STATE RANKING JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIOSHIP 2015 at Krishnan Tennis Centre

Krishnan Tennis Centre

Krishnan Tennis Centre

KRISHNAN TENNIS CENTRE
STATE RANKING JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIOSHIP 2015 -BOYS SINGLES UNDER 12 YEARS,FIRST ROUND
AARADITH RAVICHANDRAN BT A.S SHYAM SUNDAR 6.4, 1.6, 6.3,
GAGAN RAKESH UIMAL BT ( Q ) DERRICK SAMUEL, 6.4, 6.4,
SANJAY SHREYAS BT ( L L) S VISHAL 6.3, 6.3,
VELAN VANARAJA BT RUPESH KARUNAKARAN 6.4.,6.4
(S .T ) SAI BHAIRAV BT (Q ) AKASH KAREKATTE 6.3, 6.1,
(Q) SIDDHARTH GOWTHAMAN BT (S -5) ROHAN MATHEW PHILIP 6.3, 6.3,
(S.3) E S AARON NIRANJAN BT ARVIND RATHNAM 6.1, 5.7, 6.0,
SCHIN VANRAJA BT M SIDDHARHA 6.7(1) 6.4,6.1,
(Q) SASHANK NAIDYA BT AARAV JOSHUA PAUL 6.0, 6.3,
(S 6) ASHWATH ARJUN BT DHANAJAY ATHREYA 6.1,4.6, 6.3,
ADHRIT AWAL BT ADHSHWAR B 6.0.6.2
(Q) R.VINGESH BT KOSHIK SARAAVAN 6.4,6.1,
(S-4) SAMUEL JONES BT (LL) AKASH SAMTH 6.3, 7.5,
(WC) PRANAV KUMAR BT ARYAN LAKSHMANAN 6.2,6.4,
SECOND ROUND,
(S-1) ARJUN RATHNAM BT AARADITHA RAVICHANDRAN 6.0,6.0,
(S-8) SANJAY SHREYAS BT GAGAN RAKESH VIMAL 6.3,6.3,
(S-3)AARON NIRANJAN E S BT VELAN VANARAJA 6.2,6.1,
(S.7) SAI BHAIRAV BT SACHIN VANRAJA 6.0.6.0,
(Q) SIDDHARTH GOWTHAMAN BT (Q) R.VIGNESH 6.4,6.1,
(S-4) SAMUEL JONES BT (Q) SHASHANK VAIDYA 6.4, 6.1,
(S-2) RAMANAN SEKAR BT ADHIRIT VAIDYA 6.4,6.1,
GIRLS SINGLES UNDER 12 YEARS FIRST ROUND
LOCHANA SHREE BT R PREETHI 6.3,6.0,
DEEKSHIEETHA K J BT M RATHE RANJINI 6.0,6.0
ABHINAYA CLAYTON SWEETON BT S.PRIYANKA 6.0,6.0,
RIYAH DUGAR BT SRI HARINI 6.1, 6.3,
SHREYA REDDY U BT RAHSHA GOPIKAG 6.4, 6.3

STATE RANKING JUNIOR TENNIS TOURNAMENT CHENNAI

GILRS SINGLES UNDER 12 YEARS QUARTER FINALS,
S 1 DEEPALSKHMI VANARAJA BT LOCHANA SHREE 6.1, 6.2,
S -3 MRITHYUNKS BABU BT DEEKSHIEETHA K J 6.0,6.0,
G SHREYA REDDY U BT RIYAH DUGAR 6.4,6.7,(3)6.3,
G SHERYA BT ABINAYA CAITLYON SNEETON 6.2,6.2,
BOYS SINGLES UNDER 12 YEARS QUARTER FINALS,
S 1 ARJUN RATHNAM BT S 8 SANJAY SHREYAS G 6.0,6.2,
S-3, E.S AARON NIRANJAN BT S-7 SAI BHAIRAV 6.3,6.2,
S-4 S A SAMUAL JONES BT (Q) SIDDHARTH GOWTHAMAN 6.1,6.1,
S.6 ASHWATH ARJUN BT S-2 RAMANAN SEKAR 6.0,6.1.
Girls singles under 12 years finals
s-1 DEEPALAKSHMI VANARAJA BT S-2 G SHREYA 6.1,6.0
Boys singles under 12 years finals
s-1 ARJUN RATHNAM BT S-6 ASHLUAYH ARJUN 6.1, 6.1

Leave a Comment