Hardik Khurana (Dli) bt Gajendra singh Chouhan (Cg) 13-11,11-8,11-8,
Harshil Kothari (Guj) bt Saheel suman Bhuyan (Ods) 11-7,7-11,11-5,11-7,
Akshay Jayakrishnan (Tn) bt Razvi Syed Agha Hussain (Telg) 7-11,11-2,11-8,11-7,
Karthik sreenivasa Sai Krishna (Telg) bt Chitrax Bhatt (Guj) 11-8,6-11,11-9,6-11,11-8,
Nagesh Verenker (Goa) bt Neel Buddhdev (Guj) 11-4,11-8,5-11,15-13,
Harsh Patel (Guj) bt Vardhan Janumala Adarsh ( Ap) 11-9,7-11,11-4,11-7,
advait A (Telg) bt Tejas (Dli) 11-6,11-7,11-6,
Shayan sarkar (Nb) bt Deevit Yakkundi (Knt) 11-3,11-5,11-8,
Sujan Bharadwaj (Knt) bt Ashwin Coumar K (Pon) 11-9,11-9,7-11,8-11,11-7,
Manik singh ahluwalia (Dli) bt Prathmesh Parkar (Mhr-B) 11-4,9-11,11-8,11-9,
Yash deshmukh (Mhr-A) bt Saarth Jhaveri (Guj) 11-7,11-7,11-9,
Arijit Dey (Nb) bt Yeshasvin Ramasubramanyam (Telg) 11-5,14-12,12-10,
Ramalinga Iyer (Mhr-B) bt Ansh Goyal (Mp) 11-8,11-7,8-11,9-11,11-7,
Gourav Sharma (Nb) bt Thamizhselvan Dhandapani (Pon) 9-11,11-9,11-6,11-8,
Karanpalsinh Jadeja (Guj) bt Deepanshu Garg (Hrn) 8-11,11-9,11-7,11-5,
Snehasish Paul (Wb) bt Shriyash Bhosale (Mhr-A) 11-8,11-9,11-6,
Joshi Roshan (Mp) bt Ritvik Nagle (Mhr-A) 11-8,7-11,14-12,11-8,
Sathyanarayanan Murali (Tn) bt Subhra jyoti Paul (Nb) 12-10,11-6,14-12,
Mainak das (Nb) bt Advaith Suresh (Krl) 11-7,13-11,11-9,
Livingtonraj David (Tn) bt Vidit Desai (Guj) 11-3,11-6,9-11,11-7,
Veera Sivarajan (Tn) w/o Jay Debey (Mp) 3-0, Rohon Ghosh (Wb) bt Annamalai V (Pon) 11-2,7-11,11-4,11-4,
Tamal Ballav (Wb) bt Karthikeyan solaiyan (Tn) 4-11,9-11,11-3,11-6,12-10,
Manik Dutta (Hrn) bt Mohammed Sahil (Krl) 11-7,11-6,11-5,
Parth Katyal (Up) bt Aditya Varghese Joseph (Krl) 11-7,12-10,9-11,11-6,
Riswav dey (Wb) bt Mainak Nistala (Mhr-B ) 6-11,11-7,11-9,11-6,
Karan Jawahar (Tn) bt Vibhor Garg (Up) 12-10,11-8,12-10,
Hamya Jyoti Dutta (Pspb –A) bt Krish Bajaj (Hrn) 11-3,12-10,11-7,
Divyansh srivastava (Up) bt Dhruv Das (Mhr) 11-6,11-9,11-6,
Adarsh Gopal (Mhr-B) bt Sankalp Das (Wb) 11-9,12-10,11-7,
Aditya Srivasan (Tn) bt Sachin Kumar (Krl) 11-7,6-11,11-3,11-7,
Aniket Sen Chowdhury ( Wb) bt Darsh Udawat (Raj) 11-6,11-5,11-6.

