Rooks 16 Chess Tournament Category-5 (11th – 12th)

  • in

Rooks 16 Chess Tournament Category-5 (11th – 12th)
Organizer(s) IIPE School and TDCA Ad-Hoc comittee
Federation India ( IND )
Tournament director Mr.Anantharaman
Chief Arbiter FA Selvamanikandan S
Arbiter Dep Cheif : NA Balasubramanian A
Time control 30 Mins Each
Location IIPE laxmi Raman Mat Hr School,Tuticorin NH main road,Tirunelveli
Date 2016/08/20 to 2016/08/21
Rating-Ø 1110
Pairing program Swiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Rooks 16 Chess Tournament Category-5 (11th – 12th)          
Last update 21.08.2016 16:20:33          
           
Starting rank          
No. Name FideID FED Rtg Club/City
1 Vishwa Anand V 25045431 IND 1930 Kanchi TUT
2 Mithun Anand V 35040448 IND 1586 Kanchi TUT
3 Bharkavi S 25026852 IND 1551 Kumari KKI
4 Santhosh Kumar G 46626530 IND 1533 Jeyendra S
5 Meyyappan M 45009783 IND 1461 Alagar TUT
6 Yuva Sankar K 46649808 IND 1306 Rose M TNV
7 Virgil Jebas J 35002724 IND 1302 Kanchi TUT
8 Guru Sabari Thirumalai 35094521 IND 1216 Karapettai TUT
9 Gowri M 35012002 IND 1139 Holy TUT
10 Vanathithendral A V 46649786 IND 1135 Holy TUT
11 Bhuvaneshwaran R 45074372 IND 1119 Jayendra G TNV
12 Jainth Vishnu Kumar M 45032939 IND 1075  
13 Sethusivaram B 45007551 IND 1044  
14 Ajith Kumar G   IND 0 Govt Saval
15 Almmen A   IND 0  
16 Aravind B   IND 0 GOVT Seev TUT
17 Barath Kumar K S   IND 0 SLB KKI
18 Deepak S   IND 0 IIPE TNV
19 Dharshini D   IND 0 VPMM VNR
20 Ezhil Oviya J   IND 0 Kanchi TUT
21 Giveston E   IND 0 St.marys TUT
22 Hari baskar A   IND 0  
23 Jeya Subhashini R   IND 0 VPMM VNR
24 Keerthika V   IND 0 VPMM VNR
25 Lakshmanan V   IND 0 IIPE TNV
26 Logesh M   IND 0 Jayendra G TNV
27 Mahesh Boobathy   IND 0 Angelo TNV
28 Manoj Kumar J   IND 0 Jayendra G TNV
29 Mounish Krishnan A S   IND 0 VPMM VNR
30 Nithish Kumar M   IND 0 IIPE TNV
31 Perachi Selvan M   IND 0 Angelo TNV
32 Pon Vigneshwaran K   IND 0 VPMM VNR
33 Prem kumar.E   IND 0 St.marys TUT
34 Rajendra Suthin C   IND 0 Govt Saval TNV
35 Sangeetha Lakshmi A   IND 0 Keins TNV
36 Sri ram Prasath S   IND 0 IIPE TNV
37 Sriram Prakash S   IND 0 IIPE TNV
38 Suresh Kumar N   IND 0 Angelo TNV
39 Theiva Preetha T   IND 0 VPMM VNR
40 Vinod Kannan S   IND 0 Our Own TNV

Round 1

Pairings/Results                  
Round 1                  
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Vishwa Anand V 1930 0 1 – 0 0 Giveston E 0 21
2 22 Hari baskar A 0 0 - – - 0 Mithun Anand V 1586 2
3 3 Bharkavi S 1551 0 1 – 0 0 Jeya Subhashini R 0 23
4 37 Sriram Prakash S 0 0 0 – 1 0 Santhosh Kumar G 1533 4
5 5 Meyyappan M 1461 0 1 – 0 0 Keerthika V 0 24
6 25 Lakshmanan V 0 0 0 – 1 0 Yuva Sankar K 1306 6
7 7 Virgil Jebas J 1302 0 1 – 0 0 Logesh M 0 26
8 27 Mahesh Boobathy 0 0 0 – 1 0 Guru Sabari Thirumalai 1216 8
9 9 Gowri M 1139 0 1 – 0 0 Manoj Kumar J 0 28
10 29 Mounish Krishnan A S 0 0 0 – 1 0 Vanathithendral A V 1135 10
11 11 Bhuvaneshwaran R 1119 0 1 – 0 0 Nithish Kumar M 0 30
12 31 Perachi Selvan M 0 0 + – - 0 Jainth Vishnu Kumar M 1075 12
13 13 Sethusivaram B 1044 0 - – + 0 Pon Vigneshwaran K 0 32
14 33 Prem kumar.E 0 0 + – - 0 Ajith Kumar G 0 14
15 15 Almmen A 0 0 - – - 0 Rajendra Suthin C 0 34
16 35 Sangeetha Lakshmi A 0 0 - – + 0 Aravind B 0 16
17 17 Barath Kumar K S 0 0 1 – 0 0 Sri ram Prasath S 0 36
18 38 Suresh Kumar N 0 0 1 – 0 0 Deepak S 0 18
19 19 Dharshini D 0 0 0 – 1 0 Theiva Preetha T 0 39
20 40 Vinod Kannan S 0 0 0 – 1 0 Ezhil Oviya J 0 20