Sub-Junior Boys (2nd round):
Deepit Patil (Mhr-A) bt John Zamliana (Pspb-A) 11-8,11-6,11-8,
Sameer Pandey (Pspb-A) bt Veereeshwar Gururaj (Ap) 11-6,11-6,11-4,
Shriram Kannan (Tn) bt Aum Upadhyay (Guj) 11-6,11-7,11-6,
Chinmaya Kapil Somaiya (Pspb-A) bt Niranjan Vijayan (Pon) 11-7,11-7,11-8,
Payas Jain (Dli) bt Ahshat Sha (Ap) 11-5,11-2,11-5,
Gaurav Lohapatre (Mhr-B) bt Vikas Ravikumar (Tn) 5-11,11-9,11-13,11-4,12-10,
Pratham Madlani (Guj) bt Shakreja Gourang (Hrn) 11-8,11-3,9-11,9-11,8-11,
Satyam giri Gupta (Up) w/o Kabir Jain (Mp) 3-0, Siddhand Sur Roy (Nb) bt Smitrajsinh Gohil (Guj) 11-4,11-5,11-4,
Sankket Mahipal (Tn) bt Vishwas Gautam (Knt) 11-7,12-10,11-9,
Soham Pandya (Guj) bt Manav Mehta (Ttfi) 11-6,12-10,11-8,
Jeho Himnakulhpuingheta (Pspb-A) bt Akash Vardhan Janumala (Ap) 11-9,11-6,11-6,
Yashansh Malik (Dli) bt Srudeep Srutikar (Asm) 11-5,11-5,11-9,
Soumyodip Ghosh (Wb) bt Dhairya Parmar (Guj) 11-7,15-13,11-7,
Shubhadeep Das (Wb) bt Soumeet Deshpande (Mhr-B) 11-4,11-5,6-11,8-11,11-4,
Inush Md (Krl) bt Md.zubay Baruah (Asm) 11-3,6-11,11-7,11-5,
Adarsh Srivastava (Up) w/o Adithya Thantri 3-0, Alberto Lrruata (Pspb-A) bt Nehal Premkumar (Tn) 11-4,11-6,11-4,
Kashish Bhargava (Dli) bt Vishwa Deenadayalan (Tn) 8-11,9-11,12-10,11-3,11-7,
Abir Roy (Wb) bt Piyush Gowthaman Sagar (Tn) 11-3,13-11,10-12,11-4,
Vishal Ananda Ram (Telg) bt Arnav Aggarwal (Chd) 11-6,9-11,12-14,11-5,11-2,
Agniv Bhaskar Gohain (Asm) bt Hardik Khurana (Dli) 11-8,11-4,4-11,11-6,
Harshil Kothari (Guj) bt Srikanth Thirumalai Kumara (Mhr-B) 11-3,11-9,11-6,
Aryan Panse(Mhr-B) bt Akshay Jayakrishnan (Tn) 13-11,6-11,11-7,3-11,11-9,
Chittrax Bhatt (Guj) bt Arya Shankar Mohaprashasta (Ods) 11-5,11-8,11-8,
Dilip Giridharan (Knt) bt Neel Buddhdev (Guj) 11-8,11-9,11-8,
Tejas Narang (Dli) bt Harsh Patel (Guj) 11-5,1-11,11-8,7-11,11-8,
Advait A (Telg) bt Adarsh Vardhan Janumala (Ap) 11-6,11-7,11-8,
Shayan Sarkar (Nb) bt Hardik Chadha(Dli) 11-6,11-8,11-7,
Sujan Bharadwaj(Knt) bt Manik Singh Ahluwalia (Dli) 15-13,11-8,11-6,
Prathmesh Parkar (Mhr-B) bt Ashwin Coumar K (Pon) 11-8,11-5,11-3,
Saarth Jhaveri (Guj) bt Arijit Dey (Nb) 13-11,11-13,13-11,11-6,
Yash Deshmukh (Mhr-A) bt Yeshasvin Ramasubramanyam (Telg) 11-7,11-8,9-11,11-3,
Ramalingan Iyer (Mhr-B) bt Thamizhselvan Dhandapani (Pon) 9-11,11-7,11-4,11-9,
Gourav Sharma (Nb) bt Ansh Goyal (Mp) 11-4,11-6,11-4,
Snehasish Paul (Wb) bt Deepanshu Garg (Hrn) 11-9,11-4,11-4,
Shriyash Bhosale (Mhr-A) bt Karanpalsinh Jadeja (Guj) 11-7,11-8,8-11,11-8,
Sathyanarayanan Murali (Tn) bt Ritvik Nagle (Mhr-A) 11-4,11-3,7-11,14-12,
Subhra Jyoti Paul (Nb) bt Roshan Joshi (Mp) 13-11,11-5,6-11,11-6,
Livingtonraj David (Tn) bt Advaith Suresh (Krl) 11-7,11-4,11-5,
Mainak Das (Nb) bt Vidit Desai (Guj) 11-3,11-1,11-6,
Rohon Ghosh (Wb) w/o Jay Debey (Mp) 3-0, Veera Sivarajan (Tn) bt Annamalai V (Pon) 11-7,9-11,10-12,11-6,11-9,
Manik Dutta (Hrn) bt Tamal Ballav (Wb) 11-1,7-11,10-12,11-9,11-8,
Karthikeyan Solaiyan (Tn) bt Mohammed Sahil (Krl) 11-9,11-9,7-11,12-14,11-7,
Parth Katyal (Up) bt Minak Nistala (Mhr-B) 12-10,9-11,11-6,11-9,
Riswav Dey (Wb) bt Aditya Varghese Joseph (Krl) 11-7,11-6,11-1,
Karan Jawahar (Tn) bt Krish Bajaj (Hrn) 12-10,6-11,11-7,11-4,
Hamya jyoti Dutta (Pspb-A) bt Vibhar Garg (Up) 5-11,11-2,11-5,11-6,
Adarsh Gopal (Mhr-B) bt Dhruv Das (Up) 11-5,9-11,7-11,11-3,11-4,
Divyansh Srivastava (Up) bt Sankalp Dass (Wb) 11-3, 11-6,11-5,
aditya Srinivasan (Tn) bt Aniket Sen Chowdhury (Wb) 11-7,9-11,11-8,11-3,
Sachin Kumar (Krl) bt Darsh Udawat (Raj) 11-5,12-10,11-4.

Sub-Junior Boys (3rd round): John Zamliana (pspb-A) bt Arka kumar Gogoi (Asm) 11-6,11-9,13-11, Sameer Pandey (Pspb-A) bt Shantesh Mapsekar (Joa) 11-4,11-8,11-9,
sriram Kanan (Tn) bt Subhadeep Ghosh (Nb) 11-8,11-9,11-9,
Chinmaya kapil Somaiya (Pspb-A) w/o Kalrani Krish (Mhr-B) 3-0, Payas Jain (Dli) bt Abhilash raval (Guj) 9-11,8-11,11-8,11-8,17-15,
Gaurav Lohapatre (Mhr-B) bt Abhirup Paul Roy (Nb) 7-11,11-6,6-11,11-6,11-8,
Akash Pal (Wb) bt Shakreja Gourang (Hrn) 11-7,7-11,11-3,8-11,11-4,
Satyam Giri Gupta (Up) bt Dev Shroff (Mhr-A) 4-11,11-9,11-5,11-6,
Siddhant Sur Roy (Nb) bt Aravindan Arumugam (Pon) 8-11,11-2,11-5,11-5,
Sankket Mahipal (Tn) bt Anshuman Agarwal (Goa) 11-7,11-4,11-6,
Soham Pandya (Guj) bt Karthikeyan Srinivasan (Tn) 11-5,11-7,11-3,
Jeho Himnakulhpuingheta (Papb-A) bt Marcose Gigu (Knt) 11-8,11-13,12-10,11-9,
Yashansh Malik (Dli) bt Nikhil Kumar (Pun) 11-6,11-6,11-4,
Soumyodit Ghosh (Wb) bt Harivignesh Umasankar (Tn) 11-3,11-8,11-5,
Varun shanker Balusuri (Telg) bt Shubhadeep Das (Wb) 11-5,10-12,5-11,11-9,12-10,
Inush Md (Krl) bt Harish Kusal (Tn) 11-5,11-7,6-11,11-6,
Dhanush Sai Venkata (telg) w/o Adarsh Srivastava (Up) 3-0, Alberto Lrruata (Pspb-A) bt Mandar Joshi (Goa) 11-7,11-7,11-6,
Kashish Bhargava (Dli) bt Kesavan Kannan (Telg) 11-3,11-6,11-6,