Round 2

Pairings/Results                  
Round 2                  
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 16 Aravind B 0 1 0 – 1 1 Vishwa Anand V 1930 1
2 20 Ezhil Oviya J 0 1 0 – 1 1 Bharkavi S 1551 3
3 4 Santhosh Kumar G 1533 1 1 – 0 1 Bhuvaneshwaran R 1119 11
4 31 Perachi Selvan M 0 1 0 – 1 1 Meyyappan M 1461 5
5 6 Yuva Sankar K 1306 1 1 – 0 1 Barath Kumar K S 0 17
6 32 Pon Vigneshwaran K 0 1 0 – 1 1 Virgil Jebas J 1302 7
7 8 Guru Sabari Thirumalai 1216 1 1 – 0 1 Prem kumar.E 0 33
8 39 Theiva Preetha T 0 1 0 – 1 1 Gowri M 1139 9
9 10 Vanathithendral A V 1135 1 1 – 0 1 Suresh Kumar N 0 38
10 26 Logesh M 0 0 + – - 0 Almmen A 0 15
11 18 Deepak S 0 0 + – - 0 Lakshmanan V 0 25
12 28 Manoj Kumar J 0 0 1 – 0 0 Dharshini D 0 19
13 21 Giveston E 0 0 1 – 0 0 Mahesh Boobathy 0 27
14 23 Jeya Subhashini R 0 0 0 – 1 0 Mounish Krishnan A S 0 29
15 30 Nithish Kumar M 0 0 1 – 0 0 Sriram Prakash S 0 37
16 24 Keerthika V 0 0 0 – 1 0 Vinod Kannan S 0 40
17 36 Sri ram Prasath S 0 0 1   bye    
18 2 Mithun Anand V 1586 0 0   not paired    
19 12 Jainth Vishnu Kumar M 1075 0 0   not paired    
20 13 Sethusivaram B 1044 0 0   not paired    
21 14 Ajith Kumar G 0 0 0   not paired    
22 22 Hari baskar A 0 0 0   not paired    
23 34 Rajendra Suthin C 0 0 0   not paired    
24 35 Sangeetha Lakshmi A 0 0 0   not paired  

Round 3

Pairings/Results                  
Round 3                  
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Vishwa Anand V 1930 2 1 – 0 2 Yuva Sankar K 1306 6
2 3 Bharkavi S 1551 2 1 – 0 2 Guru Sabari Thirumalai 1216 8
3 7 Virgil Jebas J 1302 2 ½ – ½ 2 Santhosh Kumar G 1533 4
4 5 Meyyappan M 1461 2 1 – 0 2 Vanathithendral A V 1135 10
5 9 Gowri M 1139 2 ½ – ½ 1 Bhuvaneshwaran R 1119 11
6 33 Prem kumar.E 0 1 0 – 1 1 Aravind B 0 16
7 17 Barath Kumar K S 0 1 1 – 0 1 Nithish Kumar M 0 30
8 18 Deepak S 0 1 0 – 1 1 Perachi Selvan M 0 31
9 36 Sri ram Prasath S 0 1 0 – 1 1 Ezhil Oviya J 0 20
10 38 Suresh Kumar N 0 1 0 – 1 1 Giveston E 0 21
11 26 Logesh M 0 1 0 – 1 1 Pon Vigneshwaran K 0 32
12 40 Vinod Kannan S 0 1 0 – 1 1 Manoj Kumar J 0 28
13 29 Mounish Krishnan A S 0 1 1 – 0 1 Theiva Preetha T 0 39
14 19 Dharshini D 0 0 ½ – ½ 0 Keerthika V 0 24
15 37 Sriram Prakash S 0 0 1 – 0 0 Jeya Subhashini R 0 23
16 27 Mahesh Boobathy 0 0 1   bye    
17 2 Mithun Anand V 1586 0 0   not paired    
18 12 Jainth Vishnu Kumar M 1075 0 0   not paired    
19 13 Sethusivaram B 1044 0 0   not paired    
20 14 Ajith Kumar G 0 0 0   not paired    
21 15 Almmen A 0 0 0   not paired    
22 22 Hari baskar A 0 0 0   not paired    
23 25 Lakshmanan V 0 0 0   not paired    
24 34 Rajendra Suthin C 0 0 0   not paired    
25 35 Sangeetha Lakshmi A 0 0 0   not paired  