Piyush Gowthaman Sagar (Tn) bt Surya teja Teledevara (Ap) 11-7,11-5,11-3,
Samarth Kurdikeri (Knt) bt Vishal Ananda Raman (Telg) 12-10,8-11,9-11,11-7,11-1,
Agniv Bhaskar Gohail (Asm) bt gajendra singh Chouhan (Cg) 11-6,11-8,11-9,
Saheel Suman Bhuyan (Ods) bt Srikanth Thirurumalai kumara (Mhr-B) 11-13,11-7,11-8,5-11,11-7, Aryan Panse (Mhr-B) bt Razvi syed agha hussain (Telg) 11-6,11-4,11-5,
Karthik Sreenivasa Sai Krishna (Telg) bt Arya Shankar Mohaprashasta (Ods) 11-7,9-11,11-8,13-11, Dilip Giridharan (Knt) bt Nagesh Veranker (Goa) 12-10,11-7,8-11,8-11,11-4,
Tejas Narang (Dli) bt Aadarsh Vardhan Janumala (Ap) 11-9,7-11,11-7,7-11,11-9,
Advait A (Telg) bt Harsh Patel (Guj) 11-5,12-10,12-10,
Deepit Yakkundi (Knt) bt Hardik Chandha (Dli) 9-11,11-7,11-8,13-11,
Prathmesh Parkar (Mhr-B) bt Sujan Bharadwaj (Knt) 11-6,11-3,4-11,11-13,12-10,
Manik singh Ahluwalia (Dli) bt Ashwin Coumar K (Pon) 16-14,4-11,11-9,11-1,
Yash Deshmukh (Mhr-A) bt Arijit Dey (Nb) 14-12,4-11,14-12,11-9,
Saarth Jhaveri (Guj) bt Yeshasvin Ramasubramanyam (Telg) 11-6,11-9,11-9,
Gourav Sharma (Nb) bt Ramalingan Iyer (Mhr-B) 10-12,11-7,11-6,9-11,11-8,
Thamizhselvan Dhandapani (Pon) bt Ansh Goyal (Mp) 11-6,11-9,9-11,11-8,
Shriyash Bhosale (Mhr-A) bt Deepanshu Garg (Hrn) 11-4,11-5,11-7,
Snehasish Paul (Wb) bt Karanpalsinh Gadeja (Guj) 11-4,11-6,11-8,
Ritvik Nagle (Mhr-A) bt Subhra jyoti Paul (Nb) 7-11,11-9,9-11,11-9,11-9,
Sathyanarayanan Murali (Tn) bt Roshan Joshi (Mp) 11-6,7-11,12-10,11-5,
Mainak Das (Nb) bt Livintonraj David (Tn) 11-7,7-11,6-11,12-10,11-9,
Vidit Desai (Guj) bt Advaith Suresh (Krl) 7-11,9-11,11-7,11-7,11-7,
Annamalai V (Pon) w/o Jay Debey (Mp) 3-0, Rohon Ghosh (Wb) bt Veera Sivarajan (Tn) 11-1,11-2,11-9,
Mohammed Sahil (Krl) bt Tamal Ballav (Wb) 6-11,7-11,11-7,11-8,11-9,
Karthikeyen Solaiyan (Tn) bt Manik Dutta (Hrn) 6-11,3-11,11-8,11-6,11-4,
Riswav Dey (Wb) bt Parth Katyal (Up) 11-8,8-11,9-11,11-9,11-9,
Aditya Varghese Joseph (Krl) bt Mainak Nistala (Mhr-B) 11-8,11-3,12-10,
Krish Bajaj (Hrn) bt Vibhor Garg (Up) 9-11,11-7,7-11,11-9,11-9,
Karan Jawahar (Tn) bt Hamya jyoti Dutta (Pspb-A) 13-11,7-11,11-7,11-6,
Sankalp Das (Wb) bt Dhruv Das (Wb) 11-7,3-11,11-7,11-13,12-10,
Divyansh Srivastava (Up) bt Adarsh Gopal (Mhr-B) 11-7,8-11,13-11,11-2,
Aniket Sen chowdhury (Wb) bt Sachin kumar (Krl) 11-7,11-7,6-11,11-9,
Aditya Srinivasan (Tn) bt Darsh Udawat (Raj) 11-3,11-3,11-2.

Leave a Comment