Round 4

Pairings/Results                  
Round 4                  
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 Bharkavi S 1551 3 0 – 1 3 Vishwa Anand V 1930 1
2 4 Santhosh Kumar G 1533 0 – 1 3 Meyyappan M 1461 5
3 9 Gowri M 1139 0 – 1 Virgil Jebas J 1302 7
4 6 Yuva Sankar K 1306 2 1 – 0 2 Ezhil Oviya J 0 20
5 8 Guru Sabari Thirumalai 1216 2 1 – 0 2 Giveston E 0 21
6 10 Vanathithendral A V 1135 2 1 – 0 2 Manoj Kumar J 0 28
7 16 Aravind B 0 2 1 – 0 2 Mounish Krishnan A S 0 29
8 31 Perachi Selvan M 0 2 0 – 1 2 Barath Kumar K S 0 17
9 11 Bhuvaneshwaran R 1119 1 – 0 2 Pon Vigneshwaran K 0 32
10 30 Nithish Kumar M 0 1 1 – 0 1 Deepak S 0 18
11 33 Prem kumar.E 0 1 1 – 0 1 Sriram Prakash S 0 37
12 39 Theiva Preetha T 0 1 0 – 1 1 Logesh M 0 26
13 27 Mahesh Boobathy 0 1 0 – 1 1 Sri ram Prasath S 0 36
14 24 Keerthika V 0 ½ + – - 1 Suresh Kumar N 0 38
15 19 Dharshini D 0 ½ 0 – 1 1 Vinod Kannan S 0 40
16 23 Jeya Subhashini R 0 0 1   bye    
17 2 Mithun Anand V 1586 0 0   not paired    
18 12 Jainth Vishnu Kumar M 1075 0 0   not paired    
19 13 Sethusivaram B 1044 0 0   not paired    
20 14 Ajith Kumar G 0 0 0   not paired    
21 15 Almmen A 0 0 0   not paired    
22 22 Hari baskar A 0 0 0   not paired    
23 25 Lakshmanan V 0 0 0   not paired    
24 34 Rajendra Suthin C 0 0 0   not paired    
25 35 Sangeetha Lakshmi A 0 0 0   not paired  

Round 5

Pairings/Results                  
Round 5                  
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Vishwa Anand V 1930 4 1 – 0 4 Meyyappan M 1461 5
2 7 Virgil Jebas J 1302 0 – 1 3 Bharkavi S 1551 3
3 10 Vanathithendral A V 1135 3 ½ – ½ 3 Yuva Sankar K 1306 6
4 17 Barath Kumar K S 0 3 0 – 1 3 Guru Sabari Thirumalai 1216 8
5 11 Bhuvaneshwaran R 1119 1 – 0 3 Aravind B 0 16
6 4 Santhosh Kumar G 1533 0 – 1 Gowri M 1139 9
7 20 Ezhil Oviya J 0 2 1 – 0 2 Nithish Kumar M 0 30
8 21 Giveston E 0 2 1 – 0 2 Perachi Selvan M 0 31
9 26 Logesh M 0 2 0 – 1 2 Vinod Kannan S 0 40
10 28 Manoj Kumar J 0 2 0 – 1 2 Prem kumar.E 0 33
11 32 Pon Vigneshwaran K 0 2 0 – 1 2 Mounish Krishnan A S 0 29
12 36 Sri ram Prasath S 0 2 1 – 0 Keerthika V 0 24
13 18 Deepak S 0 1 0 – 1 1 Mahesh Boobathy 0 27
14 23 Jeya Subhashini R 0 1 ½ – ½ 1 Theiva Preetha T 0 39
15 37 Sriram Prakash S 0 1 1 – 0 ½ Dharshini D 0 19
16 2 Mithun Anand V 1586 0 0   not paired    
17 12 Jainth Vishnu Kumar M 1075 0 0   not paired    
18 13 Sethusivaram B 1044 0 0   not paired    
19 14 Ajith Kumar G 0 0 0   not paired    
20 15 Almmen A 0 0 0   not paired    
21 22 Hari baskar A 0 0 0   not paired    
22 25 Lakshmanan V 0 0 0   not paired    
23 34 Rajendra Suthin C 0 0 0   not paired    
24 35 Sangeetha Lakshmi A 0 0 0   not paired    
25 38 Suresh Kumar N 0 1 0   not paired  

source:http://www.chess-results.com/

Leave a Comment